USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONE STAR MASTE    Trip Hedrick (37)
 Richard Hess (36)
 Malinda Arvesen (35)
 Lynn Morrison-Casey (37) 
 1:34.75 
 2  HOLMES LUMBER J    Jeff Perout (38)
 Jane Harper (38)
 Susan Halfacre (39)
 Doug Martin (38) 
 1:37.01 
 3  SO. CALIFORNIA    Peter O'Keeffe (40)
 Diana Todd (47)
 Bonnie Adair (38)
 Clay Evans (37) 
 1:37.35 
 4  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Edwin Pyle (41)
 Fred Schlicher (42)
 Sue Tendy (42)
 Pamela Powers (40) 
 1:39.32 
 5  TEAM ORLANDO MA    Martha Martin (42)
 Susan Van Royen (46)
 David Wesley (38)
 Chester Miltenberger (39) 
 1:39.38 
 6  COLONIALS "1776    Stu Marvin (35)
 Charles Norelli (36)
 Joan Greulick-Byron (41)
 Stephanie Walsh (41) 
 1:39.78 
 7  GEORGIA KILLER    Glenn Crooks (38)
 Francine Williamson (43)
 Patricia Mattson (37)
 Ric Johnson (35) 
 1:40.14 
 8  LONGHORN MASTER    Larry Wood (37)
 Jamie Stewart (42)
 David Vandam (35)
 K Trebesiner (37) 
 1:41.50 
 9  VIRGINIA MASTER    Patricia Chappell (36)
 Bill Kloppe (39)
 Richard Stringer (41)
 Lisa Bennett (35) 
 1:41.96 
 10  MARYLAND MASTER    Elaine Fincham (36)
 Nick Burley (36)
 Barbara Protzman (36)
 Buckey Clemson (35) 
 1:42.83 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SO. CALIFORNIA    Peter O'Keeffe (40)
 Bonnie Adair (38)
 Diana Todd (47)
 Paul Henne (44) 
 1:48.47 
 2  LONE STAR MASTE    Richard Hess (36)
 Ginny Brown (36)
 Lynn Morrison-Casey (37)
 Trip Hedrick (37) 
 1:48.50 
 3  COLONIALS "1776    Stu Marvin (35)
 Mark Schuman (35)
 Stephanie Walsh (41)
 Joan Greulick-Byron (41) 
 1:50.28 
 3  HOLMES LUMBER J    Jeff Perout (38)
 Jane Harper (38)
 Doug Martin (38)
 Susan Halfacre (39) 
 1:50.28 
 5  EMPIRE STATE    Dale Strickland (43)
 Skip Barthold (36)
 Bob Kolonkowski (43)
 Karen Farnsworth (35) 
 1:52.53 
 6  MARYLAND MASTER    Nick Burley (36)
 Buckey Clemson (35)
 Elaine Fincham (36)
 Barbara Protzman (36) 
 1:53.32 
 7  GEORGIA KILLER    Glenn Crooks (38)
 Patricia Mattson (37)
 Ric Johnson (35)
 Francine Williamson (43) 
 1:54.02 
 8  LONGHORN MASTER    David Vandam (35)
 Jamie Stewart (42)
 Larry Wood (37)
 K Trebesiner (37) 
 1:54.41 
 9  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Jeffery Milton (35)
 Ronald Marcikic (41)
 Barbara Dunbar (42)
 Marilyn Fink (36) 
 1:54.88 
 10  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Fred Schlicher (42)
 Edwin Pyle (41)
 Sue Tendy (42)
 Pamela Powers (40) 
 1:55.40 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Barbara Dunbar (41)
 Marilyn A Fink (36)
 Ronald Marcikic (41)
 Willie Wachob (38) 
 3:49.24 
 2  COLONIALS "1776    Michael Slenker (44)
 Christine Schroeder (41)
 Stephanie Walsh (41)
 Bob Krotee (36) 
 3:57.34 
 3  EMPIRE STATE MA    Christine Zimmet (43)
 Suzanne Rague (40)
 Buck Broker (35)
 John Egan (38) 
 4:02.81 
 4  ST PETE MASTERS    John Bishop (45)
 Anne Page (42)
 Mary Barker (40)
 Tom Atkins (36) 
 4:13.53 
 5  ADIRONDACK MAST    Dave Sadowsky (37)
 Linda Simkins (44)
 A Clemente (37)
 Jerald Bope (44) 
 4:21.89 
 6  LINCOLN    Ben Haak (36)
 Flow Wolf (36)
 Patricia Brummet (45)
 Tom Doetsch (38) 
 4:32.54 
 7  WH2O    Ariel Levin (40)
 Jay Olson (41)
 Jessica Seaton (38)
 Rafael Montijo (42) 
 4:55.33 
 8  HSAM    Larry Smith (45)
 Ronald Williamson (52)
 Sheryl Dacso (40)
 Christine Biby (43) 
 4:58.91 
 9  LINCOLN    Allan Johnston (41)
 Clarice Rossi (53)
 Guillemette Johnston (36)
 Andy Zoltners (45) 
 5:31.36 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMPIRE STATE MA    Karen Farnsworth (35)
 Skip Barthold (36)
 John Egan (38)
 Christine Zimmet (43) 
 4:10.00 
 2  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Laura Val (38)
 Mabry Tyson (42)
 Carl Colvard (35)
 Theresa Hessler (38) 
 4:18.17 
 3  U. OF SAN FRANC    Kent Ford (37)
 Marty Dalton (36)
 Kathy Huang (35)
 Mary Saal (35) 
 4:30.87 
 4  WALNUT CREEK MA    Steve Bundy (38)
 Sharon Odell (37)
 Mike Pruett (38)
 Debbie Flansburg (35) 
 4:31.05 
 5  ST LOUIS    Cathy Kohn (37)
 Leo Letendre (37)
 Ardeth Mueller (49)
 Gary Jewell (40) 
 4:31.95 
 6  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Dick Thomas (42)
 Cathy Schulbach (37)
 Kristi King (42)
 Fred Mitchell (38) 
 4:35.44 
 7  U. OF SAN FRANC    Frank Hatch (36)
 Richard Atondo (41)
 Phyllis Quinn (36)
 Ann Sasaki (41) 
 4:54.46 
 8  TAMALPAIS AQ. M    Kim Orloff (39)
 Gary Parlapiano (44)
 Karen McGee (37)
 Duncan Gamlen (42) 
 4:54.72 
 9  CARSON VALLEY M    Vicki Smerdon (41)
 Adrienne Hardt (39)
 Todd Connelly (39)
 Rob Bastien (38) 
 4:58.05 
 10  RINCONADA MASTE    Dave Levinson (40)
 Judith Schwartz (36)
 Kerry Falla (36)
 Sue McGlennon (40) 
 5:02.37 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Ed Cazalet (47)
 Fred Mitchell (38)
 Theresa Hessler (38)
 Carolyn Boak (45) 
 8:29.88 
 2  BERKELY AQUATIC    Judy Lee (41)
 Pam Olson (44)
 Bill Reichle (43)
 Larry Van Horn (37) 
 8:30.13 
 3  WALNUT CREEK MA    Debbie Flansburg (35)
 Sharon Odell (37)
 Craig Dennis (44)
 John Roemer (35) 
 8:35.02 
 4  CONN MASTERS    Debbie Stephen (38)
 Jerianne Donnelly (41)
 Lou Fabrizio (35)
 Jack Geoghegan (48) 
 9:08.31 
 5  STRAWBERRY CANY    Jeremy Cohen (42)
 Sara Richardso (43)
 Heidi Stettner (37)
 Ralph Elder (38) 
 9:12.89 
 6  ST PETE MASTERS    Mary Barker (40)
 Peter Betzer (48)
 Steve Grau (45)
 Jayne Lambke (51) 
 10:03.62 
 7  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Kristi King (43)
 Donna Baretto (47)
 Vladimir Ivan (43)
 Kent Price (52) 
 10:23.66 
 8  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Dick Nordquest (43)
 Deborah Laird (35)
 Dennis Kasischke (44)
 Wendy Watson (40) 
 11:18.28 
 9  GENNY CARPS E    Denise Everitt (38)
 Stanley Hattman (52)
 Lynn Alsmeyer (44)
 Tom Gallagher (36) 
 11:35.88 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14