USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  D.C. MASTERS    Joann Leilich (50)
 Tanna Anderson (43)
 Barbara Zaremski (52)
 Jayne Bruner (55) 
 2:18.80 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    Melinda Schmitt (30)
 Carol Ferguson (57)
 Mary Ann Stone (55)
 Mary Jane Mullins (58) 
 2:25.47 
 3  SDSM    Betsy Jordan (52)
 Roberta Turcotte (62)
 Adrienne Pipes (55)
 Barbara Dunbar (40) 
 2:35.12 
 4  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (50)
 Laverne Adams (54)
 Carolyn Cunningham (63)
 Nancy Ridout (47) 
 2:42.51 
 5  MINNESOTA MASTE    Jamie Davidson (39)
 Kathie Theis (57)
 Barb Nelson (56)
 Phyllis Staige (65) 
 2:43.17 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Donna Monroe (55)
 Joan Alexander (57)
 Barbara Jordan (52)
 Marietta Kahl (55) 
 2:49.37 
 7  MACO    Joyce Bahler (59)
 Linda Jones (47)
 Mary Anne Wolfe (63)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (56) 
 2:51.25 
 8  DAKOTA MASTERS    Barbara Heisinger (49)
 Kay Werremeye (49)
 Marjorie Corner (54)
 Lavonne Russell (57) 
 3:09.09 
 9  OJAI    Eleanor Brown (63)
 Helen Willey (55)
 Jan Rains (55)
 Ruth Farnham (59) 
 3:41.58 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LINCOLN MASTERS    Mary Pohlmann (44)
 Betty Bennett (46)
 Irene David (45)
 Louise Donovan (71) 
 2:39.05 
 2  D.C. MASTERS    Denise Brown (29)
 Joann Leilich (50)
 Jayne Bruner (55)
 Nancy Clark (75) 
 2:40.34 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER    Mary Jane Mullins (58)
 Mary Ann Stone (55)
 Melinda Schmitt (30)
 Carol Ferguson (57) 
 2:51.55 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Barbara Jordan (52)
 Anne Pisciotta (58)
 Joan Alexander (52)
 Donna Monroe (55) 
 2:59.67 
 5  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Laverne Adams (54)
 Charlotte Jenkins (50)
 Nancy Ridout (47)
 Carolyn Cunningham (63) 
 3:03.57 
 6  MACO    Mary Anne Wolfe (63)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (56)
 Joyce Bahler (59)
 Mari Connolly (36) 
 3:13.01 
 7  SDSM    Betsy Jordan (52)
 Adrienne Pipes (55)
 Susan Rittenhouse (51)
 Roberta Turcotte (62) 
 3:28.29 
 8  DAKOTA MASTERS    Barbara Heisinger (49)
 Kay Werremeye (49)
 Marjorie Corner (54)
 Lavonne Russell (57) 
 3:52.19 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (50)
 Ruth Winn (46)
 Carolyn Cunningham (63)
 Nancy Ridout (47) 
 6:08.27 
 2  SDSM    Adrienne Pipes (55)
 Susan Rittenhouse (51)
 Betsy Jordan (52)
 Roberta Turcotte (62) 
 6:11.28 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Marietta Kahl (55)
 Anne Pisciotta (58)
 Betty Barabash (61)
 Barbara Jordan (51) 
 6:12.92 
 4  LAKE    Kate Jenkins (49)
 Mary Ann Stone (55)
 Mary Jane Mullins (58)
 Carol Ferguson (57) 
 6:25.72 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Betsy Jordan (52)
 Adrienne Pipes (55)
 Susan Rittenhouse (51)
 Roberta Turcotte (62) 
 7:00.05 
 2  LAKE    Kate Jenkins (49)
 Mary Ann Stone (55)
 Joyce Voit (54)
 Carol Ferguson (57) 
 7:44.35 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Betsy Jordan (52)
 Adrienne Pipes (55)
 Roberta Turcotte (62)
 Susan Rittenhouse (51) 
 13:18.42 
 2  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (50)
 Ruth Winn (46)
 Carolyn Cunningham (63)
 Nancy Ridout (47) 
 13:33.90 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Marietta Kahl (55)
 Donna Monroe (55)
 Betty Barabash (61)
 Barbara Jordan (52) 
 13:42.26