USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKE  Kentucky  Robert Pearson (26)
 Michael Higgs (28)
 Kirk Buese (29)
 Sam Blythe (30) 
 1:40.98 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Peter McClafferty (26)
 Richard Jenssen (32)
 Will Douglas (30)
 Frank Wasko (28) 
 1:44.20 
 3  BMSC  Ohio  Gregg Saffell (25)
 Andrew Cinoman (25)
 Andrew Palmer (31)
 Joseph Reinhardt (27) 
 1:48.41 
 4  OREGON    Michael Goldstein (30)
 Robert Hildum (30)
 David Carlson (22)
 Ronald Cobb (32) 
 1:56.78 
 5  MECKLENBURG  North Carolina  Tracy Reading (27)
 Chuck Spell (26)
 Peter Hatheway (29)
 Jeff Weller (29) 
 1:57.05 
 6  SAC  Ohio  Simon Moore (22)
 John Eyman (27)
 Douglas Hannum (30)
 John Holt (28) 
 1:57.87 
 7  BMSC    Jay Young (33)
 Tom Trace (28)
 Michael Gallagher (26)
 Paul Gilligan (30) 
 1:59.64 
 8  MYAJ    Michael Brady (20)
 Byron LeBlanc (39)
 John Fanning (37)
 Leon Hebert (23) 
 2:04.22 
 9  OKLAHOMA    Gregg Lynn (28)
 Woody Action (31)
 Clay Shear (28)
 Kerry Stewart (29) 
 2:08.30 
 10  HIGH POINT    Carey Cox (23)
 David Saintsing (23)
 Alan Post (30)
 Tim Fahning (25) 
 2:15.83 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Will Douglas (30)
 Peter McClafferty (26)
 Frank Wasko (28)
 Robert Kilroy (32) 
 1:53.44 
 2  INDIAN  Florida  Nathan Rieck (22)
 Tom Harmon (39)
 Jeff Heimback (23)
 Tom Thayer (25) 
 1:59.04 
 3  BMSC  Ohio  Joseph Reinhardt (27)
 Andrew Cinoman (25)
 Gregg Saffell (25)
 Jay Young (33) 
 2:03.47 
 4  OREGON  Oregon  Roger Martin (29)
 John Zell (32)
 Stephen Harger (29)
 David Harger (27) 
 2:04.67 
 5  LONGHORN AQUATI    Craig Weber (32)
 Michael Girod (26)
 Greg Steffen (29)
 Dudley McCalla (25) 
 2:07.43 
 6  OREGON  Oregon  Robert Hildum (30)
 Michael Goldstein (30)
 Ronald Cobb (32)
 David Carlson (22) 
 2:08.65 
 7  SYLVANIA MASTER    Tom Crook (25)
 Rick Ropka (25)
 Michael Guinness (39)
 Cedric Dorcas (26) 
 2:11.99 
 8  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Kevin LaFave (28)
 Brian Riba (26)
 Steve Silver (30)
 Bob Panico (34) 
 2:14.06 
 9  SAC  Ohio  Simon Moore (22)
 John Holt (28)
 John Eyman (27)
 Curt Wellington (28) 
 2:15.38 
 10  OKLAHOMA    Gregg Lynn (28)
 Kerry Stewart (29)
 Clay Shear (28)
 Woody Action (31) 
 2:17.32 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RIVR  Southern Pacific  Steve Clark (37)
 Steven Behrens (23)
 Ken Telloian (31)
 Daniel Rubano (27) 
 4:04.16 
 2  SAN RAMON  Pacific  Stu Smith (27)
 John Olson (26)
 Ken Menal (25)
 Mike Bottom (33) 
 4:32.63 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Brian Riba (26)
 Bob Panico (34)
 Kevin LaFave (28)
 Steve Silver (30) 
 9:30.27 
 2  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Ken Ross (29)
 Jim Bridenbach (24)
 Steve Wade (30)
 Brian Jeffords (25) 
 11:47.26