USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  U OF SAN FRAN    Michelle Young (26)
 Therese O'Neill (29)
 Dean Panzica (30)
 Brian Wilkerson (28) 
 1:53.50 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    Kirk Buese (31)
 Bucky Stoess (30)
 Lucy Shearn (23)
 Kay Blackwood (23) 
 1:58.59 
 3  AFAM    Jeff Faley (26)
 Kelly Lazerson (29)
 Robert Canino (30)
 Kimberly Arata (31) 
 1:59.15 
 4  HOLMES LUMBER J    Mark Veater (34)
 Cliff Moran (26)
 Cathy Apicella (30)
 Mary Garstka (24) 
 2:04.44 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Adrian Pellegrin (33)
 Donald Combs (28)
 Pamela Haeberlin (27)
 Margaret Duncan (29) 
 2:06.36 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER    Mike Deboor (24)
 Darrell Pope (34)
 Suzanne Dudgeon (24)
 Amy Mitchell (33) 
 2:06.38 
 7  CRAWFISH MASTER    Steve Heck (41)
 Denise Thompson (19)
 Tina Thompson (20)
 Scott Rabalais (32) 
 2:06.42 
 8  RALEIGH    John Armfield (26)
 Dawn Armfield (28)
 Laura Weislo (24)
 Hill Carrow (36) 
 2:07.92 
 9  PARRIS ISLAND M    Cliff Zoanwicz (29)
 Julie Rocco (27)
 Bob Warner (29)
 Laurie Achurch (28) 
 2:09.52 
 10  PSP    Bruce Musashi (33)
 Wallace Brown (30)
 Susan Zagar (29)
 Tracey McFarlane (24) 
 2:10.92 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  U OF SAN FRAN    Brian Wilkerson (28)
 Therese O'Neill (29)
 Dean Panzica (30)
 Michelle Young (26) 
 2:07.28 
 2  WALNUT CREEK MA    Pam Boscovich (28)
 Robin Sullenberger (31)
 Steve Stahl (26)
 Greg Remmert (28) 
 2:11.44 
 3  WH2O    Matthew Knight (29)
 Erin Childs (33)
 Jim Rhyne (25)
 Jane La Force (31) 
 2:14.87 
 4  UNIV OF SAN FRA    Dan Knight (30)
 Dana Silkensen (27)
 Scott Adams (26)
 Michele Woods (26) 
 2:16.62 
 5  DAVIS AQUATIC M    Chris Chichester (28)
 Dave Mackey (30)
 Melissa Beaty (33)
 Michael Collins (25) 
 2:17.28 
 6  H2OUSTON SWIMS    Marie Louise Protopapa (32)
 David Guthrie (31)
 Jeff Neufeld (29)
 Jonna Schuler (23) 
 2:17.56 
 7  PNA    Zena Herrmann (32)
 Tammi Keeler (22)
 Jeff Paradee (31)
 Roger Pettibone (30) 
 2:17.63 
 8  CHICO MASTERS    Frank Mendoza (39)
 Paula Lines (23)
 Diana Berexa (23)
 Tim Hull (26) 
 2:19.82 
 9  ECSC    Trisha Commons (27)
 Melissa Hanson (38)
 Charlie Matthews (26)
 Carl Cembrano (23) 
 2:23.72 
 10  CRAWFISH MASTER    Tina Thompson (20)
 Steve Heck (41)
 Denise Thompson (19)
 Scott Rabalais (32) 
 2:27.00 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAVIS AQUATIC    Chris Chichester (28)
 Tina Wallis (21)
 Michael Collins (25)
 Andy McPherson (44) 
 4:20.68 
 2  MVN    Scott Henricks (19)
 Jody Borchardt (34)
 Audry Marcoux (28)
 Patrick Duggan (27) 
 4:38.30 
 3  PSP    Brad Fleener (30)
 James Lorimer (22)
 Anita Chatigny (35)
 Tracey McFarlane (24) 
 4:48.25 
 4  SBSC    Jim Howley (30)
 Jeff Faustman (32)
 Melora Nash (26)
 Arlette Grdesic (27) 
 5:15.35 
 5  CORAL SPRINGS    Andrew Charni (29)
 Donna Lake (22)
 Wendy Bernath (29)
 Don Huntley (26) 
 5:41.12 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  AFAM    Kelly Lazerson (29)
 Alan Arata (30)
 Kimberly Arata (31)
 Kirk Clear (23) 
 5:09.81 
 2  O*H*I*O MASTERS    John Berner (26)
 Mark Berner (24)
 Ann Schwerzle (25)
 Jenny Uebele (26) 
 5:36.85 
 3  ECSC    Trisha Commons (27)
 Melissa Hanson (38)
 Charlie Matthews (26)
 Carl Cembrano (22) 
 5:46.14 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MINNESOTA    Gwen Sibbers (20)
 Jeff Kennedy (31)
 Vicky Sandberg (34)
 Chris Brobin (29) 
 9:57.66 
 2  LYTAL AQUATICS    Gloria Nemet (27)
 Kevin Oconnor (27)
 Mary Kate Ferguson (32)
 Mark Braun (33) 
 10:05.25 
 3  AFAM    Kimberly Arata (31)
 Kelly Lazerson (29)
 Alan Arata (30)
 Dave Lazerson (28) 
 11:13.24