USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GREATER INDIANA    Maryann Stevens (36)
 Joan Diercks (41)
 Mel Goldstein (50)
 Ed Johnson (47) 
 2:02.75 
 2  DC MASTERS A    Robert Bennett (45)
 Larry Hewes (45)
 Ann Svanson (43)
 Anita Callahan (31) 
 2:04.98 
 3  MINNESOTA MASTE    Raymond Hakomaki (68)
 Kathrine Erickson (32)
 Mary Windrath (36)
 Bruce Hartleben (30) 
 2:06.42 
 4  EMPIRE ST MASTE    Dale Strickland (41)
 Suzanne Rague (39)
 Drury Gallagher (50)
 Leonard Silverstein (55) 
 2:08.38 
 5  PACIFIC NORTHWE    Beth Brenner (36)
 Jane Moore (38)
 Frank Newquist (51)
 Hugh Moore (35) 
 2:09.27 
 6  RINCONADA    Ken Fattlar (32)
 Nancy Spinelli (47)
 Bunny Callahan (41)
 Kim Burns (42) 
 2:12.49 
 7  SANTA CRUZ    Brooke Dick (40)
 Lisa Lewis (37)
 Lee Faraola (69)
 Joel Wilson (40) 
 2:14.31 
 8  MONTANA MASTERS    Carol Grisso (45)
 Dale Wiseley (36)
 Jeanne Ensign (42)
 Steven Holloway (39) 
 2:14.73 
 9  CPMM    Jeanne Luebbert (29)
 Mary Pat Maley (46)
 E Lunken (48)
 Edwin Pyle (40) 
 2:14.76 
 10  LAKE    Thomas Finnegan (43)
 James Goodwin (42)
 Mary Thomas (42)
 Kate Jenkins (49) 
 2:15.41 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONNECTICUT MAS    Maureen Mortell (32)
 Manuel Sanguily (56)
 Mike Laux (47)
 Christie Slimak (41) 
 2:09.45 
 2  PACIFIC NORTHWE    Barbara Gundred (37)
 Gregory Harrison (37)
 Beth Brenner (36)
 Frank Newquist (51) 
 2:13.59 
 3  EMPIRE ST MASTE    Dale Strickland (41)
 Drury Gallagher (50)
 Suzanne Rague (39)
 Leonard Silverstein (55) 
 2:24.93 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Barbara Jordan (52)
 Anne Pisciotta (58)
 Kevin Crowe (27)
 Don Davis (44) 
 2:26.39 
 5  CPMM    Jeanne Luebbert (29)
 E Lunken (48)
 Edwin Pyle (40)
 Mary Pat Maley (46) 
 2:27.28 
 6  SPM    Mary Barker (39)
 Pete Betzer (47)
 Jayne Lambke (49)
 John Maguire (42) 
 2:28.19 
 7  LAKE    Thomas Finnegan (43)
 Mary Thomas (42)
 James Goodwin (42)
 Carol Ferguson (57) 
 2:29.87 
 8  MONTANA MASTERS    Jeanne Ensign (42)
 Carol Grisso (45)
 Dale Wiseley (36)
 Steven Holloway (39) 
 2:32.30 
 9  HMSA    Carol Sing (47)
 Lisa Ann Godley (35)
 Douglas Selby (44)
 Lee Mench (36) 
 2:33.00 
 10  MISSOURI VALLEY    Linda McHenry (42)
 Landon Kirchner (50)
 Lanny Schaffer (29)
 Mike Calwell (48) 
 2:34.41 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM    Ray Burns (54)
 Lynn Brownstein (43)
 Pamela Geiger (36)
 Richard Peitzman (38) 
 5:11.46 
 2  SVA    Janis Wikander (37)
 Patti Cushing (32)
 A Duffie Fryling (51)
 Rich Michelangelo (42) 
 5:18.22 
 3  TAMALPAIS    Ben Wright (47)
 Charlotte Jenkins (50)
 Ruth Winn (46)
 Hugh Winn (47) 
 5:18.34 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM    Mary Barker (39)
 Richard Peitzman (38)
 Steve Grau (43)
 Lynn Brownstein (43) 
 5:55.15 
 2  BERKELEY AQ C    Pamela Olson (43)
 Joseph Olive (48)
 Judy Lee (39)
 John Conley (51) 
 6:31.77 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA A    Kim Burns (42)
 Nancy Spinelli (46)
 Bunny Callahan (41)
 Ken Fattlar (32) 
 12:14.77 
 2  SANTA CRUZ    Brian Foss (47)
 Marcella Laddon (39)
 Marianne Ellis (36)
 Butch Johnson (39) 
 12:23.93 
 3  RINCONADA B    Connie Turkington (52)
 Katherine Bass (37)
 Don Post (44)
 Pete Carlstrom (39) 
 12:58.77