USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Richard Bennett (62)
 Barbara Callison (60)
 Ann Kay (59)
 Jack Halliday (56) 
 2:01.37 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Ken Kimball (62)
 Jeanne Little (56)
 Betsy Jordan (56)
 Bill Earley (56) 
 2:02.69 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Don Brown (59)
 Chester Wershila (64)
 Ann Pisciotta (62)
 Barbara Jordan (55) 
 2:04.08 
 4  U OF SAN FRAN    Carol Requadt (55)
 Edward Howes (58)
 Gail Roper (63)
 Terry Carllisle (58) 
 2:06.90 
 5  ST PETE    Ray Burns (57)
 Kate Knight-Perry (57)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (56)
 Harold Ferris (62) 
 2:10.01 
 6  MARYLAND    Donald Rice (59)
 Nancy Brown (57)
 Frances Haywood (61)
 Yu-Jin Lee (59) 
 2:11.08 
 7  WALNUT CREEK    Robert Kahl (59)
 Stan Morner (58)
 Donna Monroe (59)
 Joan Alexander (61) 
 2:12.18 
 8  SACRAMENTO    Dot Werry (56)
 Ellen Vose (63)
 Tak Iseri (61)
 Luman Sutton (66) 
 2:15.96 
 9  MAC    Joyce Bahler (63)
 Lee Miesen (65)
 Tom Falk (57)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (60) 
 2:23.69 
 10  ST PETE    Harry Piper (58)
 Beverley J Tucker (58)
 Barbara Allen (59)
 Charles H Kohnken (61) 
 2:24.84 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Betsy Jordan (56)
 Peter Riddle (55)
 Bill Earley (56)
 Jeanne Little (56) 
 2:16.14 
 2  GOLD COAST    Margaret Timmins (63)
 Anne McGuire (58)
 Herb Kern (61)
 Don Sonia (63) 
 2:16.48 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Barbara Jordan (55)
 Ann Pisciotta (62)
 Stan Morner (58)
 Robert Kahl (59) 
 2:16.99 
 4  RINCONADA    Richard Bennett (62)
 Aldo Da Rosa (75)
 Barbara Callison (60)
 Ann Kay (59) 
 2:19.83 
 5  HOLMES LUMBER    Jack Beattie (58)
 Ernestie Beattie (56)
 Mike Tschirret (57)
 Florence Carr (67) 
 2:22.58 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Don Brown (59)
 Yolande Hoss (59)
 Joan Alexander (61)
 Chester Wershila (64) 
 2:23.91 
 7  ST.PETE    Barbara Allen (59)
 Harry Piper (58)
 Ray Burns (57)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (56) 
 2:31.69 
 8  MARYLAND    Nancy Brown (57)
 Alexander Eremchuk (67)
 Donald Rice (59)
 Frances Haywood (61) 
 2:32.85 
 9  LOS ALTOS    Della Sehorn (65)
 John Ponischil (66)
 Bob Proebsting (55)
 Clarine Anderson (57) 
 2:33.63 
 10  SANTA BARBARA    Peggy Sanborn (65)
 Edward Farrell (60)
 Jeff Farrell (56)
 Grace Altus (69) 
 2:34.70 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Ken Kimball (62)
 Susan Rittenhou (55)
 Betsy Jordan (56)
 Bill Earley (56) 
 4:40.87 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Jack McCann (72)
 Della Sehorn (65)
 Clarine Anderson (57)
 Bob Proebsting (55) 
 4:55.45 
 3  MARYLAND MASTER    Nancy Brown (57)
 Donald Rice (59)
 Frances Haywood (61)
 Ken Pollock (60) 
 5:08.26 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Ann Pisciotta (61)
 Joan Alexander (60)
 Mike Milliman (59)
 Stan Morner (58) 
 5:09.65 
 5  OJAI    Robert May (59)
 Jack Spracklin (62)
 Malchia Olshan (61)
 Jan Rains (59) 
 5:19.37 
 6  ST PETE    Jacquelyn G Piper (55)
 Harry Piper (58)
 Beverley J Tucker (57)
 Harold Ferris (61) 
 5:30.14 
 7  COLONIALS 1776    Barney Hungerford (60)
 Barbara Johnson (60)
 Robert Klages (61)
 Ann Shenck Dallam (62) 
 5:33.95 
 8  HEARTLAND    Rudolph Sapper (60)
 Nancy Reed (65)
 Eugene Gorrow (66)
 Trish Hunter (59) 
 6:54.42 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Betsy Jordan (56)
 Peter Riddle (55)
 Bill Earley (56)
 Jeanne Little (56) 
 5:21.11 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Jack McCann (72)
 Della Sehorn (65)
 Bob Proebsting (55)
 Clarine Anderson (57) 
 5:28.13 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Mike Milliman (58)
 Ann Pisciotta (61)
 Stan Morner (58)
 Donna Monroe (59) 
 5:35.57 
 4  RINCONADA    Richard Bennett (62)
 Bobbie Callison (60)
 Ed Schaner (63)
 Ann Kay (58) 
 5:39.03 
 5  MARYLAND MASTER    Nancy Brown (57)
 Donald Rice (59)
 Yu-Jin Lee (59)
 Frances Haywood (61) 
 5:44.08 
 6  SACRAMENTO    Kathy Iseri (59)
 Tak Iseri (61)
 Dot Werry (56)
 Luman Sutton (66) 
 5:49.62 
 7  WIS MASTERS    Doris Klitzke (57)
 Carol Reinke (55)
 John Bauman (62)
 Robert Kueny (61) 
 5:54.46 
 8  U OF SAN FRAN    Terry Carlise (58)
 Carol Requadt (55)
 Gail Roper (63)
 Barry Galvin (59) 
 5:54.97 
 9  COLONIALS 1776    Barney Hungerford (60)
 Barbara Johnson (60)
 Ann Shenck Dallam (62)
 Robert Klages (61) 
 6:15.09 
 10  OJAI    Robert May (59)
 Maggie Mors (67)
 Malchia Olshan (62)
 Jack Spracklin (62) 
 6:40.55 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Bob Kahl (59)
 Ann Pisciotta (61)
 Barbara Jordan (55)
 Stan Morner (58) 
 10:27.41 
 2  U OF SAN FRAN    Ed Howes (56)
 Carol Requadt (55)
 Gail Roper (63)
 Terry Carlisle (58) 
 10:34.19 
 3  SAN DIEGO    Bill Earley (56)
 Betsy Jordan (56)
 Jeanne Little (56)
 Ken Kimball (62) 
 10:41.23 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Stan Pedder (58)
 Betty McMillan (64)
 Joan Alexander (61)
 Mike Milliman (58) 
 11:24.66 
 5  SACRAMENTO    Anita Hazen (65)
 Dot Werry (56)
 Richard Smith (72)
 Norm Myers (64) 
 11:49.95 
 6  ST PETE    Beverley J Tucker (57)
 John Cox (57)
 Barbara Allen (59)
 Ray Burns (57) 
 11:56.69 
 7  OJAI    Jack Spracklin (62)
 Malchia Olshan (62)
 Robert May (59)
 Ruth Farnham (63) 
 12:21.87 
 8  U OF SAN FRAN    Victor Dekalb (68)
 Richard Schomberg (66)
 Mary Allen (60)
 Anna-Lisa Recchia (71) 
 14:40.77 
 9  HEARTLAND    Rudolph Sapper (60)
 Judy Tilaro (57)
 Trish Hunter (59)
 Eugene Gorrow (66) 
 15:19.86 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #59