USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES LUMBER    Jack McKean (29)
 Sudi Miller (26)
 Gina Aguilar (34)
 Cris Williams (32) 
 1:47.96 
 2  ROCKY MT.    Russ Marsh (37)
 Chip Ellis (35)
 Shelle Botta (27)
 Ellen Atkinson (29) 
 1:50.54 
 3  LONG BEACH SWIM    Bert Bergen (26)
 Michael Heather (39)
 Lucy Johnson (46)
 Stephani Munatones (29) 
 1:53.43 
 4  ST PETE    Brian Vaile (31)
 Lisa Flanagan (30)
 Tish Oleksy (31)
 Tim McGinnis (35) 
 1:53.52 
 5  ROCKY MT.    Kathy Garnier (32)
 Karla Seay (28)
 Bob Tveitmoe (40)
 Arnie Dowd (47) 
 1:54.27 
 6  MOUNTAIN VIEW    Andrew Peters (35)
 Chris Campbell (32)
 Julie Paque (35)
 Lisa Akerman (35) 
 1:57.01 
 7  GEORGIA MASTERS    Tom Northcutt (28)
 Lisa Benn (28)
 Amy Grossman (32)
 Joe Clark (33) 
 1:57.75 
 8  RINCONADA    Jim Wanderer (27)
 Kathy Day (35)
 Chris Kanazawa (26)
 Gary Gibson (35) 
 1:58.41 
 9  ORLM    James Moore (36)
 Rosalie Cretin (30)
 Heather O'Brien (30)
 Hunter A Brinker (32) 
 1:58.61 
 10  BOLT    Mary Sharp (26)
 Donna Russell (35)
 Hugh Fleming (43)
 Tyrano Diaz (19) 
 1:59.01 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES LUMBER    Sudi Miller (26)
 Jack McKean (29)
 Gina Aguilar (34)
 Cris Williams (32) 
 2:03.30 
 2  ST PETE    Brian Vaile (31)
 Lisa Flanagan (30)
 William Specht (35)
 Tish Oleksy (31) 
 2:06.08 
 3  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Katherine Nook (22)
 Jack Groselle (38)
 Karl Kazmaier (37)
 Jennifer Savage (27) 
 2:06.23 
 4  ORLM    Hunter A Brinker (32)
 Chester D Miltenberger (42)
 Heather O'Brien (30)
 Eileen Hartle (32) 
 2:06.30 
 5  LONG BEACH SWIM    Michael Heather (39)
 Bert Bergen (26)
 Veronica Hibben (37)
 Lucy Johnson (46) 
 2:10.27 
 6  CRAW    Steve Heck (44)
 Paige Harper (27)
 Neil Harper (28)
 Jess Hulnik (22) 
 2:10.84 
 7  PARRIS ISLAND    Eric Nordlund (29)
 Alan Greenwood (27)
 Pam Drafts (36)
 Julie Warner (31) 
 2:12.37 
 8  ORLM    Jennifer L Van Der Molen (26)
 Micheal Minyon (33)
 Kimberlee R Bruner-Rainey (28)
 Lucky J Meisenheimer (36) 
 2:12.60 
 9  DAC    Dana Dutcher (25)
 Erik Peterson (25)
 Joe Sanders (45)
 Becca Lawson (28) 
 2:14.48 
 10  ROCKY MT.    Bob Tveitmoe (40)
 Arnie Dowd (47)
 Karla Seay (28)
 Kathy Garnier (32) 
 2:15.77 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HEARTLAND S A M    Vicky Davidson (28)
 Rebecca Jackman (29)
 Michael Sapper (36)
 Lee Mench (40) 
 4:15.63 
 2  EMPIRE STATE    Don Sumada (32)
 Constance McDonald (32)
 Pamela Weekes (32)
 Ben Watson (28) 
 4:25.26 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Mary Ellen Anders (33)
 Kevin Pierce (28)
 Cathy Neville (36)
 Chris Huxley (26) 
 4:28.84 
 4  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Fabio Astudillo (41)
 Joan Ver Halen (24)
 Kerri Nauful (36)
 Stephen Wilder (43) 
 4:33.01 
 5  PNA    Donna Peters (30)
 Maria Buske (31)
 David Hill (31)
 Bill Fenner (37) 
 4:36.82 
 6  PNA    Rad Dutton (51)
 Rick Stafford (46)
 Amy Morris (31)
 Amy Newell (30) 
 5:14.94 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HEARTLAND SWIM    Vicky Davidson (29)
 Ron Schafer (36)
 Charles Hartje (34)
 Kelli Dole (35) 
 4:34.93 
 2  RINCONADA    Chris Kanazawa (26)
 Bill Oliver (32)
 Gary Gibson (35)
 Rebecca Pinto (38) 
 4:59.35 
 3  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Stephen Wilder (43)
 Elaine Fong (36)
 Fabio Astudillo (41)
 Joan Ver Halen (24) 
 5:07.71 
 4  SANTA CLARA    Cameron Reid (33)
 Alison Benke (22)
 Dan Dike (26)
 Alma Guimarin (39) 
 5:22.45 
 5  RINCONADA    John Selmer (48)
 James Wanderer (37)
 Ondine Parker (26)
 Kathy Day (35) 
 5:26.87 
 6  DAVIS AQUATIC    Chris Winn (27)
 Eduardo Fernandez-Duque (29)
 Chris Schultz (22)
 Steve Carlson (74) 
 5:28.83 
 7  PNA    Mary Cassar (30)
 Lib Rust (34)
 Wayne Methner (40)
 John Kulsa (25) 
 5:30.92 
 8  FINS AQUATIC CL    Michelle Wendt (27)
 Jo Ann Miller (42)
 James Robles (27)
 Michael Cecatiello (31) 
 5:39.42 
 9  LA MESA MASTERS    Lynn Underwood (29)
 Rosemary Hutzley (39)
 Mark Hodges (41)
 John Lapp (25) 
 5:49.96 
 10  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Thomas Grosvenor (34)
 Jessica Seaton (40)
 Robert Cook Jr (35)
 Kathy Conte (47) 
 5:54.78 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE    Russell Williams (34)
 Chris Burckle (36)
 Pamela Haeberlin (30)
 Wendy Medley (39) 
 9:59.76 
 2  ARIZONA MASTERS    Jim Stites (36)
 Lisa Sartori (28)
 Matt Duke (22)
 Judy Gillies (45) 
 10:02.38 
 3  SYLVANIA    Steve Pierzchala (31)
 Jean Dyer (33)
 Laurie Foster (33)
 Cedric Dorcas (30) 
 10:30.35 
 4  HEARTLAND SWIM    Steven Sapper (35)
 Kelli Dole (35)
 Lynn MacDonald (38)
 Cesar Romero (33) 
 10:56.10