USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ST. LOUIS MASTE    Carol Taylor (62)
 Ardeth Mueller (50)
 Art Kelley (65)
 Robert Blake (66) 
 2:25.13 
 2  HUMU    Beth Blickfeldt (64)
 Morris Mathews (63)
 Michael Delaney (57)
 Diane Stowell (56) 
 2:33.30 
 3  GREATER INDIANA    John Maxwell (83)
 Ivan Chalfie (59)
 Margie Heineman (54)
 Sharon Wise (44) 
 2:33.76 
 4  ARIZONA MASTERS    Jordan Wolle (63)
 Edie Gruender (63)
 Nancy Macbeth (62)
 Dan Gruender (61) 
 2:36.25 
 5  SUNCOAST MASTER    Bardi Dendy (70)
 Mary Fulmer (72)
 Balint Papp (69)
 Steve Grossman (29) 
 2:37.01 
 6  DC MASTERS    Betty Griffin (60)
 Barbara Zaremski (54)
 Matthew Flanagan (65)
 John Woods (67) 
 2:37.59 
 7  JERSEY MASTER S    Gerald Markoff (60)
 Jane Fisher (55)
 Janet Moeller (56)
 Charles Harris (70) 
 2:42.65 
 8  ST PETE MASTERS    Charles Kohnken (59)
 Kay Schimpf (74)
 Jacquelyn Piper (54)
 Harry Piper (56) 
 2:48.60 
 9  EVANSTON    Joseph Seliber (65)
 Patricia Brummet (45)
 Elizabeth Colburn (73)
 Dren Geer (57) 
 2:51.57 
 10  SUNCITY CENTER    Shirley Schuster (69)
 Nancy Meissner (58)
 Earl Dickey (71)
 Warren Anderson (64) 
 2:55.11 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ST. LOUIS MASTE    Art Kelley (65)
 Carol Taylor (62)
 Ardeth Mueller (50)
 Robert Blake (66) 
 2:37.52 
 2  DC MASTERS    John Woods (67)
 Jayne Bruner (57)
 Matthew Flanagan (65)
 Barbara Zaremski (54) 
 2:37.68 
 3  ARIZONA MASTERS    Nancy Macbeth (62)
 Raymond Bellem (54)
 Charles Baldwin (61)
 Edie Gruender (63) 
 2:44.65 
 4  HUMUHUMU    Beth Blickfeldt (64)
 Morris Mathews (63)
 Michael Delaney (57)
 Diane Stowell (56) 
 2:45.92 
 5  RINCONADA MASTE    Dick Bennett (60)
 Cindy Baxter (59)
 Bobbie Callison (58)
 Ed Kerswill (65) 
 2:48.90 
 6  SDSM    John Goode (57)
 Alicia Coleman (66)
 Adrienne Pipes (57)
 Donald Baker (60) 
 2:49.73 
 7  COLONIALS "1776    Roger Franks (64)
 Norman Garsoe (67)
 Jean Troy (64)
 Ann Dallam (60) 
 2:51.39 
 8  GREATER INDIANA    Francis McAree (61)
 Margie Heineman (54)
 Sharon Wise (44)
 John Maxwell (83) 
 2:54.97 
 9  LINCOLN MASTERS    George Gandsey (67)
 Hannelore Snyder (61)
 Paul Hutinger (66)
 Clarice Rossi (53) 
 2:59.03 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Betty McMillan (62)
 Ann Pisciotta (60)
 Stan Pedder (56)
 Chet Wershila (62) 
 3:00.76 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OJAI    Malchia Olshan (60)
 Jan Rains (57)
 Maggie Mors (65)
 Ruth Farnham (61) 
 7:13.15 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ST. LOUIS    Art Kelley (65)
 Carol Taylor (62)
 Ardeth Mueller (50)
 Robert Blake (66) 
 6:08.70 
 2  JERSEY MST    Janet Moeller (56)
 Paul Lewinter (60)
 Jane Fisher (55)
 Bill Auerbach (70) 
 7:50.91 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEWP    T R Johnson (69)
 Gordon Hally (55)
 Jill Hally (53)
 Kathy Dixon (64) 
 16:12.46 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62