USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Berna Bennett (62)
 Della Sehorn (62)
 Jay Craddock (68)
 Robert Proebsting (51) 
 2:22.44 
 2  LINCOLN MASTERS    Mary Pohlmann (44)
 George Gandsey (65)
 Louise Donovan (71)
 Richard Olufs (65) 
 2:24.82 
 3  HOLMES LUMBER J    Barbara Hoellen (46)
 James Taylor (56)
 Gertrud Zint (71)
 Rogers Holmes (67) 
 2:28.13 
 4  SMS    John Cousens (66)
 Mary Fulmer (70)
 Balint Papp (67)
 Deborah Walker (37) 
 2:29.79 
 5  WISCONSIN    Dorothy Kanehl (61)
 Doris Klitzke (54)
 Robert White (62)
 Perry Rockwell (64) 
 2:29.94 
 6  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Betty Russ (62)
 Darlynne Ferguson (60)
 Dexter Woodford (75)
 Richard Bauschard (45) 
 2:36.96 
 7  RINCONADA    Cindy Baxter (57)
 Augie Motmans (61)
 Sally Scholer (65)
 Aldo DaRosa (71) 
 2:39.98 
 8  SAN MATEO MARLI    Donald Galine (43)
 Hilda Buel (75)
 Zada Taft (70)
 Ray Taft (70) 
 2:49.02 
 9  LAKESIDE MASTER    James Goodwin (42)
 Albert Gilsdorf (79)
 Mary Jane Mullins (58)
 Meme Habich (74) 
 3:08.49 
 10  NEWP    Louise Jobson (70)
 Gordon Hally (53)
 T R Johnson (67)
 Virginia Clark (53) 
 3:21.54 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Della Sehorn (62)
 John Richards (67)
 Robert Proebsting (51)
 Berna Bennett (62) 
 2:37.94 
 2  LINCOLN MASTERS    George Gandsey (65)
 Richard Olufs (65)
 Mary Pohlmann (44)
 Louise Donovan (71) 
 2:43.07 
 3  RINCONADA A    Dick Bennett (58)
 Cindy Baxter (56)
 Bobbie Callison (56)
 Aldo DaRosa (71) 
 2:44.43 
 4  HOLMES LUMBER J    Rogers Holmes (67)
 Gertrud Zint (71)
 Barbara Hoellen (46)
 James Taylor (56) 
 2:45.36 
 5  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Phillis Wilson (56)
 Paul Krup (71)
 Betty Russ (62)
 John Daily (61) 
 2:49.99 
 6  WISCONSIN    Doris Klitzke (54)
 Dorothy Kanehl (61)
 Perry Rockwell (64)
 Robert White (62) 
 2:50.36 
 7  SMS    Mary Fulmer (70)
 Deborah Walker (37)
 Balint Papp (67)
 John Cousens (66) 
 3:03.91 
 8  VIRGINIA MASTER    Leslie Faggert (51)
 Babe Carter (65)
 Forrest Sullivan (59)
 Calvin Barnes (65) 
 3:14.80 
 9  TAMALPAIS    Laverne Adams (54)
 John Cooper (57)
 Charlotte Jenkins (50)
 Vic Sagues (85) 
 3:15.81 
 10  SPM    Mary Boaz (60)
 Abrasha Brainin (66)
 Bill Uhrich (68)
 Mary Lou Mitchell (58) 
 3:20.63 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG    Earl Walter (68)
 Petey MH Smith (64)
 Gilbert Young (67)
 Barbara Frid (47) 
 5:28.68 
 2  TAMALPAIS    Nancy Ridout (47)
 George Cunningham (64)
 Carolyn Cunningham (63)
 Dore Schwab (67) 
 6:17.84 
 3  SANTA CRUZ    Burt Kaplan (71)
 Margery Meyer (66)
 Lee Faraola (69)
 Brooke Dick (40) 
 6:38.82 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Robert Proebsting (51)
 Della Sehorn (62)
 Berna Bennett (62)
 Jack McCann (67) 
 12:21.32 
 2  TAMALPAIS    Charlotte Jenkins (50)
 Dore Schwab (67)
 John Morrison (77)
 Nancy Ridout (47) 
 13:25.65 
 3  RINCONADA A    Patsy Weiss (66)
 Cindy Baxter (57)
 Augie Motmans (61)
 Aldo DaRosa (71) 
 13:53.77 
 4  RINCONADA B    Dar Wheeler (70)
 Sally Scholer (63)
 Pat Keller (70)
 Jeanine Olson (49) 
 15:48.57 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41