USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GEORGIA KILLER    Irwin Stolz Jr. (61)
 Hal Stolz (56)
 Casey Claflin (38)
 Nestor Miyares (56) 
 1:59.33 
 2  GREATER INDIANA    Jeff Cooke (46)
 Bill Wood (49)
 Francis McAree (61)
 Mel Goldstein (52) 
 2:00.20 
 3  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Phillip Whitten (47)
 James Edwards (68)
 George Sichelstiel (42)
 Daniel Rogacki (44) 
 2:00.47 
 4  ARIZONA MASTERS    Charles Baldwin (61)
 Dave Gemmill (43)
 Alan Holly (44)
 Jordan Wolle (63) 
 2:01.47 
 5  WALNUT CREEK MA    Chet Wershila (62)
 Stan Morner (56)
 Stan Pedder (56)
 Jim Delacy (45) 
 2:05.37 
 6  DC MASTERS    Lawrence Cohen (56)
 Tom Dewey (60)
 Thom Burgess (49)
 Robert Bennett (48) 
 2:08.26 
 7  EMPIRE STATE SW    Kal Raustiala (48)
 Richard Monahan (49)
 James Johnsen (56)
 Everett Smethurst (56) 
 2:08.77 
 8  ST PETE MASTERS    Ray Burns (55)
 Peter Betzer (49)
 Harold Ferris (60)
 Theunis Van Der Veen (46) 
 2:13.47 
 9  RINCONADA    Jim Shaw (50)
 Augie Motmans (63)
 Jack Haliday (50)
 Ed Kerswill (65) 
 2:14.62 
 10  HSAM    Ronald Williamson (52)
 Michael Phillips (49)
 Ronald Catton (46)
 Eugene Sapper (61) 
 2:17.24 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GEORGIA KILLER    Irwin Stolz Jr. (61)
 Hal Stolz (56)
 Casey Claflin (38)
 Nestor Miyares (56) 
 2:12.90 
 2  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Phillip Whitten (47)
 Daniel Rogacki (44)
 George Sichelstiel (42)
 James Edwards (68) 
 2:19.79 
 3  SDSM    Bill Earley (54)
 Lloyd Skramstad (57)
 John Miller (42)
 Agostino Arcidiacono (67) 
 2:23.28 
 4  GREATER INDIANA    Bill Wood (49)
 Mel Goldstein (52)
 Jeff Cooke (46)
 Francis McAree (61) 
 2:24.40 
 5  DC MASTERS    Lawrence Cohen (56)
 Thom Burgess (49)
 Robert Bennett (48)
 Tom Dewey (60) 
 2:29.61 
 6  VIRGINIA MASTER    James Miller (40)
 Chuck Wilmore (56)
 William Irwin (63)
 Ed McCowan (43) 
 2:30.97 
 7  ST PETE MASTERS    Ralph Coxhead (62)
 Theunis Van Der Veen (46)
 Ray Burns (55)
 John Bishop (46) 
 2:31.99 
 8  EMPIRE STATE SW    Richard Monahan (49)
 James Johnsen (56)
 Kal Raustiala (48)
 Everett Smethurst (56) 
 2:35.47 
 9  HSAM    Michael Phillips (49)
 Eugene Sapper (61)
 Jerry O'Mara (44)
 Ronald Williamson (52) 
 2:40.94 
 10  ST PETE MASTERS    Charles Kohnken (59)
 Harry Piper (56)
 Jack Pyhel (47)
 West Dupes (60) 
 2:47.46 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Donald Baker (60)
 John Miller (42)
 John Goode (57)
 Bill Earley (54) 
 4:59.46 
 2  ST PETE MASTERS    John Bishop (45)
 Charles Kohnken (59)
 Dudley Degroot (63)
 John Maguire (48) 
 5:01.64 
 3  HSAM    David Szuch (48)
 Michael Phillips (49)
 Terry Thompson (44)
 Eugene Sapper (61) 
 5:26.83 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    John Goode (57)
 Lloyd Skramstad (57)
 John Miller (42)
 Bill Earley (54) 
 6:09.62 
 2  HSAM    Ronald Catton (46)
 Eugene Sapper (61)
 David Szuch (48)
 Michael Phillips (49) 
 6:16.53 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HSAM    David Szuch (48)
 Michael Phillips (49)
 Terry Thompson (44)
 Eugene Sapper (61) 
 12:38.25 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #61