USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Women 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Charlene O'Brien (32)
 Debbie Flansburg (33)
 Cathy Cooley (31)
 Paula Roemer (28) 
 2:04.26 
 2  MINNESOTA MASTE    Victoria Sandberg (32)
 Kathy Leibbrand (29)
 Sarah Hromada (28)
 Kathrine Erickson (32) 
 2:08.43 
 3  DAKOTA MASTERS    Diane Anderson (34)
 Debbie Hoffnagle (29)
 Paula Hamp (29)
 Kaaren Heard (29) 
 2:09.55 
 4  SOUTHERN CALIFO    Karen Schmahl (27)
 Shannon Sullivan (35)
 Helen Geoffrion (50)
 Diane Graner (25) 
 2:11.70 
 5  VIRGINIA MASTER    Mary Fisher (27)
 Nancy Fischer-Moore (30)
 Kim Wise (33)
 Bobbin Hichak (34) 
 2:13.49 
 6  CPMM    Natalie Gaenge (23)
 Joan Rebel (23)
 Jeanne Luebbert (29)
 Mary Pat Maley (46) 
 2:16.20 
 7  AMADOR VALLEY    Ann Griffith (23)
 Jonie Atkinson (33)
 Kathy Gabel (34)
 Janice Claypool (31) 
 2:17.43 
 8  OMAHA MASTERS    Judy Kennedy (51)
 Amy Longo (40)
 Jean Apker (29)
 Janice Keyser (31) 
 2:20.40 
 9  RALEIGH MASTERS    Ceil Blackwell (48)
 Dawn Bodenheimer (26)
 Maya Codelli (23)
 Mona Seaman (29) 
 2:22.26 
 10  LOUY    Melanie O'Grady (33)
 Deborah Kline (25)
 Brenda Brueggema (30)
 Debbie Utz (36) 
 2:29.67 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HLJ    Heather Nixon (29)
 Gwen Cressman (27)
 Susan White (42)
 Lisa Johnson/Graham (25) 
 2:22.30 
 2  MINNESOTA MASTE    Victoria Sandberg (32)
 Kathrine Erickson (32)
 Sarah Hromada (28)
 Ann Finseth (33) 
 2:22.39 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Charlene O'Brien (32)
 Cathy Cooley (31)
 Debbie Flansburg (33)
 Karen Josephson (25) 
 2:23.19 
 4  TEXAS SWIMMASTE    Gail Meakins (35)
 Rebecca Wetzel (27)
 Traci Kasal (23)
 J. Luciani (35) 
 2:24.24 
 5  SOUTHERN CALIFO    Diane Graner (25)
 Helen Geoffrion (50)
 Karen Schmahl (27)
 Shannon Sullivan (35) 
 2:26.15 
 6  SDSM    Cathy Neville (32)
 Dawn Carlson (28)
 Barbara Dunbar (40)
 Beth Knight (29) 
 2:26.59 
 7  DAKOTA MASTERS    Debbie Hoffnagle (29)
 Diane Anderson (34)
 Paula Hamp (29)
 Kaaren Heard (29) 
 2:27.53 
 8  LOS ALTOS    Linda Lipinski (30)
 Mary Dougherty (28)
 Patti McFate (33)
 Darby Ellenman (29) 
 2:29.37 
 9  CPMM    Jeanne Luebbert (29)
 Natalie Gaenge (23)
 Joan Rebel (23)
 Mary Pat Maley (46) 
 2:32.80 
 10  STANFORD MASTER    Julie Paque (31)
 Kathy Kehoe (29)
 Josephine Morrissey (34)
 Lisa Dellangelo (29) 
 2:43.22 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Cathy Neville (32)
 Marilyn AS Fink (35)
 Barbara Dunbar (40)
 Beth Knight (30) 
 4:26.76 
 2  EMPIRE STATE    Marion Milner (38)
 Fran Hare (38)
 Barbara Witte (27)
 Lenore Imhof (22) 
 4:43.15 
 3  LVM    Pat Reeve (35)
 Cathy Barz (25)
 Michelle Luce (29)
 Vaune Kadlubek (31) 
 5:10.28 
 4  LAKE    Leslie Voit (28)
 Mary Thomas (42)
 Melinda Schmitt (30)
 Margaret Duncan (27) 
 5:12.13 
 5  BERKELEY AQ C    Gigi Underwood (33)
 Kathleen Rhodes (29)
 Pamela Olson (43)
 Judy Lee (39) 
 5:37.71 
 6  SBAY    Jennifer Santillano (36)
 Ellen Lohneiss (36)
 Patricia Burbank (42)
 Sheila Pfeiffer (22) 
 5:57.47 
 7  OJAI    Kelly Payne (27)
 Donna Lechman (31)
 Jan Rains (55)
 Dawn Brinker (39) 
 6:31.48 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Cathy Neville (32)
 Dawn Carlson (28)
 Barbara Dunbar (40)
 Beth Knight (29) 
 5:16.21 
 2  LAKE    Leslie Voit (28)
 Mary Thomas (42)
 Melinda Schmitt (30)
 Margaret Duncan (27) 
 5:55.84 
 3  LVM    Michelle Luce (29)
 Pat Reeve (35)
 Cathy Barz (25)
 Vaune Kadlubek (31) 
 6:18.85 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK A    Carol Lee-Heltz (33)
 Cathy Cooley (31)
 Debbie Flansburg (33)
 Amy Reiger (27) 
 9:50.91 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Linda Lipinski (30)
 Patti McFate (33)
 Carolyn Boak (44)
 Leslie Liu (26) 
 10:30.72 
 3  LVM    Michelle Luce (29)
 Teresa Sheppard (30)
 Vaune Kadlubek (31)
 Pat Reeve (35) 
 11:25.75 
 4  STANFORD MASTER    Josephine Morrissey (34)
 Karlette Vourlis (54)
 Kathy Kehoe (29)
 Lisa Dellangelo (30) 
 11:46.56 
 5  SF REC & PARK A    Marta Kreps (29)
 Sue Scharff (25)
 Jan Michael (41)
 Carla Pearcy (25) 
 12:43.92 
 6  RINCONADA    Jeanine Olson (49)
 Nancy Spinelli (47)
 Ginger Orr (29)
 Alexis Flippen (31) 
 14:03.20 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #59