USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMS    Deborah Walker (42)
 Bardi Dendy (72)
 Balint Papp (71)
 Henry Glancy (55) 
 2:22.31 
 2  ST. LOUIS    Ardeth Mueller (52)
 Carol Taylor (64)
 William Cannon (63)
 Robert Blake (68) 
 2:23.05 
 3  CONNECTICUT    Dave Samuelsohn (40)
 Margit Jebe (55)
 Robert Knapp (76)
 Dorothy Donnelly (71) 
 2:24.74 
 4  ST. PETE    Charles Kohken (61)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (56)
 Kate Knight-Perry (58)
 Paul Hutinger (68) 
 2:27.52 
 5  COLONIALS-1776    Ann Dallam (62)
 Jeanne Merryman (70)
 Barney Hungerford (60)
 Robert Harris (67) 
 2:31.14 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Mike Milliman (58)
 Jae Howell (70)
 Barbara Jordan (56)
 Don Brown (60) 
 2:36.50 
 7  ARZONIA    Jordan Wolle (64)
 Marian Wolle (65)
 Edie Gruender (64)
 Dan Gruender (63) 
 2:42.26 
 8  SAN DIEGO    Darrell Rucker (35)
 Alicia Coleman (68)
 Jerry Siefert (75)
 Bobbi Turcotte (66) 
 2:42.82 
 9  PACIFIC NW    Jeanette Vallandigham (47)
 Allan Sachs (80)
 Janet Kavadas (62)
 Steven Thrasher (51) 
 2:50.41 
 10  O*H*I*O    John Daily (65)
 Darlynne Ferguson (64)
 Richard Fryling (61)
 Prudence Hall (55) 
 2:51.57 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Della Sehorn (66)
 Carolyn Boak (48)
 Robert Proebsting (55)
 John Richards (71) 
 2:29.22 
 2  ST. LOUIS    Art Kelley (67)
 Carol Taylor (64)
 Ardeth Mueller (52)
 Robert Blake (68) 
 2:38.10 
 3  CONNECTICUT    Robert Knapp (76)
 Margit Jebe (55)
 Dave Samuelsohn (40)
 Dorothy Donnelly (71) 
 2:39.67 
 4  ST. PETE    Paul Hutinger (68)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (56)
 Harold Ferris (62)
 Kate Knight-Perry (58) 
 2:51.23 
 5  COLONIALS-1776    Jeanne Merryman (70)
 Norman Garsoe (69)
 Roger Franks (66)
 Ann Dallam (62) 
 2:57.75 
 6  LINCOLN    Edward Shea (78)
 Clarice Rossi (55)
 Gerald Williams (65)
 Cynthia Jones (43) 
 2:57.79 
 7  WALNUT CREEK    Steven Breiter (37)
 Jae Howell (70)
 Mike Milliman (58)
 Sally Joy (76) 
 3:02.12 
 8  EMPIRE STATE    Jack Keefe (78)
 Walter Lynch (72)
 Christine Zimmet (45)
 Ann Johnsen (57) 
 3:03.67 
 9  SAN DIEGO    Bobbi Turcotte (66)
 Peter Riddle (55)
 Betsy Jordan (56)
 Jerry Siefert (75) 
 3:04.79 
 10  VIRGINIA    Betsy Durrant (51)
 Chuck Wilmore (58)
 William Irwin (65)
 Elizabeth Wolenberg (72) 
 3:05.36 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HEARTLAND    Gene Sapper (63)
 Rudolph Sapper (60)
 Nancy Reed (66)
 Elfriede Lehto (60) 
 7:03.99 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Bobbi Turcotte (66)
 Peter Riddle (55)
 Adrienne Pipes (59)
 Jerry Siefert (75) 
 7:45.23 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #56
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #13