USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER    Douglas Tennant (34)
 Peter Edwards (30)
 Amy Pope (31)
 Melinda Schmitt (32) 
 1:48.67 
 2  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Tori Smith (26)
 Bob Bailie (55)
 Steven Roeder (29)
 Leslie Wetzel (37) 
 1:52.51 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER    Sam Blythe (32)
 Chris Burckle (34)
 Gina Gatti (28)
 Diane Blythe (28) 
 1:55.42 
 4  OAHU    Rowdy Gaines (32)
 Carole Massie (29)
 Cindy Nakamura (40)
 James Krueger (52) 
 1:55.87 
 5  WH2O    Andrea Devuono (29)
 Jim Rhyne (25)
 Jane La Force (31)
 Tom Reudy (36) 
 1:56.35 
 6  SCD    Paul Grecco (30)
 Jean White (37)
 Steve Nichols (27)
 Karen Peterson (27) 
 1:57.61 
 7  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Lou Horwitz (38)
 Jennifer Uebele (26)
 Robin Kalman (31)
 Harry Greenfield (46) 
 1:57.64 
 8  MUSIC CITY MAST    Claire McCall (27)
 Ginny Maher (32)
 Roger Aleksa (42)
 Bob Catanach (38) 
 1:59.13 
 9  SWIM W AEROBICS    Eduardo Altilio (29)
 Karyn Heaney (26)
 Julie Malcolm (31)
 Bryan Austin (36) 
 1:59.85 
 10  HSAM    Steve Solomon (35)
 Lee Mench (38)
 Anne Langstaff (30)
 Joni Saito (27) 
 2:00.15 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK MA    Paula Roemer (30)
 Tom Fristoe (31)
 Kerry O'Brien (34)
 Caren Lewis (31) 
 2:03.66 
 2  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Bob Bailie (55)
 Tori Smith (26)
 Leslie Wetzel (37)
 Steven Roeder (29) 
 2:04.58 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER    Mary Curl (34)
 James Goodwin (44)
 Peter Edwards (30)
 Melinda Schmitt (32) 
 2:07.48 
 4  LONE STAR MASTE    Jann Butler (31)
 Kim Decker (33)
 David Hague (37)
 Lisa Palmisano (24) 
 2:08.59 
 5  OAHU    Carole Massie (29)
 John Rogers (29)
 Rowdy Gaines (32)
 Cindy Nakamura (40) 
 2:08.86 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER    Amy Pope (31)
 Gina Gatti (28)
 Kirk Buese (31)
 Douglas Tennant (34) 
 2:09.00 
 7  DC MASTERS    John Matson (25)
 Joseph Walter (20)
 Kathy Stetler (33)
 Andrea Haines (43) 
 2:10.10 
 8  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Lou Horwitz (38)
 Jennifer Uebele (26)
 Rudy Vazmina (41)
 Robin Kalman (31) 
 2:10.30 
 9  SCD    Carl Rieger (34)
 Nancy Shigaki (32)
 Karen Peterson (27)
 Steve Nichols (27) 
 2:11.00 
 10  TEXAS AQAUTICS    David Vandam (35)
 Larry Wood (37)
 Jamie Stewart (42)
 Karlene Trebesiner (37) 
 2:11.05 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Caren Lewis (31)
 Paula Roemer (30)
 Tom Fristoe (31)
 Greg Remmert (28) 
 4:01.94 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Rosemary Stack (31)
 Cathy Cooley (33)
 Dave Cool (30)
 John Custer (30) 
 4:21.36 
 3  RINCONADA    Lisa Strampach (32)
 Doug Satzger (30)
 Kim Elsbach (29)
 Kirk Koslowski (33) 
 4:23.45 
 4  AFAM    Kimberly Arata (31)
 Alan Arata (30)
 Kelly Lazerson (29)
 Robert Canino (30) 
 4:26.99 
 5  SANTA CRUZ    Marguerite Meyer (32)
 Steve Christensen (35)
 Jim Deming (32)
 Laura Spanjer (23) 
 4:29.54 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Kim Collentin (25)
 Laurie Kilmartin (25)
 Chris Nolte (34)
 Charlie Hansen (38) 
 4:31.96 
 7  ST PETE MASTERS    William Specht (33)
 Christine Swanson (29)
 Tom Atkins (37)
 Lisa Flanagan (28) 
 4:52.47 
 8  CORAL SPRINGS M    Randy Nutt (32)
 Marjory Hendricks (38)
 Debbie Wilwerdin (27)
 Gary Black (30) 
 4:58.18 
 9  UNIV SAN FRAN    John Downer (42)
 Anne Sasaki (41)
 Paul Brennan (29)
 Frank Hatch (36) 
 4:59.92 
 10  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Gerald Meyer (47)
 Ken Burkinsha (39)
 Darcie Hammer (23)
 Julie Ferrel (26) 
 5:00.94 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BERKELEY AQCM    Linda Brown (32)
 Rich Callaghan (29)
 Judy Lee (41)
 Brad Magee (25) 
 5:21.97 
 2  ST PETE MASTERS    Fred Leadbetter (31)
 Lisa Flanagan (28)
 Steve Grau (45)
 Christine Swanson (28) 
 5:24.77 
 3  STRAWBERRY CANY    Susan Wittstock (31)
 Paul Endres (28)
 Lorraine Sommers (34)
 Christian Nelson (33) 
 5:25.78 
 4  MID OHIO VALLEY    Diane Karp (29)
 William Roesch (34)
 Dave Brown (44)
 Amy Lyle (26) 
 6:27.47 
 5  HSAM    Steven Sapper (32)
 Virginia Bendik (37)
 Christine Biby (43)
 Michael Sapper (34) 
 6:39.80 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BERKELEY AQCM    Beth Hinshaw (23)
 Cathy Copeland (32)
 Brad Magee (25)
 David Siconolfi (40) 
 10:56.93 
 2  WH2O    Erin Childs (33)
 Jessica Seaton (38)
 Jon Bauer (39)
 Randy Spicochi (34) 
 11:48.84 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49