USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREGON  Oregon  Sandi Rousseau (41)
 Barbara Frid (46)
 Bert Petersen (49)
 Hugh Richards (67) 
 2:04.38 
 2  TAMALPAIS  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (49)
 Nancy Ridout (46)
 Dore Schwab (65)
 Rich Burns (44) 
 2:08.22 
 3  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Kathrine Casey (39)
 Muriel Flynn (65)
 David Schmalz (33)
 Warren Kleist (66) 
 2:12.18 
 4  SPM  Florida  Jayne Lambke (48)
 Bill Molvie (69)
 Mary Barker (37)
 Raymond Burns (52) 
 2:12.61 
 5  VIRGINIA  Virginia  Calvin Barnes (64)
 Forrest Sullivan (58)
 Lucille Griffin (49)
 Johnnie Detrick (52) 
 2:22.02 
 6  RALEIGH AREA  North Carolina  Ceil Blackwell (48)
 Susan Shenton (38)
 Arnie Formo (61)
 Chas LeBourgeois (54) 
 2:23.92 
 7  CONNECTICUT  Connecticut  Roger Chamberlain (70)
 Judi Sitkin (36)
 Dwight Johnson (28)
 Dot Donnelly (66) 
 2:27.77 
 8  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Evelyn Fischer (47)
 Garry Harn (53)
 Mark Snyder (54)
 Millie Wolters (47) 
 2:33.61 
 9  CONNECTICUT  Connecticut  Ham Milroy (57)
 Wayne Shadbolt (63)
 Margit Jebe (49)
 Betty Miller (52) 
 2:35.45 
 10  WISCONSIN  Wisconsin  Nancy Kranpitz (43)
 Margie Simsic (48)
 Sanford Countryman (54)
 John Bauman (58) 
 2:51.31 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO  San Diego-Imperial  Betsy Jordan (51)
 Lloyd Skramstad (53)
 Barbara Dunbar (39)
 William Phillips (60) 
 2:22.13 
 2  OREGON  Oregon  Barbara Frid (46)
 Bob Morrison (66)
 Bert Petersen (49)
 Sandi Rousseau (41) 
 2:22.16 
 3  SPM  Florida  Bill Molvie (69)
 Raymond Burns (52)
 Lynn Brownstein (41)
 Jayne Lambke (48) 
 2:32.56 
 4  VIRGINIA  Virginia  Lucille Griffin (49)
 Johnnie Detrick (52)
 Forrest Sullivan (58)
 B. King (41) 
 2:34.54 
 5  SAN DIEGO  San Diego-Imperial  Jerry Siefert (70)
 Francesca Condon (46)
 Adrienne Pipes (53)
 Bob Denlinger (46) 
 2:52.33 
 6  SACRAMENTO  Pacific  Dot Werry (51)
 Norm Myers (59)
 Luman Sutton (61)
 Anita Hazen (60) 
 2:57.31 
 7  CONNECTICUT  Connecticut  Judi Sitkin (36)
 Margit Jebe (49)
 Val Ouchakof (64)
 Betty Miller (52) 
 2:57.70 
 8  WISCONSIN  Wisconsin  Doris Klitzke (53)
 Thomas Michelson (57)
 John Bauman (58)
 Shirley Hasselbacher (62) 
 2:58.02 
 9  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Jacquelyn Galbraith (47)
 Jim Klein (55)
 Paul Borg (51)
 Marilyn Kokot (51) 
 3:11.64 
 10  WISCONSIN  Wisconsin  Harlan Drake (60)
 Margie Simsic (48)
 Nancy Kranpitz (43)
 Lynn Surles (71) 
 3:15.78