USMS Top 10 Relays

1991 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES LUMBER J    Sudi Miller (24)
 Thomas Smith (29)
 Mary Wayte (26)
 Richard Abrahams (46) 
 1:31.65 
 2  H2OUSTON SWIMS    David Guthrie (30)
 Stacy Jones (25)
 Sherri Weldon (20)
 James Elgin (33) 
 1:35.11 
 3  U. OF SAN FRANC    Greg Lesser (22)
 Dave Schraven (24)
 Jill Asch (24)
 Loretta Soffee (24) 
 1:36.30 
 4  GEORGIA KILLER    Mike Masters (25)
 Yvette Rogers (32)
 Lindley Doughty (32)
 Whitney Foster (24) 
 1:37.05 
 5  TEAM ORLANDO    Paige Winters (24)
 Eileen O'Brien (29)
 Jim Davis (38)
 P Glenn Tremml (31) 
 1:37.71 
 6  COLONIALS "1776    Peter Dardaris (32)
 Diane Muntzer (28)
 Patricia Lynch (29)
 Andrew Ellis (22) 
 1:37.90 
 7  TEAM ORLANDO MA    Rosemarie Seaman (33)
 Stuart London (24)
 Rosalie Cretin (28)
 Lucky Meisenheimer (33) 
 1:37.91 
 7  WALNUT CREEK MA    Mike Heaney (24)
 Betsy Henry (31)
 Suzy Hansen (27)
 Greg Remmert (28) 
 1:37.91 
 9  LINCOLN MASTERS    Liz Fabrizio (29)
 Joseph Shehan (28)
 Emilee Grupp (23)
 Kurt Hoeferle (23) 
 1:37.95 
 10  GENNY CARPS E    Jeffrey Bercaw (24)
 Irene Rupp (25)
 Gayle Dudley (24)
 Brian Shaw (27) 
 1:38.56 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES LUMBER J    Mary Wayte (26)
 Marc Lapalme (25)
 Sudi Miller (24)
 Richard Abrahams (46) 
 1:43.03 
 2  WALNUT CREEK MA    Pamela Boscovich (28)
 Thomas Fristoe (31)
 Chris Bond (24)
 Wendy Ingraham (27) 
 1:44.04 
 3  GEORGIA KILLER    Lindley Doughty (32)
 Tom Northcutt (25)
 Beth Gardner (25)
 Whitney Foster (24) 
 1:45.24 
 4  H2OUSTON SWIMS    Stacy Jones (25)
 David Guthrie (30)
 James Elgin (33)
 Sherri Weldon (20) 
 1:45.57 
 5  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    John Smith (29)
 Judy Smith (22)
 Tori Smith (25)
 James Pringle (27) 
 1:46.53 
 6  LINCOLN MASTERS    Shirley Suter (27)
 Mary Kuskowski (22)
 Tim Schnittke (24)
 Dan Dumford (23) 
 1:47.75 
 7  TEAM ORLANDO MA    Margaret Keller (26)
 Rosemarie Seaman (33)
 Stuart London (24)
 Lucky Meisenheimer (33) 
 1:49.85 
 8  COLONIALS "1776    Stacy Anderson (32)
 Kris Kester (26)
 Edgar Borja (30)
 Andrew Ellis (22) 
 1:50.66 
 9  MARYLAND MASTER    John Protzman (33)
 Curtis Jordan (24)
 Anne Schulte (32)
 Jamie Gorski (30) 
 1:51.07 
 10  FLORIDA AQUATIC    Chris Stevenson (26)
 Laureen Welting (25)
 Miguel Lopez (22)
 Gwen Shonkwiler (33) 
 1:51.76 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMPIRE STATE MA    Monica Lee (23)
 William Hennessy (30)
 Deanna Colacito (23)
 Michael Mahon (24) 
 3:43.76 
 2  AFAM    Thomas Komp (21)
 Kirk Clear (23)
 Kimberly Arata (30)
 Anna Plantier (27) 
 3:46.02 
 3  CONN MSATERS    Stuart Barton (23)
 Sheila Mortell (29)
 J Bergethon (27)
 Emmot Hibson (26) 
 3:47.43 
 4  COLONIALS "1776    Chuck La Benski (24)
 Andrew Kramer (28)
 Diane Muntzer (28)
 Amy Grace (32) 
 3:51.22 
 5  CONN MASTERS    Geneve Ehinger (22)
 Dana Laird (28)
 Jeff Burt (22)
 Jake Gulick (32) 
 3:51.46 
 6  RALEIGH AREA    John Armfield (25)
 Dawn Armfield (20)
 Laura Vanderber (24)
 Gordy Blackwell (23) 
 3:56.80 
 7  LINCOLN    David Wendel (23)
 Julia Melgey (28)
 Cora Buckowich (34)
 Scott Hones (24) 
 4:14.19 
 8  TRAID MASTERS    Jim Wynn (35)
 Peggy Wynn (37)
 Jenny Wynn (23)
 Mike Wynn (27) 
 4:19.39 
 9  WH2O    Luis Salazar (24)
 Erin Childs (33)
 Robert Mastroberti (26)
 Joanne Allen (22) 
 4:21.20 
 10  GOLW    Derek Hanson (26)
 Erika Faulkner (27)
 Linda Parrish (28)
 Brian Brotherton (23) 
 4:26.99 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  U. OF SAN FRNCI    Jill Rothkopf (24)
 Perry Wu (24)
 Dave Schraven (24)
 Loretta Soffe (24) 
 3:58.70 
 2  CONN MASTERS    Bill Evison (23)
 Laura Shaw (25)
 Margaret Mortell (27)
 Don Skeoch (28) 
 4:02.69 
 3  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Denice Cazalet (23)
 Matt Stoll (27)
 Tom Dugan (31)
 Melissa Zaharias (22) 
 4:11.99 
 4  WALNUT CREEK MA    Steve Breiter (34)
 Kim Collentin (24)
 Vince Morales (34)
 Kathleen Mench (28) 
 4:13.47 
 5  DAVIS AQUATIC M    Chris Oshiro (32)
 Ken Doo (24)
 Yulynn Jew (21)
 Kim McCord (30) 
 4:14.59 
 6  ALMADEN SWIM RA    Janice Lesyna (24)
 Mandy McClellan (36)
 Ed Fernandez (34)
 Tom Savaso (36) 
 4:18.05 
 7  COLONIALS "1776    Chuck La Benski (24)
 Andrew Kramer (28)
 Diane Muntzer (28)
 Debbie Cain (34) 
 4:21.15 
 8  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Greg Doyas (28)
 Mary Dougherty (29)
 Bob Mayer (22)
 Cindy Wong (25) 
 4:23.25 
 9  EMPIRE STATE MA    Alicia Quijano (27)
 Lance McReady (23)
 Eileen Loveless (24)
 Michael Mahon (24) 
 4:25.32 
 10  MINNESOTA    Vicky Sandberg (34)
 Beth Bjork (28)
 Tom Zemlin (23)
 Pete Magee (53) 
 4:27.19 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1991)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Denice Cazalet (21)
 Bob Dugan (29)
 Bill Oliver (29)
 Melissa Zaharias (22) 
 8:09.20 
 2  GEM    Jay Ericsson (40)
 M J Loveland (23)
 Michael Dunham (28)
 John Heilbron (24) 
 8:14.39 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Michella Sotelo (25)
 Heather Wolfenden (21)
 Gregory Allen (22)
 Rod Hansen (22) 
 8:35.12 
 4  WALNUT CREEK MA    Chris Nolte (33)
 Susan Nolte (30)
 Marcia White (27)
 Mike Heaney (24) 
 8:40.87 
 5  MOUNTAIN VIEW M    Linda Glave (24)
 Chris Campbell (29)
 Mo Chambers (32)
 Blake Wagner (24) 
 8:59.07 
 6  AFAM    Anna Plantier (27)
 Sharen Smith (27)
 Kirk Clear (23)
 Dave Lazerson (28) 
 9:18.75 
 7  ALMADEN SWIM RA    Ed Fernandez (36)
 Janice Lesyna (23)
 Dave Clare (40)
 Marilyn Bliss (44) 
 9:21.63 
 8  STRAWBERRY CANY    Elizabeth Kubis (21)
 Lianne Voelm (24)
 Wilson Lai (21)
 Walt Weaver (21) 
 9:26.16 
 9  GENNY CARPS I    Gary Austin (32)
 Eilleen Hawkes (31)
 Jeffrey Bercaw (24)
 Susan Hayes (28) 
 10:14.87 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #60
Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #62