USMS Top 10 Relays

1989 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONE STAR MASTE    Clay Britt (28)
 Richard Hess (34)
 Amy Pless (26)
 Brigitte Heuer (28) 
 1:30.65 
 2  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Holden Bank (29)
 Jim Lilley (29)
 Ellen Atkinson (26)
 Cathy Bujorian (30) 
 1:31.08 
 3  LONE STAR MASTE    James Montgomery (34)
 Monica Brown (28)
 Lisa Jackson (26)
 Bobby Patten (26) 
 1:31.87 
 4  NEW ENGLAND MAS    Craig Mallery (26)
 Thomas Pereles (25)
 Bettina Test (31)
 Gayle Wettach (32) 
 1:32.75 
 5  VALLEY FORGE MA    Kelly Kline (30)
 Janice Poirier (28)
 Stu Marvin (33)
 Richard Hyser (28) 
 1:32.92 
 6  D.C. MASTERS    Edward West (31)
 Beth O'Connor (28)
 Anita Callahan (31)
 John Sayre (26) 
 1:33.96 
 7  WALNUT CREEK MA    Paul Blaubach (27)
 Suzanne Summers (25)
 Cathy Cooley (31)
 Vernon Rogers (28) 
 1:34.59 
 8  HOLMES LUMBER J    D Scott Wells (27)
 Kim Wise (32)
 Heather Nixon (29)
 Mike Heath (25) 
 1:34.91 
 9  TEXAS SWIMASTER    Karol Harris (33)
 Rebecca Wetzel (27)
 Lance Gordon (32)
 Stuart Knowles (25) 
 1:34.94 
 10  MARYLAND MASTER    James Wenhold (27)
 Amy Dilweg (25)
 Karen Frech (27)
 John Protzman (31) 
 1:35.52 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Jim Lilley (29)
 Holden Bank (29)
 Ellen Atkinson (26)
 Cathy Bujorian (30) 
 1:42.39 
 2  LONE STAR MASTE    Clay Britt (28)
 Lisa Jackson (26)
 Bobby Patten (26)
 Amy Pless (26) 
 1:43.29 
 3  TEXAS SWIMASTER    Stuart Knowles (25)
 Rebecca Wetzel (27)
 Sam Seiple (29)
 Julie Seiple (28) 
 1:44.15 
 4  LONE STAR MASTE    Monica Brown (28)
 Brigitte Heuer (28)
 Richard Hess (34)
 James Montgomery (34) 
 1:45.49 
 5  BOCA RATON MAST    Thomas Boyd (32)
 Jan Vandersluis (28)
 Susan Wyatt (29)
 K. Karageorges-sha (30) 
 1:46.39 
 6  SOUTHERN CALIFO    Kevin Lane (32)
 Cynthia Griffith (28)
 Diane Graner (25)
 Paul Henne (42) 
 1:46.78 
 7  VALLEY FORGE MA    Peter Dardaris (30)
 Janice Poirier (28)
 Kelly Kline (30)
 Stu Marvin (33) 
 1:47.14 
 8  WALNUT CREEK MA    Pamela Locke (26)
 John Roemer (33)
 Kerry O'Brien (32)
 Suzanne Summers (25) 
 1:47.23 
 9  D.C. MASTERS    John Sayre (26)
 Matthew Kanzler (32)
 Beth O'Connor (28)
 Anita Callahan (31) 
 1:47.29 
 10  MARYLAND MASTER    John Protzman (31)
 Karen Frech (27)
 James Wenhold (27)
 Amy Dilweg (25) 
 1:47.43 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MARYLAND    Buck Clemson (33)
 Elaine Hochuli (33)
 Sue Altman (26)
 James Wenhold (27) 
 3:36.86 
 2  VALLEY FORGE    Mark Schuman (33)
 C. Schroeder (39)
 Janice Poirier (28)
 Richard Hyser (28) 
 3:43.86 
 3  DC DEPT OF REC    Henry Steingass (34)
 Janet Mallison (28)
 Lynne Akerson (26)
 Scott Cory (27) 
 3:47.30 
 4  MARYLAND    John Mclaughlin (31)
 Barbara Protzman (34)
 Jennifer (26)
 Shawn Fischer (32) 
 3:56.21 
 5  MARYLAND    Scott Haldeman (27)
 Barbara Stuebing (26)
 C. Barnes_Koerner (31)
 Charles Nicholas (27) 
 4:06.21 
 6  VIRGINIA    Nancy Miller (39)
 John Mclaughlin (31)
 Jim Miller (38)
 Sally Bruce (38) 
 4:06.92 
 7  DC DEPT OF REC    Adam Cowles (28)
 Robert Lawson (32)
 Carey Tompkins (26)
 Pamela Morris (34) 
 4:12.26 
 8  EMPIRE STATE    Michael Ritter (25)
 Jane Alpert (41)
 Dana Friedman (33)
 Timothy Foxen (28) 
 4:18.63 
 9  KNOXVILLE * I    Bruce Arnall (33)
 Suzanne Roat (26)
 Anita Cristil (35)
 James Sherrill (28) 
 4:26.40 
 10  CHICAGO MASTERS    Tim Kelly (36)
 Ann Brennan Haf (36)
 Wayne Huebener (26)
 Mary Adams (29) 
 4:28.59 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MARYLAND    John Protzman (31)
 Denise Frech (27)
 Elaine Hochuli (33)
 Scott Haldeman (27) 
 4:08.96 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Suzanne Summers (25)
 John Roemer (33)
 Debbie Flansberg (33)
 John Ring (30) 
 4:10.29 
 3  STRAWBERRY    Lynn Wittstock (26)
 Sue Latshaw (27)
 Chuck Ponthier (25)
 Roger Romani (27) 
 4:11.24 
 4  LOS ALTOS     Doyas (26)
  Ross (29)
 Bill Oliver (28)
  Elleman (28) 
 4:15.69 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Steve Breiter (32)
 Rodney Cook (30)
 Sur Mcgervey (26)
 Carol Lee-Heitzel (33) 
 4:16.87 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Paula Roemer (28)
 Cathy Cooley (31)
 Kerry O'Brien (31)
 David Cool (27) 
 4:16.94 
 7  DC DEPT OF REC    Henry Steingass (34)
 Peter Lawson (32)
 Lynne Akerson (26)
 Judith Cox (35) 
 4:30.48 
 8  LOS ALTOS    Greg Grunwald (25)
  Miller (32)
  Gruenwald (26)
  Ellis (30) 
 4:30.76 
 9  GNY    Donna Jameson (25)
 T Scott Hayes (42)
 William Walker (36)
 Sudi Miller (33) 
 4:34.90 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Thomas Stack (28)
 Mindy Hamway (30)
 Teresa Brazil (30)
 Brad Gothberg (28) 
 4:40.56 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1989)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VALLEY FORGE    John Culhane (33)
 Michael Doyle (33)
 Linda Downham (35)
 Janice Poirier (28) 
 8:49.48 
 2  MINNESOTA    Todd Hopps (30)
 Ann Finseth (32)
 Victoria Sandberg (32)
 Wayde Mulhern (29) 
 9:01.36 
 3  BMSC    Jack Kangas (30)
 Susan Bloomfield (36)
 Andrew Cinoman (25)
 P. Jahnke-Friel (35) 
 9:04.43 
 4  DC DEPT OF REC    William Pierce (28)
 Walter Meares (45)
 Judith Cox (35)
 Marilyn Brasier (33) 
 9:15.32 
 5  SPM    Kern Davis (34)
 Christine Truhol (26)
 Lesly Jaffray (26)
 George Eliason (31) 
 9:40.38 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #52