USMS Top 10 Relays

1990 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONE STAR MASTE  North Texas  Richard Hess (35)
 Lynn Morrison-Casey (36)
 Val Kerr-Hague (29)
 James Montgomery (35) 
 1:47.38 
 2  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Julie Arbuthnot (30)
 Margaret McRoberts (32)
 Sam Seiple (30)
 Chris Walker (30) 
 1:48.97 
 3  SWIM WITH AEROB  North Texas  Bryan Austin (35)
 Jerry Heidenrei (40)
 Kristin Henderson (29)
 Karyn Heaney (26) 
 1:49.48 
 4  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Jeff Frey (29)
 Stuart Knowles (26)
 Leslie Wetzel-Osborne (36)
 Erica Meyer (29) 
 1:49.83 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER    Kirk Buese (30)
 William Tingley (40)
 Pamela Haeberlin (26)
 Amy Pope (30) 
 1:50.14 
 6  PNA    Tamara Bennett (34)
 Steve Schmidt (28)
 Rick Peterson (38)
 Michelle McElhaney (33) 
 1:55.42 
 7  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Patricia Leahy (30)
 Suzanne Bodor (29)
 Wendell Smith (34)
 Rick Bodor (28) 
 1:57.29 
 8  TEAM SACRAMENTO    Kerry Freeman (27)
 Harry Stark (34)
 Theresa Muth (32)
 Mark Blagdon (36) 
 1:57.56 
 9  SFRP TSUNAMI A    John Culver (31)
 Melissa Lowe (34)
 Elizabeth Kay (38)
 Joe Healy (30) 
 1:57.67 
 10  SPCO    Roberta Franz (28)
 Helen Ryan (34)
 Dennis Ryan (46)
 Ron Niedrich (30) 
 1:57.83 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Clay Britt (29)
 Leslie Wetzel-Osborne (36)
 Michael Witaszek (42)
 Rebecca Wetzel (28) 
 1:56.50 
 2  LONE STAR MASTE    Peggy Hess (38)
 Val Kerr-Hague (29)
 David Hague (36)
 Lynn Morrison-Casey (36) 
 2:01.05 
 3  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Jeff Frey (29)
 Margaret McRoberts (32)
 Sam Seiple (30)
 Julie Arbuthnot (30) 
 2:02.53 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER    William Tingley (40)
 Gina Gatti (27)
 Daniel Carey (28)
 Melinda Schmitt (31) 
 2:04.10 
 5  UNIVERSITY OF H    Susan Eicher (27)
 David Guthrie (30)
 David Harbach (35)
 Susan Matherne (28) 
 2:09.27 
 6  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    Patricia Leahy (30)
 Suzanne Bodor (29)
 Robert Killeen (28)
 Lance Gordon (34) 
 2:09.33 
 7  SWIM WITH AEROB    Chris McAdam (31)
 Richard Nesbit (45)
 Kristin Henderson (29)
 Ginny Lense-Huston (28) 
 2:10.61 
 8  SPCO    Ron Niedrich (30)
 Thomas Szuba (36)
 Lori Graw (27)
 Helen Ryan (34) 
 2:12.60 
 9  UNIVERSITY OF H  Gulf  Steve Dailey (36)
 Kim Piper (31)
 Kathy Piper (28)
 Anne Bernhard (25) 
 2:13.01 
 10  SFRP TSUNAMI A    Kurt Schroeder (30)
 Elizabeth Kay (38)
 Chris Waters (28)
 Terrie Monfore (31) 
 2:14.60 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKE    William Tingley (39)
 James Goodwin (42)
 Amy Pope (29)
 Melinda Schmitt (31) 
 4:40.57 
 2  BERKELEY AQ C M    Beth Hinshaw (22)
 Mark Kuhn (36)
 Judy Lee (40)
 Rob Copeland (33) 
 4:44.11 
 3  LVM    Steven Pyle (39)
 Cathy Barz (26)
 Nancy Nielson (30)
 Robert Nielson (30) 
 5:02.10 
 4  RALEIGH AREA MA  North Carolina  Jennofer Vanderwie (30)
 Dawn Armfield (27)
 Hill Carrow (35)
 Bruce Mallette (37) 
 5:08.88 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE    William Tingley (39)
 James Goodwin (42)
 Amy Pope (29)
 Melinda Schmitt (31) 
 4:53.71 
 2  EL CERRITO    Stephanie Cushing (32)
 Jay Lockstrom (33)
 Dennis Shannon (37)
 Wendy James (35) 
 5:05.57 
 3  SACRAMENTO    Marilyn Ruts (36)
 Gayle Benty (37)
 Mark Blagdon (35)
 Paul Young (29) 
 5:19.26 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Mike Milliman (55)
 Colleen Hazlett (27)
 Debbie Flansburg (34)
 Carey Kent (38) 
 5:26.15 
 5  AMADOR VALLEY    Kathy Gabel (35)
 John Bower (31)
 Tom Schindler (34)
 Ruth Ebisuzaki (27) 
 5:27.40 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (43)
 Leigh Barker (40)
 Suzanne Angioli (42)
 Caren Lewis (30) 
 5:28.89 
 7  SAN MATEO    Pamela Catling (33)
 Craig Sihner (30)
 Don Daly (45)
 Robin Sullenberger (29) 
 5:30.56 
 8  SF REC & PARKS    Richard Bohner (33)
 Kepa Askenasy (34)
 Joe Healy (30)
 Lorrie Epling (39) 
 5:56.09 
 9  SF REC & PARKS    Johnny Bonck (40)
 Judy Macks (36)
 Bob West (40)
 Laurie Levy (30) 
 6:10.40 
 10  ST PETE MASTERS    Tom Atkins (36)
 Pam Geiger (37)
 Steve Grau (45)
 Nancy Kiernan (36) 
 6:12.97 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    John Roemer (35)
 Debbie Barber (27)
 Kerry O'Brien (33)
 Wendy Ingraham (26) 
 9:16.50 
 2  ST LOUIS    Jeanne Hanisch (29)
 Tim McCreight (43)
 Leslie Cooper (30)
 Leo Letendre (37) 
 10:01.24 
 3  BERKELEY AQ C M    Beth Hinshaw (22)
 Judy Lee (40)
 Mark Kuhn (36)
 Rob Copeland (33) 
 10:18.61 
 4  MINNESOTA MASTE    Paul Windrath (36)
 Vicky Sandberg (33)
 Sarah Hromada (29)
 Steve Nelson (37) 
 10:39.82 
 5  LVM    James Shannon (43)
 Teresa Sheppard (31)
 Pat Reeve (36)
 Steven Pyle (40) 
 11:07.12 
 6  SF REC & PARKS    Terrie Monfore (31)
 Randall Schiller (41)
 Laurie Levy (30)
 John Tobey (45) 
 11:53.79 
 7  NEWP  Southern Pacific  Susan Field (31)
 Barbara Kennicott (39)
 Dennis Skupinski (34)
 Silas Burnham (55) 
 15:17.06