USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Jay Craddock (71)
 Della Sehorn (65)
 Berna Bennett (65)
 John Richards (70) 
 2:07.24 
 2  HOLMES LUMBER    Richard Avery (70)
 Florence Carr (67)
 June Reynolds (71)
 Rogers Holmes (71) 
 2:22.23 
 3  RINCONADA    Patsy Weiss (70)
 Nan Blackledge (68)
 Aldo Da Rosa (75)
 Henry Heinichen (71) 
 2:25.65 
 4  WIS MASTERS    Josephine Pallin (72)
 Shirley Hasselbacher (66)
 Donald Kilb (66)
 Lynn Surles (75) 
 2:27.86 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Fred Trask (65)
 William Johnston (74)
 Elfriede Rogers (65)
 Jacquie Placak (68) 
 2:29.48 
 6  RINCONADA    Terri Achelis (70)
 Eloise Danto (65)
 Gary Ott (69)
 Charles Fairchilds (67) 
 2:41.69 
 7  SAN MATEO    Zada Taft (73)
 Ray Taft (73)
 Robert F Cunningham (65)
 Hilda Buel (79) 
 2:43.00 
 8  OREGON    Kathleen Hughes (66)
 Earl Walter (71)
 Judy Melcher (72)
 Andrew Holden (73) 
 2:53.54 
 9  ST PETE    Frances E Cichanski (75)
 Robert Patton (70)
 Kay Schimpf (75)
 James Skinner (70) 
 2:58.09 
 10  HOLMES LUMBER    Joan Glaraton (65)
 Dick Lyman (74)
 Marjorie R Newman (69)
 Frank H Tillotson (78) 
 2:59.89 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Jack McCann (71)
 John Richards (70)
 Della Sehorn (65)
 Berna Bennett (65) 
 2:26.68 
 2  RINCONADA    Nan Blackledge (68)
 Patsy Weiss (70)
 August Motmans (65)
 Eli Goldfarb (67) 
 2:48.71 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Jacquie Placak (68)
 Elfriede Rogers (65)
 Fred Trask (65)
 William Johnston (74) 
 2:51.05 
 4  HOLMES LUMBER    Rogers Holmes (71)
 Richard Avery (70)
 June Reynolds (71)
 Florence Carr (67) 
 2:55.30 
 5  SAN MATEO    Zada Taft (73)
 Fred Taioli (72)
 Ray Taft (73)
 Martha Knochenhauer (66) 
 2:56.29 
 6  MICHIGAN    Edith Glusac (74)
 Lois Nochman (68)
 Richard Evans (68)
 Donald May (72) 
 3:07.40 
 7  OREGON    Earl Walter (71)
 Judy Melcher (72)
 Andrew Holden (73)
 Kathleen Hughes (66) 
 3:11.61 
 8  HOLMES LUMBER    Frank H Tillotson (78)
 Jean Beers (70)
 Gertrud Zint (75)
 Dick Lyman (74) 
 3:16.24 
 9  ST PETE    Frances E Cichanski (75)
 James Skinner (70)
 Kay Schimpf (75)
 Fred Walbolt (70) 
 3:27.75 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Patricia Prevetz (72)
 Jae Howell (70)
 Ernest Kassner (69)
 Robert Hall (71) 
 3:31.68 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  COLONIALS 1776    Roger Franks (66)
 Fay Beck (66)
 Birch Davidson (74)
 Carolyn Derr (65) 
 5:21.58 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  COLONIALS    Jeanne Merryman (70)
 Roger Franks (66)
 John Emanuel (68)
 Carolyn Derr (65) 
 5:50.65 
 2  RINCONADA    Eli Goldfarb (67)
 Patsy Weiss (70)
 Charles Fairchilds (67)
 Sally Scholer (69) 
 6:28.40 
 3  COLONIALS    George Melick (68)
 Birch Davidson (74)
 Fay Beck (66)
 Florence Melick (71) 
 7:57.29 
 4  U OF SAN FRAN    Fred Rogers (70)
 Anna-Lisa Recchia (70)
 Jim Bisbee (66)
 Sarah Davis (69) 
 9:34.32 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    John Ponischil (65)
 Della Sehorn (65)
 Berna Bennett (65)
 John Richards (70) 
 11:24.83 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #49