USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE    Mike Higgs (26)
 Gina Gatti (26)
 Melinda Schmitt (30)
 Robert Pearson (26) 
 1:50.20 
 2  TOM    Barry Cretin (25)
 Rosalie Cretin (26)
 Vicky Rian (22)
 Stephen Barnicoat (27) 
 1:55.27 
 3  MINNESOTA MASTE    Wayde Mulhern (30)
 Sarah Hromada (28)
 Kathy Leibbrand (29)
 Avery Kintner (27) 
 1:58.65 
 4  LAKE  Kentucky  Kirk Buese (29)
 Donald Combs Jr (26)
 Martha Curley (24)
 Tricia Miller (26) 
 1:59.27 
 5  LOS ALTOS  Pacific  Hugo Miller (32)
 Linda Lipinski (30)
 Denise Cazalet (21)
 Bill Oliver (28) 
 1:59.46 
 6  RINCONADA    Chris Slocum (23)
 Terri Baxter (24)
 Julie Heiberger (22)
 Pete Carlstrom (39) 
 2:01.16 
 7  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Mike Bennett (29)
 Lisa McDavid (24)
 Shannon Hamilton (21)
 Bob Seiwert (30) 
 2:02.59 
 8  RALEIGH AREA    Dawn Bodenheimer (26)
 Maya Codelli (23)
 Hill Carrow (34)
 Allen Lydick (31) 
 2:02.91 
 9  LOUY    Scott Boyce (25)
 Mary Lynn-Murp (26)
 Pam Haeberlin (25)
 Dan Koch (28) 
 2:07.36 
 10  OMAHA MASTERS  Nebraska  Jo Ann Sandmann (28)
 Erin Sullivan (31)
 John Apker (28)
 James Boegman (25) 
 2:08.36 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE    Melinda Schmitt (30)
 Gina Gatti (27)
 Michael Higgs (27)
 Robert Pearson (26) 
 2:08.55 
 2  WALNUT CREEK A    Paula Roemer (28)
 Steve Stahl (24)
 Chris Nolte (32)
 Colleen Hazlet (26) 
 2:10.90 
 3  RINCONADA    Chris Slocum (23)
 Terri Baxter (24)
 Kerry Falla (34)
 Julie Heiberger (22) 
 2:11.57 
 4  LAKE    Robert Pearson (26)
 Tricia Miller (24)
 Kirk Buese (29)
 Diane M-Blythe (24) 
 2:16.11 
 5  RALEIGH AREA    Maya Codelli (23)
 Bruce Mallette (36)
 Mona Seaman (29)
 John Armfield (24) 
 2:16.75 
 6  MINNESOTA MASTE    Jennifer Cox (27)
 Avery Kintner (27)
 Mike Halpenny (25)
 Mary Windrath (36) 
 2:17.70 
 7  SBAY    Edward Nakaki (29)
 Roger Bartels (29)
 Hilary Bartels (28)
 Therese Nugent (26) 
 2:18.67 
 8  LOS ALTOS  Pacific  Leslie Liu (26)
 Hugo Miller (32)
 Denise Cazalet (21)
 Rich Fertell (29) 
 2:18.96 
 9  GOLW    Gabriella Quigley (30)
 Scott Mitchell (27)
 Nancy Mitchell (27)
 Tate Crouch (19) 
 2:20.95 
 10  WALNUT CREEK B  Pacific  Karen Josephson (25)
 Marty Jensen (30)
 Sarah Josephson (25)
 Chris Monte (32) 
 2:21.39 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Kerry O'Brien (32)
 Karen Josephson (25)
 Steve Stahl (24)
 Sarah Shand (25) 
 4:13.70 
 2  DAVIS MASTERS    Gretchen Hoenig (27)
 Carol Glazer (33)
 Mike Collins (23)
 Joe Schafer (27) 
 4:20.03 
 3  SANTA CRUZ    Fred Long (23)
 Cathy Conover (19)
 Mari West (28)
 Don Peterson (33) 
 4:48.95 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Mike Bennett (29)
 Lisa McDavid (24)
 Marguerite Meyer (30)
 Jon Melton (21) 
 9:17.66 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Bill Oliver (28)
 Greg Doyas (25)
 Denise Cazalet (21)
 Linda Lipinski (30) 
 9:28.29 
 3  STANFORD MASTER    Mark Bird (23)
 Josephine Morrissey (34)
 Susan Happe (30)
 Dane Spearing (22) 
 10:45.89 
 4  SF REC & PARK  Pacific  Marta Kreps (29)
 Thorsten Anderson (22)
 Leslie Brody (33)
 Alex Weibezahn (30) 
 11:35.53