USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Keefe Lodwig (50)
 Edward Cazalet (51)
 Carolyn Boak (48)
 Aimee Lehr (26) 
 1:52.28 
 2  GREATER INDIANA    Maryann Stevens (40)
 Nan Witcher (38)
 David Tanner (43)
 Joel Stager (40) 
 1:54.30 
 3  LINCOLN    Kurt Moehlmann (41)
 Cindy Stonesifer (40)
 Irene David (49)
 Dave Gibson (33) 
 1:55.19 
 4  SAN DIEGO    Barbara Dunbar (44)
 Marilyn Fink (39)
 William Behun (41)
 Willie Wachob (40) 
 1:57.01 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (36)
 Debbi Flansburg (37)
 James King (46)
 Cary Kent (41) 
 1:57.13 
 6  ST. PETE    Anne Page (45)
 John Edwards (44)
 Judy Stefanick (42)
 Chris Olden (31) 
 1:57.58 
 7  HEARTLAND    Lee Mench (40)
 Douglas Selby (48)
 Kelli Dole (35)
 Lynn Macdonald (38) 
 1:58.22 
 8  LAKESIDE    Mary Chris Curl (36)
 Jean Henderson (46)
 John Nolan (44)
 William Tingley (43) 
 2:00.81 
 9  NIAGARA    Deena Crossmore (29)
 Denise Everitt (40)
 James Pitts (63)
 Edward Crossmore (45) 
 2:02.99 
 10  OREGON    Richard Boyd (50)
 Ginger Pierson (47)
 Steve Johnson (45)
 Lorlee Engler (24) 
 2:03.59 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Aimee Lehr (26)
 Thomas Boak (50)
 Keefe Lodwig (50)
 Arlene Proebsting (50) 
 2:08.68 
 2  LINCOLN    Kurt Moehlmann (41)
 Karl Paulius (30)
 Irene David (49)
 Cindy Stonesifer (40) 
 2:10.22 
 3  LAKESIDE    William Tingley (43)
 Alice Wright Belknap (42)
 John Nolan (44)
 Mary Chris Curl (36) 
 2:15.16 
 4  ST. PETE    Judy Stefanick (42)
 Gary Trimble (50)
 Anne Page (45)
 Tim McGinnis (35) 
 2:15.67 
 5  MINNESOTA    Paul Windrath (39)
 Mary Beth Windrath (40)
 Robin Kleffman (45)
 Vicky Sandberg (36) 
 2:16.83 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Barbara Jordan (56)
 Anne Berberi (37)
 Kerry O'Brien (36)
 Cary Kent (41) 
 2:18.52 
 7  GREATER INDIANA    Nan Witcher (38)
 Jerry Myers (55)
 Stephani Porter (31)
 Joel Stager (40) 
 2:18.97 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (46)
 Carol Laird (51)
 Dennis Shannon (40)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (24) 
 2:19.68 
 9  GOLD COAST    Brigitte Edelmaier (46)
 Vincent Gallo (49)
 Rosamaria Meyer (31)
 David Scott (45) 
 2:20.07 
 10  MINNESOTA    Steven Nelson (40)
 Kathleen Danford (49)
 Sarah Eicher (37)
 Paul Perry (35) 
 2:20.90 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STANFORD    Marjorie Shuer (42)
 Judy Heller (38)
 Tim Broderick (42)
 Malcolm Howard (40) 
 4:26.56 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Cary Kent (41)
 Don Davis (48)
 Carol Breiter (37)
 Patty Landers (36) 
 4:28.51 
 3  RINCONADA    Ken Fattlar (35)
 Judith Schwartz (38)
 Kathy Carl (40)
 John Selmer (47) 
 4:48.74 
 4  ROLLING HILLS    Pieter Boissevan (43)
 Beth Flynn (31)
 Maggie Tevis (45)
 Ron Bryant (45) 
 4:49.88 
 5  TAMALPAIS    Ben Wright (50)
 Charlotte Jenkins (43)
 Nancy Ridout (51)
 Richard Burns (50) 
 4:57.13 
 6  GOLD COAST    Anita Allen (39)
 Brigitte Edelmaier (46)
 Doug Ritchie (46)
 Jim Kelley (42) 
 4:58.39 
 7  JERSEY MASTERS    Jessica Hulnick (22)
 Gerald Markoff (62)
 Martha Wehrle (24)
 Tom Brunson (53) 
 5:09.32 
 8  SANTA CRUZ    Roy Sikes (29)
 Mystere Sapia (31)
 Margery Meyer (70)
 Joel Wilson (44) 
 5:16.82 
 9  HEARTLAND    Stacy Johnson (30)
 Ron Schafer (35)
 Marilyn Ramey (52)
 Douglas Selby (47) 
 5:26.28 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Harold Boscovich (51)
 Ann Berberi (37)
 Kathy Brown (33)
 Jon Goodfellow (42) 
 5:42.27 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HEARTLAND    Mike Tope (37)
 Mike Phillips (51)
 Diane Mendoza (32)
 Christine Biby (45) 
 6:17.25 
 2  MICHIGAN    Donald Kroeger (49)
 Patricia Strickland (52)
 Fredericka Rapp (49)
 Thomas Moyer (45) 
 7:20.47 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST    David Scott (45)
 Lil Haneman (38)
 Marty Hendrick (35)
 Brigitte Edelmaier (46) 
 10:32.07 
 2  HEARTLAND    Jerry O'Mara (46)
 Moze Mossay (39)
 Virginia Bendik (40)
 Marlee Valderhaug (51) 
 12:53.60 
 3  GOLD COAST    Fred Perry (34)
 Kay Jones (27)
 Maureen Perry (34)
 Bernie Bergman (76) 
 13:03.27 
 4  MICHIGAN    Donald Kroeger (49)
 Fredericka Rapp (49)
 Patricia Strickland (52)
 Thomas Moyer (45) 
 13:09.31 
 5  GOLD COAST    Muriel Bergman (75)
 Lisa Shope (41)
 Eduardo Noguiera (26)
 Joe Hutto (34) 
 14:41.70 
 6  GOLD COAST    Susan Ludwig (35)
 Shep Richard (50)
 Joe Borden (49)
 Margaret Sanford-Charlton (50) 
 16:00.51 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #41