USMS Top 10 Relays

1992 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Edward Cazalet (50)
 Carolyn Boak (47)
 Arlene Proebsting (49)
 Robert Proebsting (55) 
 1:58.15 
 2  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Douglas Stevens (49)
 Sperry Rademaker (52)
 Nancy Ridout (50)
 Richard Burns (49) 
 1:59.15 
 3  SOUTH BAY WAVES    Carole Shigaki (37)
 Robert Scoles (71)
 Mimi Frank (45)
 Dave Frank (48) 
 2:04.25 
 4  GISA    Marty Mennen (55)
 Jeff Cooke (47)
 Sharon Wise (45)
 Margie Heineman (55) 
 2:04.46 
 5  LINC    Richard Hanley (56)
 Irene David (48)
 Betty Bennett (49)
 Sam Kooistra (56) 
 2:05.57 
 6  GOST    Thomas Tripp (50)
 Ann Guins (38)
 Beverly Myers (57)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (58) 
 2:07.11 
 7  HUMUHUMU    Peggi Wirth (47)
 Steve Rudolph (49)
 Bruce Clark (49)
 Diane Stowell (57) 
 2:07.61 
 8  EMPIRE STATE    Christine Zimmet (44)
 Everett Smethurst (57)
 James Johnsen (57)
 Fran Hare (42) 
 2:08.14 
 9  CONN    James Bayles (40)
 Christie Slimack (44)
 Dorothy Donnelly (70)
 Jack Geoghegan (50) 
 2:09.01 
 10  MULTNOMAH ATHLE    Karl Von Tagen (48)
 Marjorie Meek (40)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (59)
 Jim Bigler (56) 
 2:09.58 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Edward Cazalet (50)
 Carolyn Boak (47)
 Robert Proebsting (55)
 Arlene Proebsting (49) 
 2:14.58 
 2  LINC    Betty Bennett (49)
 Bill Mulliken (52)
 Irene David (48)
 Sam Kooistra (56) 
 2:18.89 
 3  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Richard Burns (49)
 Gary Parlapiano (45)
 Sperry Rademaker (52)
 Angela Konig (54) 
 2:19.60 
 4  SOUTH BAY WAVES    Mimi Frank (45)
 Dave Frank (48)
 Carole Shigaki (37)
 Robert Scoles (71) 
 2:20.46 
 5  CONN    Jack Geoghegan (50)
 Katherine Branch (35)
 Mike Laux (50)
 Dorothy Donnelly (70) 
 2:21.49 
 6  SPM    Thomas Smith (65)
 Peter Betzer (50)
 Jayne Lambke (52)
 Terri Hoppenrath (35) 
 2:21.94 
 7  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (55)
 Francesca Drum (50)
 Robert Williams (50)
 Dave Drum (57) 
 2:26.97 
 8  GISA    Marty Mennen (55)
 Julie Boaz (30)
 Robert Badger (61)
 Margie Heineman (55) 
 2:27.06 
 9  GOST    Ann Guins (38)
 John Medici (54)
 Keith Carter (67)
 Sara Sachs (46) 
 2:29.07 
 10  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Nancy Ridout (50)
 Douglas Stevens (49)
 Jane Nichols (50)
 Dore Schwab Jr (70) 
 2:29.39 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Sue Springer (53)
 Carol Remen (53)
 Ed Kerswill (66)
 Charles Cone (30) 
 5:14.37 
 2  SAN DIEGO SM    Don Hubbard (65)
 Gini Burns (41)
 Lee Mench (39)
 Donald Baker (61) 
 5:46.91 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Mike Milliman (57)
 Donna Monroe (58)
 Sally Morner (57)
 Mike Sullivan (48) 
 6:05.80 
 4  OJAI    Karl Burger (44)
 Robert May (58)
 Jan Rains (58)
 Malchia Olshan (61) 
 6:11.71 
 5  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Doug Brogan (60)
 Maureen Koss (49)
 Doris Locker (48)
 Julio Aponte (47) 
 6:11.93 
 6  HEARTLAND B    Ron Williamson (53)
 Moze Mossay (38)
 Cecily Mc Neil (47)
 Ann Martin (63) 
 7:20.87 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO A    Gini Burns (41)
 Donald Baker (61)
 Jeanne Little (55)
 Kenneth Kimball (61) 
 5:46.01 
 2  OJAI    Rick Goeden (45)
 Harry Delatre (45)
 Malchia Olshan (61)
 Ruth Farnham (62) 
 5:56.67 
 3  TAMALPAIS    Angela Konig (53)
 Ruth Winn (49)
 Ben Wright (49)
 Hugh Winn (50) 
 6:00.51 
 4  RINCONADA    Katherine Bass (40)
 Cindy Swenson (33)
 Ed Schaner (62)
 Ed Kerswill (66) 
 6:17.46 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Frank Pisciotta (60)
 Carol Laird (50)
 Mike McGowan (40)
 Donna Monroe (58) 
 6:26.83 
 6  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Doug Brogan (60)
 Maureen Koss (49)
 Doris Locker (48)
 Julio Aponte (47) 
 7:33.51 
 7  TAMALPAIS    Carolyn Cunningham (66)
 Doug Stevens (49)
 Nancy Ridout (50)
 Dore Schwab (70) 
 7:34.89 
 8  HEARTLAND A    Judy Tilaro (57)
 Rudolph Sapper (59)
 Ron Williamson (53)
 Cecily Mc Neil (47) 
 8:16.03 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1992)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Julio Aponte (47)
 Maureen Koss (49)
 Doris Locker (48)
 Doug Brogan (60) 
 13:43.28 
 2  HEARTLAND B    David Szuch (49)
 Moze Mossay (38)
 Marilyn Ramey (52)
 Ann Martin (63) 
 14:28.23 
 3  HEARTLAND S A M    Mark D'Amico (24)
 Rudolph Sapper (59)
 Ann Martin (62)
 Nancy Reed (64) 
 15:36.21 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #25