USMS Top 10 Relays

1990 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Harry Greenfield (45)
 Angela Konig (52)
 Nancy Ridout (48)
 Richard Bauschard (45) 
 1:41.83 
 2  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Keefe Lodwig (46)
 Arlene Proebsting (47)
 Carolyn Boak (45)
 Edward Cazalet (47) 
 1:42.13 
 3  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Mark Lyon (46)
 Charlotte Jenkins (51)
 Sperry Rademaker (50)
 Richard Burns (46) 
 1:47.30 
 4  OREG    Robert Smith (46)
 Barbara Frid (48)
 Nancy Brooks (47)
 Dale Vaughan (45) 
 1:49.08 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM    John Birum (45)
 Betsy Jordan (53)
 Jeanne Little (53)
 Laurance Hill (51) 
 1:53.02 
 6  MARYLAND    Marilyn Lumpkin (46)
 Nancy Brown (54)
 Carl Christensen (52)
 Ned Daly (45) 
 1:53.34 
 7  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Thomas Boak (46)
 Grace Voss (46)
 Della Sehorn (62)
 Robert Proebsting (52) 
 1:54.83 
 8  SAN DIEGO SWIM    David Lamott (54)
 Susan Rittenhou (52)
 Janet Lamott (54)
 Bill Earley (53) 
 1:54.95 
 9  WALNUT CREEK MA    Don Davis (45)
 Carol Laird (47)
 Barbara Jordan (52)
 Dennis Bledsoe (51) 
 1:55.86 
 10  ST PETE MASTERS    Elaine Bromwich (47)
 Jayne Lambke (50)
 Ray Burns (54)
 Jack Pyhel (45) 
 1:56.85 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Edward Cazalet (47)
 Carolyn Boak (45)
 Keefe Lodwig (46)
 Arlene Proebsting (47) 
 1:56.70 
 2  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Richard Burns (46)
 Charlotte Jenkins (51)
 Harry Greenfield (45)
 Nancy Ridout (48) 
 1:59.06 
 3  MARYLAND    Jack Iliff (45)
 Peter Oroszlan (46)
 Nancy Brown (54)
 Marilyn Lumpkin (46) 
 2:06.02 
 4  TAMALPAIS AQUAT    Angela Konig (52)
 Douglas Stevens (46)
 Sperry Rademaker (50)
 Richard Bauschard (45) 
 2:06.36 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Barbara Jordan (52)
 Pete Riddle (52)
 John Birum (45)
 Jeanne Little (53) 
 2:06.80 
 6  SCAQ    Mary Klaus-Mar (45)
 Jerry Dunlap (54)
 Diana Todd (46)
 Peter Taft (53) 
 2:07.27 
 7  WALNUT CREEK MA    Barbara Jordan (52)
 Carol Laird (47)
 Bill Brown (46)
 Don Davis (45) 
 2:08.22 
 8  DC MASTERS    Dale McGinley (52)
 Joann Leilich (50)
 Betty Bray (57)
 Lee Bettis (51) 
 2:10.04 
 9  LOS ALTOS MASTE    Della Sehorn (62)
 Thomas Boak (46)
 Robert Proebsting (52)
 Grace Voss (46) 
 2:10.26 
 10  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Bill Earley (53)
 Laurance Hill (51)
 Susan Rittenhou (52)
 Janet Lamott (54) 
 2:11.02 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS    Mark Lyon (46)
 Angela Konig (47)
 Nancy Ridout (47)
 Doug Stevens (47) 
 4:02.83 
 2  LOS ALTOS A    Arlene Proebsting (47)
 Grace Voss (46)
 Jim Duley (50)
 Bob Proebsting (52) 
 4:23.36 
 3  TAMALPAIS B    John Cooper (57)
 Charlotte Jenkins (51)
 Ruth Winn (47)
 Hugh Winn (48) 
 4:23.50 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Fred Wadsworth (61)
 Susan Rittenhou (52)
 Betsy Jordan (53)
 Bill Earley (53) 
 4:39.21 
 5  LOS ALTOS B    Ann Louise? Onton (46)
  Anderson (55)
 Tom Boak (46)
 Ed Cazalet (47) 
 4:40.21 
 6  LOS ALTOS C    Della Sehorn (62)
 Margie Wynn (45)
 Barry Dooley (45)
 Jim McCoy (47) 
 4:49.92 
 7  STRAWBERRY CANY    Jerry Abad (51)
 Susan Anson (49)
 Susan Garfin (46)
 Bill Bedard (54) 
 4:52.33 
 8  ST PETE MASTERS    Ray Burns (54)
 Beverley Tucker (54)
 Peter Betzer (47)
 Jayne Lambke (50) 
 4:54.56 
 9  WALNUT CREEK    Barbara Jordan (52)
 Sally Morner (53)
 Bill Brown (46)
 Dennis Bledsoe (51) 
 5:04.81 
 10  LINCOLN    Paul Hutinger (65)
 Ingrid Stine (51)
 Clarice Rossi (52)
 Bob Rounds (47) 
 5:08.22 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Dale McGinley (52)
 Joann Leilich (51)
 Bob Bennett (46)
 Jayne Bruner (55) 
 4:34.11 
 2  TAMALPAIS    Hugh Winn (48)
 Nancy Ridout (48)
 Ruth Winn (46)
 Doug Stevens (46) 
 5:02.44 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (53)
 Pete Riddle (52)
 Jeanne Little (53)
 Bill Earley (53) 
 5:10.66 
 4  ST PETE MASTERS    Peter Betzer (47)
 Ray Burns (54)
 Jayne Lambke (50)
 Beverley Tucker (54) 
 5:21.23 
 5  STRAWBERRY CANY    Susan Garfin (46)
 Judy Sarna (50)
 Bill Bedard (54)
 Jerry Abad (51) 
 5:36.68 
 6  COLONIALS    Roger Franks (63)
 Maggie Land (53)
 Jack Kirlin (51)
 Eliz Krupka (52) 
 5:37.57 
 7  LOS ALTOS    Margie Wynn (45)
 Della Sehorn (62)
 Barry Dooley (45)
 Tom Tisch (50) 
 5:39.35 
 8  CPMM    E B Lunken (48)
 Chris Gilligan (46)
 Pat Maley (46)
 Robert Koenig (52) 
 5:40.10 
 9  ADIRONDACK    Brian Head (56)
 Ray Bellem (53)
 Marylou Schulz (50)
 Annmarie Bellem (50) 
 6:05.19 
 10  LINCOLN    Bob Rounds (47)
 Clarice Rossi (52)
 Dren Geer (57)
 Elizabeth Colburn (72) 
 6:27.23 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS    Doug Stevens (46)
 Nancy Ridout (48)
 Ruth Winn (46)
 Hugh Winn (48) 
 9:22.35 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Bob Proebsting (52)
 Arlene Proebsting (47)
 Grace Voss (46)
 Ed Cazalet (47) 
 9:39.06 
 3  STRAWBERRY CANY    Judy Sarna (50)
 Bill Bedard (54)
 Susan Garfin (46)
 Jerry Nelson (45) 
 10:12.66 
 4  ST PETE MASTERS    Jayne Lambke (50)
 Beverley Tucker (54)
 Peter Betzer (47)
 Jack Pyhel (45) 
 10:20.00 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Fred Wadsworth (61)
 Susan Rittenhou (52)
 Betsy Jordan (53)
 Bill Earley (53) 
 10:26.79 
 6  SCAQ    George Brinton (65)
 Woody Gair (60)
 Barbara Gordon (53)
 Sylvia Glenn (52) 
 11:13.06 
 7  WALNUT CREEK    Dennis England (47)
 Donna Monroe (56)
 Joan Alexander (57)
 Dennis Bledsoe (50) 
 11:13.78 
 8  CPMM    Robert Koenig (52)
 Pat Maley (46)
 Chris Gilligan (46)
 E B Lunken (48) 
 11:23.84 
 9  ST PETE MASTERS    Barbara Allen (56)
 Sandy Steer (50)
 Edward Allen (59)
 Harold Ferris (59) 
 12:02.86 
 10  IEM    Garry Harn (54)
 Donna Messenger (46)
 Sandy McCoy (46)
 Lyle Raffety (55) 
 13:30.44 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #62