USMS Top 10 Relays

1990 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINCOLN MASTERS    Alan Opsahl (28)
 Mary Jo Ferris (28)
 Ann Lewis (25)
 Thomas Smith (24) 
 1:38.29 
 2  MINNESOTA    Vicky Sandberg (33)
 Mark Trampf (31)
 Mark Whiteside (24)
 Gwen Sibbers (19) 
 1:40.17 
 3  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Sharon Wilson (24)
 Roxanne Carlton (25)
 Robert Jackson (30)
 Stephen Freeborn (34) 
 1:40.84 
 4  LINCOLN MASTERS    Scott Freeman (29)
 S Lindsay Mead (34)
 Stephanie Mullins (24)
 Andrew Freeman (25) 
 1:42.54 
 5  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Scott Kerr (27)
 Marilea Marx (23)
 Martha Munroe (25)
 Steven Vela (29) 
 1:43.67 
 6  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  Shelley Carlisle (27)
 Cordie McMahon (30)
 Joseph Bergin (26)
 Chris Gregory (24) 
 1:43.69 
 7  KENT STATE UNIV    George Daverio (24)
 Debbie Thompson (29)
 Kim Wallace (24)
 Tom Blodgett (21) 
 1:43.96 
 8  GIMSA "A"    Scott Stuart (24)
 Maryann Stevens (27)
 Ann Powell (27)
 Rick Wurster (29) 
 1:44.14 
 9  HOLMES LUMBER J    Mike Heath (25)
 Sherri Schricker (23)
 S Andreichuk (25)
 Jack McKean (25) 
 1:44.15 
 10  PNA    Jeff Hillis (25)
 Karin Schanzle (24)
 Kerri Lannoye (29)
 Mark Appleby (31) 
 1:44.58 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Sharon Wilson (24)
 Jeff Hillis (25)
 Karin Schanzle (24)
 Mark Appleby (31) 
 1:51.14 
 2  WOOSTER MASTERS  Lake Erie  James Heintz (30)
 Virgina Burkey (20)
 B Cornelius (22)
 Robert Randall (36) 
 1:51.28 
 3  LOS ALTOS    Melissa Zaharias (22)
 Darren McCarthy (23)
 Carl Colvard (34)
 Lesley Chequer (24) 
 1:51.45 
 4  OREG    Robert Smith (46)
 Mark Friedley (25)
 Heather Reilly (22)
 Susette Saladin (23) 
 1:53.26 
 5  MBM    Holly Campbell (28)
 Joseph Bergin (25)
 Chris Gregory (24)
 Shelley Carlisle (27) 
 1:53.40 
 6  UNIV OF SF    Dave Sarrafzadeh (24)
 Brantley Dettmor (24)
 Mary Lee (24)
 Natalie Effa (23) 
 1:54.09 
 7  LINCOLN MASTERS    Sarah Allred (23)
 Jeffrey Naylor (31)
 Andrew Freeman (25)
 Stephanie Mullins (24) 
 1:54.51 
 8  MINNESOTA    Vicky Sandberg (33)
 Bob Davidson (41)
 Gwen Sibbers (19)
 Mark Trampf (31) 
 1:54.65 
 9  WALNUT CREEK    Kathy Guinn (35)
 Kim Collentin (23)
 Kerry O'Brien (33)
 Greg Remmert (27) 
 1:54.91 
 10  CUYAHOGA FALLS    Dorothy Murray (25)
 Gary Richmond (40)
 Danielle Magons (23)
 Mark Meeker (24) 
 1:55.55 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Dave Cool (28)
 Danielle Lasalle (19)
 Ann Foster (24)
 John Custer (29) 
 3:37.95 
 2  LOS ALTOS A    Lesley Chequer (24)
 Melissa Zaharias (21)
 Darren McCarthy (23)
 Greg Doyas (27) 
 3:40.89 
 3  UNIV OF SF    Mary Lee (21)
 Natalie Effa (22)
 Brantley Dettmar (24)
 Dave Sarrafzadeh (24) 
 3:44.13 
 4  LOS ALTOS B    Denise Cazalet (23)
 Cindy Wong (24)
 Steve Gruenwald (28)
 Walt Patterson (26) 
 3:54.59 
 5  SF REC & PARKS  Pacific  Thorsten Anderson (23)
 Sue Scharff (26)
 Janet Myers (23)
 Todd Hill (26) 
 3:57.40 
 6  ST PETE MASTERS    John Dennelley (29)
 Christine Swanson (27)
 Hilary Booth (23)
 Tom Atkins (35) 
 4:04.06 
 7  RALEIGH AREA    John Armfield (24)
 Kathy Bell (30)
 Edward Houchin (33)
 Dawn Bodenheimer (27) 
 4:07.45 
 8  RIVR    Steven Collier (31)
 Monica Ward (22)
 Bob Best (57)
 Kathleen McDaniel (26) 
 4:08.93 
 9  EMPIRE    Arthur Tobias (42)
 Julie Meidinger (22)
 Mark Dawson (34)
 Judy Whiting (30) 
 4:11.53 
 10  SANTA CRUZ B  Pacific  Shannon Hamilton (22)
 Val Hargiss (27)
 Scott Patterson (26)
 Chris Grenier (33) 
 4:17.86 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Ken O'Boyle (27)
 Danielle Lasalle (19)
 Ann Foster (24)
 John Roemer (34) 
 4:12.92 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Melissa Zaharias (21)
 Lesley Chequer (24)
 Darren McCarthy (23)
 Walt Patterson (24) 
 4:14.35 
 3  BMSC    Marilyn Heid (24)
 Brad Gougeon (38)
 Andrew Cinoman (26)
 Danell Haines (32) 
 4:42.64 
 4  IEM    Sean Barry (22)
 Susan Paider (21)
 Paul Zimmerman (23)
 Tracy Wright (25) 
 4:43.80 
 5  SBAY    Michael Buc (23)
 Jenn Constable (26)
 Dede Moore (30)
 Bill Robinson (36) 
 4:50.45 
 6  TAMALPAIS    Gary Parlapiano (43)
 Christine Winn (23)
 Kim Orloff (38)
 Ben Wright (46) 
 4:52.44 
 7  LINCOLN    Stephanie Mullins (24)
 Rhonda Litt (23)
 Jimmy Anquio (30)
 Andrew Freeman (25) 
 4:54.58 
 8  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Shannon Hamilton (22)
 Scott Patterson (36)
 Val Hargiss (27)
 Chris Grenier (33) 
 5:02.11 
 9  SF REC & PARKS    Jan Powers (37)
 Steve Hamamoto (24)
 Marta Kreps (30)
 John Dopp (45) 
 5:07.62 
 10  STRAWBERRY CANY    Terry Slocum (22)
 Susan Wittstock (30)
 Moana Appleyard (27)
 Jim Lynch (22) 
 5:14.03 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (1990)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Greg Remmert (27)
 Ann Foster (24)
 Danielle Lasalle (19)
 Tom Fristoe (29) 
 7:54.16 
 2  TAMALPAIS    Hilary Main (29)
 Christine Winn (23)
 Mark Lyon (46)
 Rob Main (31) 
 8:50.79 
 3  SBAY  Southern Pacific  Cathy Moylan (32)
 Laura Lea Hiner (24)
 Brian Johnson (29)
 Brent Jaffe (26) 
 8:56.23 
 4  LOS ALTOS    Jim Kelley (34)
 Patti Henry (28)
 Jeff Pfeiffer (33)
 Cindy Wong (24) 
 9:29.86 
 5  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Val Hargiss (27)
 Scott Patterson (36)
 Chris Grenier (33)
 Shannon Hamilton (22) 
 9:46.16 
 6  BMSC    Marilyn Heid (24)
 Danell Haines (32)
 Tom Trace (30)
 Norman Brisker (25) 
 9:56.83 
 7  STRAWBERRY CANY    Jim Lynch (22)
 Moana Appleyard (27)
 Susan Wittstock (30)
 Terry Slocum (27) 
 10:06.70 
 8  IEM    Staci Elder (23)
 Richard Breshears (23)
 Maidy Kress (39)
 Michael Little (33) 
 10:50.60