USMS Top 10 Relays

1993 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Women 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 45+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Grace Voss (49)
 Kristina King (45)
 Arlene Proebsting (50)
 Carolyn Boak (48) 
 1:55.86 
 2  DC MASTERS    Babara Frid (51)
 Joann Leilich (54)
 Ann Svanson (47)
 Ann Lyttle (45) 
 1:59.46 
 3  RINCONADA    Sue Kelly (45)
 Susan Springer (54)
 Nancy Brooks (50)
 Ruth Peterson (46) 
 2:02.69 
 4  MARYLAND    Nancy Brown (56)
 Marge Burley (47)
 Lynne Bragg (46)
 Marilyn Lumpkin (49) 
 2:06.13 
 5  DAVIS    Gayle Bondurant (46)
 Betty Dugan (51)
 Patti Gay (63)
 Susan Munn (54) 
 2:15.97 
 6  SMS    Barbara Culbertson (55)
 Judy Parrett (55)
 Suzy Carlson (51)
 Lynn Cartee (45) 
 2:19.75 
 7  EMPIRE    Ann McDonnell (54)
 Kitty Kessler (50)
 Alice Jones (54)
 Christine Zimmet (45) 
 2:20.14 
 8  MARYLAND    Kathryn Gregory (47)
 Gail Saghirian (48)
 Carol Rowse (50)
 Sally Iliff (47) 
 2:21.57 
 9  ST PETE    Jayne Lambke (53)
 Sandy Steer (53)
 Mary Lou Lee (51)
 Elaine Bromwich (50) 
 2:22.89 
 10  OJAI    Issa Ainsworth (46)
 Carole Borland (49)
 Christine Spracklin (48)
 Malchia Olshan (62) 
 2:24.76 

200 Medley Relay SCY Women 45+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Babara Frid (51)
 Joann Leilich (54)
 Ann Lyttle (45)
 Ann Svanson (47) 
 2:12.96 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Della Sehorn (65)
 Carolyn Boak (48)
 Kristina King (45)
 Arlene Proebsting (50) 
 2:17.31 
 3  MARYLAND    Nancy Brown (56)
 Marilyn Lumpkin (49)
 Marge Burley (47)
 Lynne Bragg (46) 
 2:18.11 
 4  RINCONADA    Susan Springer (54)
 Nancy Brooks (50)
 Sue Kelly (45)
 Ruth Peterson (46) 
 2:20.39 
 5  S CAL    Linda Tepe (45)
 Greer Macready (50)
 Diana Todd (49)
 Mardi Margowsky (46) 
 2:31.40 
 6  KOREAN SS    Sun Pak (46)
 Soon Jo Shin (48)
 Sung Hea Mac Donald (49)
 Tong Suk Pae (48) 
 2:31.71 
 7  MARYLAND    Kathryn Gregory (47)
 Carol Rowse (50)
 Susan Sproul (45)
 Sally Iliff (47) 
 2:32.71 
 8  CULVER-PALMS Y    Carollee Howes (45)
 Joan Steever (45)
 Nancy Yamazaki (45)
 Anne Wells (46) 
 2:38.12 
 9  ALMADEN    Marianne Farnsworth (53)
 Rocki Kramer (47)
 Glenda Vander Kam (47)
 Marilyn Bliss (47) 
 2:40.84 
 10  DAVIS    Betty Dugan (51)
 Gayle Bondurant (46)
 Susan Munn (54)
 Patti Gay (63) 
 2:41.08 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 45+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Ruth Bennett (46)
 Barbara Frid (51)
 Ann Svanson (47)
 Ann Lyttle (45) 
 4:21.71 
 2  RINCONADA    Sue Kelly (45)
 Nancy Brooks (50)
 Carol MacPherson (54)
 Sue Springer (54) 
 4:47.33 
 3  OREGON    Petey MH Smith (68)
 Jan Plesner (46)
 Pamela Himstreet (48)
 Ginger Pierson (46) 
 4:53.81 
 4  DAVIS    Gayle Bondurant (46)
 Leslie Westergard (50)
 Mary Horton (50)
 Betty Dugan (51) 
 5:16.59 
 5  LINCOLN MASTERS    Patricia Brummet (47)
 Ann Stevens (59)
 Henrietta Berning (59)
 Nancy Murphy (50) 
 5:30.28 
 6  ALMADEN    Marilyn Bliss (46)
 Marianne Farnsworth (53)
 Julie McVicker (49)
 Glenda Vander Kam (46) 
 5:33.54 
 7  U OF SAN FRAN    Kath Ellyard (51)
 Ann Richardso (50)
 Dorothy Remington (46)
 Nancy Stretch (52) 
 5:45.03 
 8  OJAI    Issa Ainsworth (47)
 Carole Borland (49)
 Christine Spracklin (48)
 Kitty Johnston (50) 
 5:56.85 
 9  ST PETE    Kate Knight-Perry (57)
 Margie Simsic (53)
 Sandy Steer (53)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (55) 
 6:07.70 
 10  HEARTLAND    Carol Sing (51)
 Marilyn Ramey (52)
 Nancy Reed (65)
 Cecily Mc Neil (47) 
 6:14.84 

400 Medley Relay SCY Women 45+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREGON    Jan Plesner (46)
 Pamela Himstreet (48)
 Ginger Pierson (46)
 Petey MH Smith (68) 
 5:34.33 
 2  DAVIS    Leslie Westergaard (50)
 Carol Cornutt (60)
 Mary Horton (50)
 Susan Munn (54) 
 6:50.02 
 3  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Renee Protopapas (63)
 Jane Guest (55)
 Sandy Cattarin (53)
 Jean Voshizuka (64) 
 9:43.46 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 45+ (1993)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Ruth Bennett (46)
 Barbara Frid (51)
 Ann Svanson (47)
 Ann Lyttle (45) 
 9:42.96 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Grace Voss (49)
 Kristi King (45)
 Arlene Proebsting (50)
 Carolyn Boak (47) 
 10:03.16 
 3  LOS ALTOS    Clarine Anderson (57)
 Pat Black (48)
 Margie Wynn (48)
 Della Sehorn (65) 
 11:42.55 
 4  MARYLAND MASTER    Nancy Brown (57)
 Susan Levickas (45)
 Frances Haywood (61)
 Marilyn Lumpkin (49) 
 11:44.96 
 5  STRAWBERRY CANY    Arlene Waksburg (47)
 Judy Sarna (53)
 Jacqueline Desbarats (49)
 Susan Garfin (49) 
 12:02.64 
 6  ST PETE    Lynn P Brownstein (46)
 Margie Simsic (52)
 Sandy Steer (53)
 Elaine Bromwich (49) 
 12:23.32 
 7  ALMADEN    Marliyn Bliss (46)
 Marianne Farnsworth (52)
 Rocki Kramer (47)
 Marilyn Smith (47) 
 13:12.20 
 8  S CAL    Sylvia Glenn (55)
 Jacqueline Dunlop (61)
 Kotoko Kroesen (68)
 Linda Tepe (45) 
 13:48.98 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #41