USMS Top 10 Relays

1990 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Penny Noyes (36)
 Kevin Fisher (35)
 Helen Chervitz (33)
 Ron Boucher (36) 
 1:58.92 
 2  BERKELEY AQ C M  New Jersey  Bill Reichle (42)
 Joan Pfinsgraff (36)
 Linda Brown (31)
 Marty Pfinsgraff (35) 
 1:59.67 
 3  AQUATEX A  South Texas  Tommy Birrell (28)
 Steve Collier (41)
 Christa Dieckmann (27)
 Carol Jacobsen (24) 
 2:00.72 
 4  TRIAD MASTERS  North Carolina  Karen Bunch (33)
 Donald Evans (28)
 Kandee Spain (27)
 Markus Enz (33) 
 2:01.41 
 5  CRAW  Southern  Joey Lee (22)
 Leah Pace (33)
 Gigi Grimes (37)
 Michael Mason (28) 
 2:02.22 
 6  MVN    Frederick Miles (33)
 Jody Borchardt (33)
 Sarajane Turek (22)
 Hugh Batten (44) 
 2:03.27 
 7  BOLT    David Bonnavel (29)
 Graciela Fraga (27)
 Bethanne Breisacher (32)
 Tim Hale (35) 
 2:03.70 
 8  MISSION BAY  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Murphy (37)
 Brigitte Edelmaier (44)
 Mary Ruckstuhl (21)
 Chris Sikes (24) 
 2:04.92 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Michelle McElhaney (32)
 Jean McKenzie (26)
 Scott Lewis (39)
 Steve Schmidt (27) 
 2:05.24 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Karen Jost (28)
 Steve Freeborn (34)
 Hugh Moore (35)
 Jane Moore (39) 
 2:05.82 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BERKELEY AQ C M  New Jersey  Joan Pfinsgraff (36)
 Dave Siconolfi (36)
 Mark Kuhn (36)
 Kathy Lynch (25) 
 2:11.87 
 2  BOLT  Southern  Tim Hale (35)
 Bethanne Breisacher (32)
 David Bonnavel (29)
 Graciela Fraga (27) 
 2:18.40 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Eric Moore (33)
 Janis Wikander (38)
 Pierre Delisle (27)
 Mary Hamilton (36) 
 2:19.37 
 4  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Suzanne Tolman (29)
 Diane Mendoza (29)
 Randall Eickhoff (25)
 David Butler (43) 
 2:20.43 
 5  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Karen Jost (28)
 Kathrine Casey (41)
 Hugh Moore (35)
 Brian Langlais (44) 
 2:21.10 
 6  TRIAD MASTERS  North Carolina  Lisa Lambert (31)
 Kandee Spain (27)
 Markus Enz (33)
 Don Evans (33) 
 2:22.00 
 7  LYTAL AQUATIC  Florida Gold Coast  Allen Deweese (42)
 M. Kate Ferguson (31)
 Kevin Oconnor (27)
 Gloria Nemet (26) 
 2:22.42 
 8  NEW ENGLAND  New England  John Nixon (35)
 Ron Boucher (36)
 Sue Tendy (41)
 Helen Chervitz (33) 
 2:22.56 
 9  CORPUS CHRISTI  South Texas  Carrol Lenhart (35)
 Rick Pro (29)
 Kathleen McNeill (27)
 Mike Potter (33) 
 2:24.07 
 10  WISCONSIN  Wisconsin  Cynthia Maltry (35)
 Ken Candee (44)
 Keith Vanevenhoven (31)
 Colleen Moore (40) 
 2:24.30 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Jerianne Donnelly (41)
 Don Skeoch (27)
 Sheila Mortell (28)
 Jim Bernhardt (30) 
 4:13.12 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Eric Moore (33)
 A. Duffie Fryling (52)
 Lynn Kubasek (32)
 Janis Wikander (38) 
 5:04.15 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Janis Wikander (38)
 Lynn Kubasek (32)
 Pierre Delisle (27)
 Tim Algier (37) 
 5:37.84 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Sarajane Turek (22)
 Jody Borchardt (33)
 Frederick Miles (33)
 Anthony Norris (52) 
 5:50.97 
 3  CAC  Pacific  Madeline Lynn (34)
 Nancy Stump (25)
 E Carl Drake (39)
 Randy Getz (39) 
 5:55.55 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Eric Moore (33)
 Janis Wikander (38)
 Lynn Kubasek (32)
 Tim Algier (37) 
 10:55.75 
 2  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Margaret Hair (35)
 Maidy Kress (39)
 John Sahlin (39)
 David Weeks (42) 
 12:06.39