USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINCOLN    Betty Bennett (50)
 Dave Malbrough (80)
 Louise Donovan (75)
 Frank Havlicek (75) 
 2:34.74 
 2  WISCONSIN    Donald Kilb (66)
 Shirley Hasselbacher (67)
 Betty Kendall (73)
 Lynn Surles (76) 
 2:43.48 
 3  O*H*I*O    Paul Krup (75)
 Dexter Woodford (79)
 Lilly Kron (61)
 Betty Russ (66) 
 2:44.73 
 4  NEW ENGLAND    Billie Burrill (72)
 Mardie Brown (76)
 James Edwards (70)
 Ted Haartz (65) 
 2:46.60 
 5  DC MASTERS    Frank Murphy (75)
 Lorraine Murphy (75)
 Anne Walker (77)
 Lee Bettis (55) 
 2:53.96 
 6  SAN DIEGO    Milton Sens (67)
 Alicia Coleman (67)
 Jerry Siefert (75)
 Diana Silva (71) 
 2:55.17 
 7  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Agota Frohs (73)
 Cathy Wrenn (66)
 Jack Truby (69)
 John Wrenn (72) 
 2:55.57 
 8  HOLMES LUMBER    Richard Avery (70)
 Florence Carr (68)
 Rachel Erwin (73)
 Dick Lyman (74) 
 3:04.43 
 9  LONG BEACH    Maurine Kornfeld (71)
 Madeleine Miller (82)
 Woody Bowersock (80)
 Emile Achee (66) 
 3:18.78 
 10  HOLMES LUMBER    Marjorie R Newman (69)
 Brud Cleaveland (75)
 June Reynolds (71)
 Frank H Tillotson (78) 
 3:19.42 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*I*O    Betty Russ (66)
 Lilly Kron (61)
 Paul Krup (75)
 Dexter Woodford (79) 
 2:56.33 
 2  LINCOLN    Dave Malbrough (80)
 Betty Bennett (50)
 Frank Havlicek (75)
 Louise Donovan (75) 
 2:58.51 
 3  MICHIGAN    Edith Glusac (74)
 Charles Moss (65)
 Lois Nochman (68)
 Ham Morningstar (76) 
 3:06.21 
 4  COLONIALS 1776    Jeanne Merryman (70)
 Norman Garsoe (69)
 Jean Troy (66)
 Charles Breeding (77) 
 3:07.55 
 5  NEW ENGLAND    James Edwards (70)
 Ted Haartz (65)
 Mardie Brown (76)
 Billie Burrill (72) 
 3:13.98 
 6  SAN MATEO    Zada Taft (74)
 Bob Cunningham (65)
 Ray Taft (74)
 Audrey Etienne (76) 
 3:18.33 
 7  HOLMES LUMBER    William Grant (79)
 Brud Cleaveland (75)
 Sylvia Eisele (63)
 Florence Carr (67) 
 3:19.03 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Don Brown (60)
 Jean Durston (79)
 Jae Howell (70)
 Ernie Smith (72) 
 3:24.86 
 9  DC MASTERS    Anne Walker (77)
 Lee Bettis (55)
 Lorraine Murphy (75)
 Frank Murphy (75) 
 3:25.07 
 10  HOLMES LUMBER    Frank Tillotson (78)
 Joan Glaraton (66)
 Carl Thornburg (81)
 Marjorie Newman (69) 
 3:49.28 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN MATEO    Audrey Etienne (76)
 Robert Cunningham (65)
 Zada Taft (74)
 Ray Taft (74) 
 6:40.07 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Sally Joy (76)
 Jae Howell (70)
 Bill Johnston (75)
 Don Brown (60) 
 7:10.54 
 3  LONG BEACH    Madeleine Miller (82)
 Maurine Kornfeld (71)
 Louis Giberson (72)
 Woody Bowersock (80) 
 7:35.91 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONG BEACH    Woody Bowersock (80)
 Madeleine Miller (82)
 Maurine Kornfeld (71)
 Louis Giberson (72) 
 10:11.36 
 2  GOLD COAST    Muriel Bergman (75)
 Irmgard Kane (65)
 Richard Kane (82)
 Bernie Bergman (76) 
 11:44.32 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #62