USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINCOLN MASTERS    Bill Mulliken (51)
 Betty Bennett (48)
 Irene David (47)
 Sam Kooistra (56) 
 2:08.91 
 2  SDSM    Donald Baker (60)
 Adrienne Pipes (57)
 Laura Meldrum (38)
 Agostino Arcidiacono (67) 
 2:12.27 
 3  GREATER INDIANA    Barbara Larsen (44)
 Joan Diercks (43)
 Francis McAree (61)
 Mel Goldstein (52) 
 2:14.71 
 4  ST PETE MASTERS    Ray Burns (55)
 Judy Stefanick (40)
 Jayne Lambke (51)
 Harold Ferris (60) 
 2:15.68 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER    Thomas Finnegan (45)
 Larry Keaton (48)
 Sue Jewell (48)
 Carol Ferguson (59) 
 2:18.80 
 6  SDSM    John Goode (57)
 Susan Rittenhouse (53)
 Gini Burns (40)
 Bill Earley (54) 
 2:19.44 
 7  MULT A C    Karl Von Tagen (47)
 Joyce Bahler (61)
 Chuck Johnson (42)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (58) 
 2:20.38 
 8  DC MASTERS    Ann Svanson (45)
 Karen Hannam (51)
 Robert Bennett (48)
 Lawrence Cohen (56) 
 2:20.96 
 9  HUMU    Steve Rudolph (47)
 Judy Parrish (58)
 Peggi Wirth (46)
 James Krueger (52) 
 2:21.36 
 10  CORAL SPRINGS M    Kathy Grant (41)
 Sandy Jackson (50)
 Sherwin Drobner (57)
 Ralph Rogers (67) 
 2:29.38 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINCOLN MASTERS    Betty Bennett (48)
 Bill Mulliken (51)
 Irene David (47)
 Sam Kooistra (56) 
 2:24.07 
 2  DC MASTERS    Lawrence Cohen (56)
 Joann Leilich (52)
 Robert Bennett (48)
 Ann Svanson (45) 
 2:26.34 
 3  SDSM    Betsy Jordan (54)
 Lloyd Skramstad (57)
 Susan Rittenhouse (53)
 Bill Earley (54) 
 2:33.77 
 4  GEORGIA KILLER    Francine Williamson (43)
 Irwin Stolz Jr. (61)
 Nestor Miyares (56)
 Winifred Prall (43) 
 2:34.15 
 5  VIRGINIA MASTER    James Miller (40)
 Judy Decker (49)
 William Irwin (63)
 Johnnie Detrick (55) 
 2:34.24 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER    Thomas Finnegan (45)
 Mary Ann Stone (57)
 Glenn Hubbuch (46)
 Carol Ferguson (59) 
 2:35.60 
 7  HUMUHUMU    Pete Schegel (53)
 James Krueger (52)
 Judy Parrish (59)
 Peggi Wirth (46) 
 2:40.50 
 8  RINCONADA MASTE    Sue Springer (52)
 Augie Motmans (63)
 Jim Shaw (50)
 Katherine Bass (39) 
 2:41.62 
 9  EMPIRE STATE SW    Richard Monahan (49)
 Jane Murphy-Sherman (47)
 Everett Smethurst (56)
 Alice Jones (53) 
 2:44.54 
 10  OMAHA MASTERS    Judy Kennedy (53)
 Barton Greenberg (67)
 Jane Oberg (53)
 Randy Cassling (34) 
 2:46.01 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Jim Shaw (50)
 Judith Schwartz (36)
 Patsy Weiss (67)
 Bill Lorton (48) 
 5:21.81 
 2  SDSM    Lloyd Skramstad (57)
 Gini Burns (40)
 Agostino Arcidiacono (67)
 Barbara Dunbar (42) 
 5:32.18 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Jim Battersby (50)
 Sally Morner (54)
 Jean Duncan (58)
 Ron Steager (43) 
 6:11.54 
 4  HSAM    Ronald Catton (46)
 Ronald Williamson (52)
 Carol Sing (49)
 Judy Tilaro (56) 
 6:24.24 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ST PETE MASTERS    Peter Betzer (48)
 Elaine Bromwich (48)
 Jayne Lambke (51)
 Harold Ferris (60) 
 5:43.81 
 2  EMPIRE STATE MA    Ann McDonnell (53)
 James Forbes (65)
 Barbara Witte (29)
 Benedict Reynolds (65) 
 6:14.59 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Joan Alexander (59)
 Don Davis (46)
 Stan Morner (56)
 Sally Morner (54) 
 6:57.03 
 4  HSAM    Barbara Thompson (45)
 Larry Smith (45)
 Ronald Williamson (52)
 Nancy Reed (64) 
 7:47.58 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MINNESOTA    Barb Nelson (58)
 Vince Herring (48)
 Mary Sibbers (45)
 Raymond Hakomaki (70) 
 13:33.94 
 2  HSAM    Ronald Williamson (52)
 Ronald Catton (46)
 Carol Sing (49)
 Judy Tilaro (56) 
 14:12.78