USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES LUMBER    Rilly Winkle (27)
 Pat Wilson (46)
 Marguerite Meyer (29)
 Guy Gibbons (37) 
 1:52.67 
 2  TEXAS SWIMASTER    Larry Wood (34)
 Cathy Phillips (25)
 Richard Enright (35)
 Amy Huber (35) 
 1:57.31 
 3  CHAPEL HILL    Thomas Boyd (32)
 Jeanette Nabell (26)
 Georgia Harris (29)
 Scott Sappenfield (36) 
 1:58.27 
 4  OKLAHOMA  Oklahoma  George Selby (36)
 Anita Walker (31)
 Louise Stacy (34)
 Kerry Stewart (29) 
 2:00.87 
 5  SHOALS SHARKS  Southeastern  Jeff Dropo (30)
 Barbara Weisenseel (30)
 Peggy Darden (34)
 John Hughes (36) 
 2:01.48 
 6  CFM  Florida  Angela Dickey (30)
 Martha Martin (39)
 John Summey (30)
 Jim Davis (35) 
 2:03.49 
 7  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Chase Copeland (34)
 Heather Henager (38)
 Jema Allen (30)
 Jerry Scheibner (36) 
 2:04.14 
 8  BOLTS  Southern  Tim Hale (33)
 Janice Campbell (42)
 Graciela Fraga (25)
 Tony Hill (33) 
 2:08.33 
 9  LAKELAND HILLS  New Jersey  Lynn English (30)
 Julia Hodge (33)
 John Vanderberg (33)
 Paul Anderson (28) 
 2:08.74 
 10  SCM  Florida  Mike Darling (34)
 Bruce Mori (26)
 Carol Cowen (35)
 Ruth Bielfeld (29) 
 2:09.17 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WESTSIDE  Southern Pacific  Bonnie Durdy (30)
 Greg Holland (29)
 Cindy Schilling (35)
 Michael Blatt (33) 
 2:02.72 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Valerie Poirier (25)
 Bob Kane (33)
 Sheila Mortell (26)
 Jack Geoghegan (46) 
 2:08.27 
 3  HOLMES LUMBER  Florida  Guy Gibbons (37)
 Rilly Winkle (27)
 Marguerite Meyer (29)
 Pat Wilson (46) 
 2:12.02 
 4  OREGON  Oregon  Robert Smith (44)
 Roy Lambert (41)
 Andree Devine (26)
 Dorcas Phelan (31) 
 2:15.49 
 5  OKLAHOMA  Oklahoma  Ken Anson (44)
 Louise Stacy (34)
 Daniel Mitchell (29)
 Anita Walker (31) 
 2:16.25 
 6  DURHAM AQUATIC  North Carolina  Missy Willoughby (35)
 Chas Vander Horst (36)
 Shereen Barry (25)
 Eric Waldbauer (29) 
 2:16.71 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Dana Beatty (29)
 Kathrine Casey (39)
 Hugh Moore (33)
 David Schmalz (33) 
 2:18.17 
 8  BOLTS  Southern  Bob Reimers (45)
 Bethanne Breisacher (30)
 Tim Hale (33)
 Fiona Atkinson (38) 
 2:26.55 
 9  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Jema Allen (30)
 Bob Henager (38)
 Jerry Scheibner (36)
 Robin Durant (32) 
 2:27.24 
 10  VIRGINIA  Virginia  Mike Duignan (41)
 Kent Gay (29)
 Sally Bruce (37)
 Kim Wise (31) 
 2:28.81 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Jerry Scheibner (36)
 Elin Zander (34)
 Joe Kafentzis (35)
 Carrie Slover (35) 
 4:45.70 
 2  INDUSTRY HILLS  Southern Pacific  Dan Kalin (31)
 Jeanne McAllister (30)
 Dennis Snyder (40)
 Kaeti Ecker (41) 
 4:47.02 
 3  SADDLEBACK  Pacific  Debra Davis (34)
 Kayne Kadlubek (29)
 Pat Kennedy (31)
 Steven Good (34) 
 4:49.39 
 4  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Bob Henager (38)
 Heather Henager (38)
 Sharon Schneider (27)
 Joe Terhaar (33) 
 4:54.35 
 5  INLAND EMPIRE    Ann Stafford (23)
 Jeff Bankson (41)
 Diana Leake (41)
 Peter Feierabend (43) 
 5:01.18 
 6  TROJAN SWIM  Southern Pacific  Garfield Ecung (37)
 Laurie Habel (32)
 Marla Stuart (34)
 Anthony Kung (21) 
 5:18.51 
 7  OJAI VALLEY  Southern Pacific  Jeanne Cho (38)
 Rick Goeden (40)
 Krissell Dotson (35)
 Robert Stone (32) 
 5:34.22 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS SWIMASTER  Gulf  Cathy Phillips (25)
 Richard Enright (35)
 Larry Wood (34)
 Amy Huber (35) 
 4:56.95 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS SWIMASTER  Gulf  Amy Huber (35)
 Larry Wood (34)
 Leslie Ronacher (23)
 Wendel Smith (32) 
 9:43.47 
 2  INLAND EMPIRE    Sharon Schneider (26)
 Jerry Scheibner (35)
 Elin Zander (33)
 Joe Kinney (36) 
 10:21.34 
 3  INLAND EMPIRE    Debbie Janzen (32)
 Ken Aman (38)
 Kristi Kinkade-Schall (31)
 Jim Briedenbach (23) 
 11:59.94