USMS Top 10 Relays

1990 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Harry Greenfield (45)
 Nancy Ridout (48)
 Richard Bauschard (46)
 Laura Chase (30) 
 1:53.04 
 2  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Edward Cazalet (48)
 Keefe Lodwig (47)
 Carolyn Boak (45)
 Arlene Proebsting (47) 
 1:55.42 
 3  NEW ENGLAND    Kevin Fisher (35)
 Phillip Whitten (46)
 Evelyn Hausberger (46)
 Jacki Hirsty (37) 
 1:56.84 
 4  DADS CLUB MASTE    Danielle Ogier (37)
 Jim Crane (48)
 Kris Wingenroth (36)
 Douglas Davis (41) 
 1:58.21 
 5  LONGHORN MASTER    Catherine Daniel (40)
 Kathleen Howell (37)
 Dick Worrel (36)
 Douglas Duwe (51) 
 1:58.85 
 6  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Dan Thompson (44)
 Gretchen Canter (27)
 Bob Bailie (54)
 Karol Harris (35) 
 1:59.81 
 7  TEXAS SWIMASTER    George McLaren (55)
 Helen Cane (34)
 Karlene Trebesiner (36)
 Larry Wood (36) 
 2:00.57 
 8  WOODLANDS MASTE    Leslie Smith (49)
 Jennie Hearn (40)
 Rob Eissler (39)
 Scott Cowand (34) 
 2:03.10 
 9  ST PETE MASTERS    Sher Brownstein (23)
 H Jack Pyhel (46)
 Jayne Lambke (50)
 John Maguire (43) 
 2:03.18 
 10  GREATER INDIANA    Maryann Stevens (37)
 Joan Diercks (42)
 Mel Goldstein (51)
 Marty Mennen (53) 
 2:03.69 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND    Evelyn Hausberger (46)
 Phillip Whitten (46)
 Kevin Fisher (35)
 Jacki Hirsty (37) 
 2:10.90 
 2  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Edward Cazalet (48)
 Thomas Boak (47)
 Carolyn Boak (45)
 Arlene Proebsting (47) 
 2:12.78 
 3  DADS CLUB MASTE    Mark Boerner (39)
 Danielle Ogier (37)
 Kris Wingenroth (36)
 Jim Crane (48) 
 2:13.34 
 4  LONGHORN MASTER    Carolyn Fitzsimmons (36)
 Kathleen Howell (37)
 John Rubottom (37)
 Douglas Duwe (51) 
 2:15.44 
 5  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Richard Bauschard (46)
 Laura Chase (30)
 Harry Greenfield (45)
 Nancy Ridout (48) 
 2:16.71 
 6  DC MASTERS    Joe Wolf (34)
 Joann Leilich (51)
 Matthew Kanzler (33)
 Barbara Zaremski (53) 
 2:18.98 
 7  TEXAS SWIMASTER    Karlene Trebesiner (36)
 George McLaren (55)
 Larry Wood (36)
 Helen Cane (34) 
 2:20.25 
 8  CONNECTICUT MAS    Robert Kane (35)
 David Samuelsohn (37)
 Maureen Mortell (33)
 Dorothy Donnelly (68) 
 2:21.00 
 9  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Dan Thompson (44)
 Bob Bailie (54)
 Gretchen Canter (27)
 Karol Harris (35) 
 2:21.38 
 10  GREATER INDIANA    Maryann Stevens (37)
 Joan Diercks (42)
 Mel Goldstein (51)
 Marty Mennen (53) 
 2:21.72 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKE    Adrian Pellegrin (32)
 Jeffery Kinner (37)
 Mary Ann Stone (56)
 Susan Jewell (47) 
 5:51.67 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BERKELEY AQ C M    Linda Brown (31)
 Joseph Olive (49)
 Judy Lee (40)
 John Conley (52) 
 5:52.22 
 2  SF REC & PARKS    Jan Powers (40)
 Michael Epling (39)
 Duke Dahlin (42)
 Jan Michels (42) 
 6:02.08 
 3  UNIV SAN FRAN    Ann Sasaki (40)
 James Scull (46)
 Lisa Camozzi (35)
 John Downer (39) 
 6:20.28 
 4  HSAM    Anita Berkstresser (34)
 Jerry O'Mara (43)
 David Butler (42)
 Christine Biby (42) 
 6:25.66 
 5  SBAY    Patricia Burbank (43)
 Patricia Baxted (53)
 Steve Hyde (41)
 Kevin McNanna (41) 
 6:33.25 
 6  LAKE    Barbara Banaszynski (42)
 Mary Ann Stone (56)
 Adrian Pellegrin (32)
 Darrell Pope (33) 
 6:35.89 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS    Hugh Winn (48)
 Olivia Moore (30)
 Charlotte Jenkins (51)
 Dave Kenyon (38) 
 10:17.71 
 2  ST PETE MASTERS    Anne Page (42)
 Mary Barker (40)
 Steve Grau (44)
 John Bishop (45) 
 11:19.63 
 3  TAMALPAIS    Gary Parlapiano (43)
 Christine Winn (24)
 Marty Hill (57)
 Doug Stevens (47) 
 11:40.07 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #41