USMS Top 10 Relays

1990 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOUSTONIAN CLUB    James Pringle (26)
 Tori Smith (25)
 Rebecca Wetzel (28)
 John Smith (28) 
 1:46.27 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Steve Stahl (25)
 Paula Roemer (29)
 Wendy Ingraham (26)
 Greg Remmert (27) 
 1:47.29 
 3  LAKE    Robert Pearson (27)
 Gina Gatti (27)
 Daniel Carey (28)
 Melinda Schmitt (31) 
 1:51.15 
 4  TEMESCAL    Clinton White (30)
 Michelle Young (25)
 Janice Gillies (32)
 Charlton Horne (22) 
 1:51.71 
 5  DADS CLUB MASTE    Tracy Black (26)
 Mark Hahn (33)
 Monica Barrera (25)
 Roger Ramon (30) 
 1:52.26 
 6  SF TSUNAMI A    Kurt Schroeder (30)
 Terrie Monfore (31)
 Maria Pease (29)
 Tod Hill (27) 
 1:53.31 
 7  DADS CLUB MASTE    Sarah Jordan (25)
 Jamie Jordan (27)
 Carol Riddle (27)
 Gary Ross (30) 
 1:54.72 
 8  UNIVERSITY OF H    John Rappazzo (27)
 Ed Perkins (30)
 Susan Matherne (28)
 Susan Eicher (27) 
 1:56.17 
 9  MECKLENBURG    Christine Holman (25)
 Beth Hines (33)
 Jeff Weller (30)
 Kevin Nash (30) 
 1:56.64 
 10  LONGHORN MASTER    Kathy Scruggs (27)
 Sally Socher (31)
 Christopher Shaw (27)
 Mark Stohrer (28) 
 1:58.37 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DADS CLUB MASTE    Kelly Rives (29)
 Kris Flaska (33)
 Sarah Jordan (25)
 Tracy Black (26) 
 2:06.29 
 2  LONGHORN MASTER    Kathy Scruggs (27)
 Mark Stohrer (28)
 Christopher Shaw (27)
 Sally Socher (31) 
 2:09.72 
 3  HOLMES LUMBER J    Thomas Smith (28)
 Sudi Miller (23)
 Lisa Graham (26)
 John Black (27) 
 2:09.77 
 4  DADS CLUB MASTE    Monica Barrera (25)
 Carol Riddle (27)
 Jamie Jordan (27)
 Gary Ross (30) 
 2:10.93 
 5  TEAM SACRAMENTO    Kerry Freeman (27)
 Andy Brenan (30)
 Theresa Muth (32)
 David Lyons (27) 
 2:11.42 
 6  LAKE    Melinda Schmitt (31)
 Gina Gatti (27)
 Daniel Carey (28)
 Robert Pearson (27) 
 2:12.37 
 7  LAKE    Anne Tarry (23)
 Chris Burkle (33)
 Kirk Buese (30)
 Diane Blythe (27) 
 2:13.33 
 8  GOLW    Erika Faulkner (26)
 John Hillman (26)
 Nancy Mitchell (28)
 Jeff Hopkins (25) 
 2:15.11 
 9  ST PETE MASTERS    Christine Swanson (27)
 Jay Lambke (25)
 Meg Lambke (25)
 Tim Mc Ginnis (32) 
 2:16.80 
 10  VIRGINIA    James McFarland (32)
 Jim Beard (27)
 Val Van Horn (27)
 Colette Jamerson (30) 
 2:17.29 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  AFAM    Judy Hupp (26)
 Kelly Lazerson (28)
 Robert Canino (29)
 Peter Douglass (26) 
 4:28.23 
 2  RALEIGH AREA MA    Peter Blades (32)
 Mona Seaman (30)
 John Armfield (25)
 Nancy Davidson (25) 
 5:03.19 
 3  LAKE    Charles Frank (33)
 Robert Klein (37)
 Pamela Haeberlin (26)
 Anne Tarry (23) 
 5:25.11 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Pam Boscovich (27)
 Jon Jaques (27)
 Kerry O'Brien (33)
 Paula Roemer (29) 
 4:36.14 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Cathy Cooley (32)
 Debbie Barber (27)
 Steve Stahl (25)
 Greg Remmert (27) 
 4:53.40 
 3  SF REC & PARKS    Tod Hill (26)
 Terrie Monfore (31)
 Thorsten Anderson (23)
 Diane Davis (33) 
 5:04.89 
 4  USF    Therese O'Neil (28)
 Matt Jones (24)
 Scott Adams (25)
 Paula Brennan (28) 
 5:11.96 
 5  SBSC    Jo Cassill (35)
 Nancy Rogers (30)
 Chris Boensel (26)
 Alfred Nash (26) 
 5:14.87 
 6  UNIV SAN FRAN    Chris Migacz (31)
 Natalie Effa (22)
 Julie Robbins (34)
 Gary Murakami (26) 
 5:20.03 
 7  MINNESOTA MASTE    Vicky Sandberg (33)
 Wayde Mulhern (31)
 Gwen Sibbers (19)
 Scott Lunt (22) 
 5:20.82 
 8  MT VIEW    Chris Campbell (29)
 Mo Chambers (32)
 Kevin Nash (26)
 Nicola Mervich (31) 
 5:27.99 
 9  LAKE    Anne Tarry (23)
 Robert Klein (37)
 Pamela Haeberlin (26)
 Charles Frank (33) 
 5:59.09 
 10  SF REC & PARKS    Marta Kreps (30)
 Steve Hammamoto (24)
 Suzanne Scharff (26)
 George Mayorga (30) 
 6:01.50 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  AFAM    David Lazerson (27)
 Pete Hulsveld (38)
 Sharon Smith-Owe (26)
 Kelly Lazerson (28) 
 10:58.68 
 2  SF REC & PARKS    Thorsten Anderson (23)
 Marta Kreps (30)
 Ranie Pearce (29)
 Rick Windes (35) 
 11:14.00 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #14