USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Women 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKE    Mary Chris Curl (32)
 Gina Gatti (26)
 Pamela Martin (31)
 Melinda Schmitt (30) 
 1:59.39 
 2  TEXAS SWIMMASTE    Rebecca Wetzel (27)
 Gail Meakins (35)
 Traci Kasal (23)
 Krystal Freberg (24) 
 2:00.01 
 3  U OF H MASTERS    Stacy Jones (23)
 Maryanne Miner (23)
 Peggy Plough (29)
 Suzy Reierson (37) 
 2:03.70 
 4  LOS ALTOS    Linda Lipinski (30)
 Denise Cazalet (21)
 Leslie Liu (26)
 Darby Ellenman (29) 
 2:04.52 
 5  LONGHORN MASTER    Sue Klimko (29)
 Sally Socher (30)
 Amy Brooks (23)
 Huddie Murray (32) 
 2:04.64 
 6  LAKE    Caroline Donnelly (27)
 Tricia Miller (24)
 Martha Curley (24)
 Amy Pope (28) 
 2:09.47 
 7  WALNUT CREEK    Margie Jensen (30)
 Laurie Kilmarten (24)
 Colleen Hazlet (26)
 Susan Nolte (28) 
 2:11.59 
 8  LOUY    Dee Dee Vineyard (27)
 Mary Lynn-Murp (26)
 Pam Haeberlin (25)
 Amy Peterson (32) 
 2:14.50 
 9  TEXAS B SWIMMAS    Leslie Ronacher (24)
 Patti Sears (35)
 Kaye Fisher (34)
 Judy Kacer (20) 
 2:28.84 
 10  LVM    Susan Lockett (31)
 Teresa Sheppard (30)
 Michelle Luce (29)
 Cathy Barz (25) 
 2:30.85 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKE    Mary Chris Curl (32)
 Gina Gatti (26)
 Pamela Martin (31)
 Melinda Schmitt (30) 
 2:15.31 
 2  SLAM    Meg Baudendis (24)
 Jeanne Hanisch (28)
 Susan Richmond (28)
 Valerie Davisson (27) 
 2:16.75 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Amy Rieger (28)
 Sarah Josephson (25)
 Laurie Kilmartin (24)
 Sarah Shand (25) 
 2:18.43 
 4  DAVIS MASTERS    Judy Kavanagh (26)
 Carol Glazer (33)
 Gretchen Hoenig (27)
 Jennifer Norris (22) 
 2:20.61 
 5  LAKE    Caroline Donnelly (27)
 Tricia Miller (24)
 Martha Curley (24)
 Amy Pope (28) 
 2:22.00 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Paula Roemer (28)
 Colleen Hazlet (26)
 Debbie Barber (28)
 Susan Nolte (28) 
 2:27.24 
 7  SPM    Megg Bell (24)
 Chris Truhol (26)
 Hilary Booth (23)
 Pamela Geiger (36) 
 2:33.60 
 8  SANTA CRUZ    Karin Boehler (27)
 Lisa Bulanski (27)
 Marguerite Meyer (30)
 Lisa McDavid (24) 
 2:34.49 
 9  RALEIGH MASTERS    Leslie Molony (35)
 Mona Seaman (29)
 Maya Codelli (23)
 Dawn Bodenheimer (26) 
 2:38.24 
 10  TEXAS SWIMMASTE    Patti Sears (35)
 Judy Kacer (20)
 Krystal Freberg (24)
 Betsy Low (30) 
 2:40.95 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK A    Karen Josephson (25)
 Sarah Josephson (25)
 Paula Roemer (27)
 Debbie Barber (27) 
 4:35.53 
 2  SBAY    Ann Finley (26)
 Hilary Bartels (28)
 Therese Nugent (26)
 Jennifer Constable (25) 
 4:39.40 
 3  WALNUT CREEK B    Sara Burch (29)
 Marcia White (27)
 Margie Jensen (27)
 Colleen Hazlet (27) 
 4:48.56 
 4  DCDR A    Lynn Akerson (26)
 Cary Tomkins (26)
 Nancy Kymila (31)
 Judy Cox (35) 
 5:01.08 
 5  DCDR B    Kathleen Trainor (28)
 Wendy Freidland (32)
 Linda Reppert (26)
 Sharon Young (31) 
 5:21.94 
 6  SF REC & PARK    Carla Pearcy (25)
 Sue Scharff (25)
 Leslie Brody (33)
 Nancy Kiefer (24) 
 5:25.16 
 7  LOUY    Pam Haeberlin (25)
 Brenda Brueggema (30)
 Melanie O'Grady (33)
 Dee Dee Vineyard (27) 
 5:33.33 
 8  LAKE    Mary Graves (32)
 Cathy Delaney (32)
 Martha Curley (24)
 Laurie Donnelly (26) 
 5:49.51 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Denise Cazalet (21)
 Darby Ellenman (29)
 Laura Val (37)
 Linda Lipinski (30) 
 5:11.31 
 2  U OF H MASTERS    Suzy Reierson (37)
 Peggy Plough (29)
 Stacy Jones (23)
 Maryanne Miner (23) 
 5:24.65 
 3  LONGHORN MASTER    Huddie Murray (32)
 Amy Brooks (23)
 Sue Klimko (29)
 Sally Socher (30) 
 5:27.56 
 4  SBAY    Jennifer Constable (25)
 Barbara Ringhofer (28)
 Dede Moore (29)
 Therese Nugent (26) 
 5:51.41 
 5  LAKE    Mary Graves (32)
 Cathy Delaney (32)
 Martha Curley (24)
 Dorothy Metzmeier (25) 
 6:37.73 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK B    Susan Nolte (28)
 Sarah Josephson (25)
 Karen Josephson (25)
 Sara Burch (29) 
 10:13.06 
 2  SBAY    Ann Finley (26)
 Hilary Bartels (28)
 Therese Nugent (26)
 Jennifer Constable (25) 
 10:18.34 
 3  SANTA CRUZ    Lisa McDavid (24)
 Kim Rutherfor (29)
 Leora Broydo (21)
 Marguerite Meyer (30) 
 10:36.20 
 4  DAVIS MASTERS    Jennifer Norris (22)
 Carol Glazer (33)
 Judy Kavanagh (26)
 Gretchen Hoenig (27) 
 10:37.64 
 5  SF REC & PARK B    Leslie Brody (33)
 Lavonne Hing (30)
 Lorrie Epling (31)
 Nancy Kiefer (24) 
 13:18.65 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43