USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS SWIMASTER    Leslie Wetzel-Osborne (35)
 Larry Wood (35)
 Gail Meakins (35)
 Mel Nash (35) 
 1:50.28 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Laura Val (37)
 Gary Doyas (27)
 Tim Maximoff (28)
 Darby Ellenman (29) 
 1:52.28 
 3  LAKE    Daniel Carey (27)
 William Tingley (39)
 Pamela Martin (31)
 Mary Chris Curl (32) 
 1:53.02 
 4  MINNESOTA MASTE    Timothy Daly (31)
 Ann Finseth (33)
 Victoria Sandberg (32)
 Mike Halpenny (25) 
 1:53.30 
 5  HLJ    Allen Poucher (34)
 Susan White (42)
 Heather Nixon (29)
 Jack McKean (24) 
 1:54.22 
 6  OMAHA MASTERS    Jean Apker (29)
 Robert McGloin (33)
 Janice Keyser (31)
 Todd Samland (27) 
 1:59.60 
 7  SLAM    Valerie Davisson (27)
 George Rolby (41)
 Leo Letendre (36)
 Meg Baudendistel (24) 
 2:00.50 
 8  SANTA CRUZ    Joe Robb (39)
 Sandy Davis (35)
 Lisa Bulanski (27)
 Carol Glazer (33) 
 2:03.75 
 9  MECKLENBURG AC    Patricia Huey (27)
 Randall Boggs (36)
 Jeff Weller (29)
 Leslie Molony (36) 
 2:05.73 
 10  DAKOTA MASTERS    Ross Rolshoven (34)
 Paula Hamp (29)
 Scott Pearson (30)
 Kaaren Heard (29) 
 2:06.72 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS SWIMASTER    Mel Nash (35)
 Leslie Wetzel-Osborne (35)
 Larry Wood (35)
 Gail Meakins (35) 
 2:01.03 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    William Tingley (39)
 James Goodwin (42)
 Gina Gatti (26)
 Melinda Schmitt (30) 
 2:05.66 
 3  SOUTHERN CALIFO    Clay Evans (35)
 Peter McClafferty (26)
 Karen Schmahl (27)
 Shannon Sullivan (35) 
 2:07.24 
 4  HLJ    Heather Nixon (29)
 Allen Poucher (34)
 Jack McKean (24)
 Susan White (42) 
 2:09.22 
 5  DAVIS MASTERS    Joe Schafer (27)
 Carol Glazer (33)
 Gretchen Hoenig (27)
 Doug Huestis (44) 
 2:10.63 
 6  MINNESOTA MASTE    Scott Malm (30)
 Kathrine Erickson (32)
 Eric Nyquist (30)
 Kathy Leibbrand (29) 
 2:12.03 
 7  MINNESOTA MASTE    Victoria Sandberg (32)
 James Pelissier (45)
 George Bowlin (37)
 Ann Finseth (33) 
 2:13.61 
 8  OMAHA MASTERS    Jean Apker (29)
 Robert McGloin (33)
 J. W. Garlock (33)
 Janice Keyser (31) 
 2:15.32 
 9  MECKLENBURG AC    Beth Hines (32)
 Patricia Huey (27)
 Jim Zoeller (36)
 Jeff Weller (29) 
 2:15.42 
 10  LVM    Pat Reeve (35)
 John Komora (31)
 Mike Benson (30)
 Vaune Kadlubek (31) 
 2:16.78 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Barbara Dunbar (40)
 Beth Knight (30)
 Chris Dixon (31)
 Alan Voisard (29) 
 4:09.34 
 2  SANTA CRUZ A    Joel Wilson (40)
 Lisa Bulanski (27)
 Marguerite Meyer (30)
 John Sultan (42) 
 4:29.59 
 3  MINNESOTA    Kathy Leibbrand (29)
 Wayde Mulhern (30)
 Vicky Sandberg (32)
 Steve Nelson (36) 
 4:56.70 
 4  MINNESOTA    Eric Nyquist (30)
 Kathy Woods (29)
 Susan Salzer (39)
 Bruce Hartleben (30) 
 5:07.38 
 5  SPM    Tom Atkins (35)
 Susan Hough (33)
 Chris Truhol (27)
 Steve Grau (44) 
 5:11.21 
 6  SANTA CRUZ B    Marty Kruger (33)
 Sandy Davis (34)
 Jessica Palmer (26)
 Terry Gollwitzer (42) 
 5:15.66 
 7  WH2O    Lisa Bove (28)
 Michael Morris (26)
 Ada Kinder (41)
 George Ritchey (39) 
 5:35.28 
 8  SF REC & PARK    Lee Moulton (31)
 Leslie Brody (33)
 Lorrie Epling (38)
 Randy Schiller (40) 
 5:35.43 
 9  OREG    Kathleen Buck (38)
 Bruce Cheney (37)
 Robert Smith (46)
 Dawn Morris (20) 
 6:16.74 
 10  SANTA CRUZ C    Pam Zeman (34)
 Kirby Zeman (36)
 Mark Boehler (32)
 Karin Boehler (27) 
 6:37.92 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMPIRE STATE    Dale Strickland (41)
 Robert Goldbloom (29)
 Avraham Melamed (45)
 Lenore Imhof (22) 
 4:58.08 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Cathy Neville (32)
 Jeffrey Gee (27)
 Barbara Dunbar (40)
 Jeffery Milton (33) 
 4:59.52 
 3  HEARTLAND SA MA    Carolyn Worth (24)
 Sherry Brothers (30)
 Charles Hartje (29)
 Terry Thompson (42) 
 5:19.33 
 4  LVM    Pat Reeve (35)
 Brock Fraser (46)
 John Komora (31)
 Vaune Kadlubek (31) 
 5:29.74 
 5  SPM    Chris Truhol (26)
 Wayne Reilly (29)
 Kern Davis (34)
 Pamela Geiger (36) 
 5:31.13 
 6  MINNESOTA    Wayde Mulhern (30)
 Kathrine Erickson (32)
 Vicky Sandberg (32)
 Mike Skarp (31) 
 5:34.69 
 7  BERKELEY AQ C    Kenneth Fitch (24)
 Gigi Underwood (33)
 Mark Kuhn (35)
 Kathleen Rhodes (29) 
 5:41.80 
 8  WH2O    Lisa Bove (28)
 Jon Bauer (37)
 Michael Morris (26)
 Ada Kinder (41) 
 5:58.51 
 9  BYM    Matthew Johnson (37)
 John Maurer (37)
 Sherri Brownstein (22)
 Karen Sohlberg (27) 
 6:11.58 
 10  SBAY    Lee Berg (29)
 Jennifer Santillano (36)
 Steve Hyde (40)
 Sheila Pfeiffer (22) 
 6:18.43 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK B    David Cool (28)
 Cathy Cooley (30)
 Debbie Flansburg (33)
 Kerry O'Brien (32) 
 9:27.84 
 2  WALNUT CREEK A    Chris Nolte (32)
 Susan Nolte (28)
 Paula Roemer (28)
 Mark Turrin (38) 
 10:09.66 
 3  SANTA CRUZ A    Joel Wilson (40)
 Leora Broydo (21)
 Shannon Hamilton (21)
 John Sultan (42) 
 10:14.06 
 4  MINNESOTA    Steve Nelson (36)
 Kathrine Erickson (32)
 Wayde Mulhern (30)
 Vicky Sandberg (32) 
 10:46.91 
 5  KORET MASTERS    Dea Frederick (27)
 Paula Brennan (27)
 Steve Roberts (35)
 Michael Moore (39) 
 11:02.47 
 6  SF REC & PARK    Bernard Joubert (29)
 Lorrie Epling (38)
 Laurie Levy (28)
 Keith Sklower (37) 
 13:37.40 
 7  SANTA CRUZ    Brian O'Connor (38)
 Pam Zeman (32)
 Mark Boehler (32)
 Karin Boehler (27) 
 14:34.89 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #62