USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GREATER INDIANA    Bill Wood (49)
 Mary Ann Stevens (38)
 Anne Powell (29)
 Jeff Cooke (46) 
 1:56.64 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    John Nolan (42)
 William Tingley (41)
 Jean Henderson (44)
 Mary Curl (34) 
 1:57.78 
 3  HUMU    Ron Hagg (43)
 Bruce Clark (48)
 Patricia Kimball (35)
 Christine Nary (38) 
 2:02.81 
 4  VIRGINIA MASTER    Patricia Chappell (37)
 Ed McCowan (43)
 Nancy Miller (41)
 James Miller (40) 
 2:04.48 
 5  DCM    John Jewell (27)
 Ann Lyttle (43)
 Robert Bennett (48)
 Ruth Bennett (44) 
 2:04.71 
 6  VAM    Sean Webb (40)
 Terri Gault (40)
 Patti Chappell (39)
 Edward McCoalan (43) 
 2:05.32 
 7  GEORGIA KILLER    Winifred Prall (43)
 Francine Williamson (43)
 Nestor Miyares (56)
 Brett Sorge (44) 
 2:05.62 
 8  ST PETE MASTERS    Anne Page (43)
 Arthur Halttunen (41)
 Christine Swanson (28)
 Gary Trimble (48) 
 2:06.66 
 9  LAKESIDE MASTER    Tony Ambrose (46)
 Glenn Hubbuch (46)
 Nancy Lewis (36)
 Alice Wright Belknap (40) 
 2:06.71 
 10  EMPIRE STATE SW    Colleen Driscoll (33)
 Kal Raustiala (48)
 Jane Murphy-Sherman (47)
 Paul Fortoul (33) 
 2:08.43 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER    William Tingley (41)
 Alice Wright Belknap (40)
 John Nolan (42)
 Jean Henderson (44) 
 2:10.10 
 2  WALNUT CREEK MA    Brooke Dick (41)
 Mal Jester (42)
 Jim King (44)
 Cathy Cooley (33) 
 2:13.62 
 3  GREATER INDIANA    Mary Ann Stevens (38)
 Bill Wood (49)
 Anne Powell (29)
 Jeff Cooke (46) 
 2:15.92 
 4  ST PETE MASTERS    Judy Stefanick (40)
 Arthur Halttunen (41)
 Jayne Lambke (51)
 John Edwards (42) 
 2:18.09 
 5  DC MASTERS    Barbara Frid (49)
 Bob Husson (46)
 Jim Skirboll (25)
 Ruth Bennett (44) 
 2:19.25 
 6  P NORTHWEST    Frank Warner (42)
 Kathrine Casey (42)
 Hugh Moore (37)
 Jane Moore (40) 
 2:21.73 
 7  EMPIRE STATE SW    Marcia Cleveland (27)
 Karen Farnsworth (35)
 Kal Raustiala (48)
 James Johnsen (56) 
 2:21.77 
 8  LINCOLN MASTERS    Mary Pohlmann (46)
 Timothy Norling (50)
 Rick Schackle (35)
 Rebecca Kolar (35) 
 2:22.08 
 9  ST PETE MASTERS    Peter Betzer (49)
 Lisa Ross (36)
 Gary Trimble (48)
 Anne Page (43) 
 2:24.95 
 10  SDSM    Darrell Rucker (32)
 Peter Riddle (53)
 Barbara Dunbar (42)
 Peggy Leong (46) 
 2:25.92 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Maxwell Stinchcombe (34)
 Barbara Dunbar (42)
 Beth Knight (31)
 Donald Baker (60) 
 4:26.33 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Mark Turrin (40)
 Debbie Flansburg (35)
 Sharon Odell (38)
 Jack Lance (48) 
 4:36.75 
 3  DAVIS AQUATIC    Robert Norris (53)
 Roswita Norris (48)
 Melissa Beaty (33)
 Jim Frampton (48) 
 5:22.34 
 4  HSAM    Alex Cobble (38)
 David Butler (43)
 Sheryl Dacso (40)
 Christine Biby (43) 
 5:35.49 
 5  ST PETE MASTERS    Jayne Lambke (51)
 Sandy Steer (51)
 Peter Betzer (49)
 John Bishop (45) 
 5:40.48 
 6  CORAL SPRINGS    Susan Jackson (40)
 Ralph Rogers (68)
 Pat Richards (46)
 Sheldon Rosenberg (44) 
 6:16.13 
 7  OJAI    Carole Borland (47)
 Kathy Yee (42)
 Sharon Ney (42)
 Rita May (55) 
 7:06.76 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (54)
 Ronald Marcikic (41)
 Maxwell Stinchcombe (34)
 Beth Knight (31) 
 4:55.94 
 2  HSAM    Sheryl Dacso (40)
 Terry Thompson (44)
 David Butler (43)
 Patti Emerich (37) 
 6:14.06 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Camille Thompson (36)
 Barbara Dunbar (42)
 Darrell Swenson (44)
 William Behun (39) 
 9:32.88 
 2  EMPIRE STATE MA    Jane Katz (48)
 Dana Evans (37)
 Suzanne Rague (40)
 George Steers (37) 
 10:46.25 
 3  ST PETE MASTERS    Jayne Lambke (52)
 Steve Grau (46)
 Nancy Kiernan (37)
 Peter Betzer (49) 
 12:21.44 
 4  HSAM    David Butler (43)
 Alex Cobble (38)
 Sheryl Dacso (40)
 Christine Biby (43) 
 12:28.06 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #61
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #25