USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINC "A"  Illinois  Paul Hutinger (64)
 Irene David (45)
 Colleen Malmen (45)
 Ray Padovan (48) 
 1:57.25 
 2  DCM  Potomac Valley  John Woods (66)
 Susan Skiff (35)
 Jayne Bruner (55)
 William Newman (49) 
 1:59.93 
 3  TAM  Pacific  Angela Konig (52)
 Dore Schwab Jr. (67)
 Nancy Ridout (47)
 Richard Burns (46) 
 2:02.00 
 4  SCAQ "A"  Southern Pacific  Diane Graner (25)
 Jerry Dunlap (54)
 Anne Adams (61)
 George Brinton (65) 
 2:04.00 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Ginger Pierson (43)
 Barbara Frid (47)
 Eric Guest (60)
 Ronald Nakata (50) 
 2:05.00 
 6  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego-Imperial  Bill Earley (53)
 Susan Rittenhouse (52)
 Barbara Dunbar (40)
 Donald Baker (58) 
 2:05.89 
 7  NEM  New England  Elias McQuade (36)
 Homer Land (40)
 Clara Walker (63)
 B. Ann Burrill (68) 
 2:07.31 
 8  ST PETE MASTERS  Florida  Harold Ferris (58)
 Mary Baker (39)
 Jayne Lambke (50)
 Ray Burns (54) 
 2:15.26 
 9  GISA "A"  Indiana  Timothy Reiman (57)
 Sandy Etnyre (47)
 Mary Jo Lowe (46)
 Buddy Collins (54) 
 2:23.71 
 10  RALEIGH AREA  North Carolina  Berniece Greetham (62)
 Ceil Blackwell (49)
 Dick Fay (47)
 Charles Le Bourgeois (55) 
 2:25.31 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINC "A"  Illinois  Betty Bennett (46)
 William Mulliken (50)
 Irene David (45)
 Paul Hutinger (64) 
 2:15.20 
 2  NEM  New England  Clara Walker (63)
 Frederick Haartz (61)
 Sue Tendy (40)
 Homer Lane (40) 
 2:17.89 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Frid (47)
 Ginger Pierson (43)
 Ronald Nakata (50)
 Eric Guest (60) 
 2:18.49 
 4  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (46)
 Nancy Ridout (47)
 Sperry Rademaker (50)
 Dore Schwab Jr. (67) 
 2:21.75 
 5  SCAQ "A:  Southern Pacific  Dorothianne Henne (42)
 Paul Henne (43)
 Jerry Dunlap (54)
 Anne Adams (61) 
 2:22.32 
 6  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Bill Earley (52)
 Lloyd Skramstad (55)
 Adrienne Pipes (55)
 Susan Rittenhouse (51) 
 2:33.20 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Doris Klitzke (54)
 John Bauman (59)
 Perry Rockwell (64)
 Margie Simsic (49) 
 2:44.99 
 8  GISA "A"  Indiana  Jerry Myers (51)
 Mary Jo Lowe (46)
 Barbara Larsen (42)
 Albert Ebbinghaus (65) 
 2:45.43 
 9  ADIRONDACK  Adirondack  Annemarie Bellem (49)
 Raymond Bellem (53)
 Patrick Quinn (58)
 Marylou Schulz (49) 
 2:52.30 
 10  NSM  Southern  Barbara Owens (60)
 Doug Holmes (53)
 John Felder (48)
 Helen Howington (52) 
 3:00.08 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WISCONSIN MASTE  Wisconsin  John Bauman (59)
 Betty Kendall (69)
 Margie Simsic (49)
 Harlan Drake (61) 
 6:52.08 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINCOLN MASTERS  Illinois  Betty Bennett (46)
 William Mulliken (50)
 Irene David (45)
 Paul Hutinger (64) 
 5:20.78 
 2  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Bill Earley (53)
 Peter Riddle (51)
 Betsy Jordan (52)
 Susan Rittenhouse (52) 
 5:56.11 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego-Imperial  Bill Earley (52)
 William Phillips (61)
 Betsy Jordan (51)
 Barbara Dunbar (40) 
 10:40.03 
 2  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  William Phillips (61)
 Betsy Jordan (52)
 Susan Rittenhouse (52)
 Bill Earley (53) 
 12:05.88