USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC B    Larry Hewes (45)
 Barbara Zaremski (51)
 Jayne Bruner (54)
 Lee Bettis (50) 
 2:03.41 
 2  VIRGINIA A    Betsy Durrant (46)
 Alec Thomson (45)
 Lucille Griffin (50)
 Francis Hall (61) 
 2:09.80 
 3  VALLEY FORGE A    Tom Krug (40)
 Dot Munger (37)
 Jeanne Merryman (65)
 Fred Bartlett (58) 
 2:11.17 
 4  TAMALPAIS    Nancy Ridout (46)
 Dore Schwab (66)
 Ruth Winn (45)
 Hugh Winn (46) 
 2:14.35 
 5  LOS ALTOS    John Richards (66)
 Ann Onton (44)
 Arlene Proebsting (45)
 Bob Proebsting (50) 
 2:17.17 
 6  RINCONADA    Dick Beaver (49)
 Bobbie Callison (55)
 Bunny Callahan (40)
 Richard Bennett (57) 
 2:18.31 
 7  LOS ALTOS B    Jack McCann (66)
 Della Sehorn (61)
 Mary Dougherty (27)
 Dan Newby (46) 
 2:18.85 
 8  SAN DIEGO    David Lamott (53)
 Adrienne Pipes (54)
 Betsy Jordan (51)
 Bill Earley (51) 
 2:19.25 
 9  RALEIGH    Tom Koenig (56)
 Ceil Blackwell (47)
 Jeanne Koger (45)
 Arnie Formo (61) 
 2:19.94 
 10  MECKLENBURG    Sandra Cathey (39)
 John Kortheuer (56)
 Lourdes Price (41)
 Bud Hall (66) 
 2:20.97 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC A    Dale McGinley (51)
 Joann Leilich (49)
 Jayne Bruner (54)
 William Newman (48) 
 2:20.34 
 2  OREGON    Barbara Frid (46)
 Richard Boyd (45)
 Robert Smith (45)
 Petey Smith (64) 
 2:24.28 
 3  LOS ALTOS MIXED    Edward Cazalet (46)
 Arlene Proebsting (45)
 Robert Proebsting (51)
 Della Sehorn (61) 
 2:27.81 
 4  TAMALPAIS    Angela Konig (50)
 Gary Parlapiano (41)
 Nancy Ridout (46)
 Dore Schwab (66) 
 2:29.37 
 5  VIRGINIA A    Lucille Griffin (50)
 Betsy Durrant (46)
 Francis Hall (61)
 Alec Thomson (45) 
 2:30.03 
 6  CONNECTICUT A    Elliott Schofield (65)
 Margit Jebe (50)
 Jack Geoghegan (46)
 Christie Slimak (40) 
 2:30.64 
 7  EMPIRE STATE B    Jane Katz (45)
 James Forbes (62)
 Suzanne Rague (38)
 William Irwin (60) 
 2:33.33 
 8  W. PENN. A    Sally Prazer (57)
 Ulka Sasapan (50)
 Stan Prazer (60)
 Donna Morosky (37) 
 2:34.67 
 9  WALNUT CREEK G    Barbara Jordan (57)
 Don Brown (55)
 Jim King (41)
 Marietta Kahl (54) 
 2:34.93 
 10  RALEIGH    Ceil Blackwell (47)
 Tom Koenig (56)
 Charles Lebourgeois (54)
 Jeanne Koger (45) 
 2:36.28 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Dale McGinley (51)
 Jayne Bruner (54)
 Joann Leilich (50)
 Lee Bettis (50) 
 5:03.12 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Lloyd Skramstad (54)
 Betsy Jordan (51)
 Adrienne Pipes (54)
 Bill Earley (51) 
 5:41.52 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREGON    Barbara Frid (46)
 Ginger Pierson (42)
 Bert Petersen (49)
 Hugh Richards (67) 
 5:32.10 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Betsy Jordan (51)
 Pete Riddle (50)
 Adrienne Pipes (54)
 Bill Earley (51) 
 6:09.13 
 3  JERSEY    Janet Moeller (53)
 Lou Abel (52)
 Jane Fisher (52)
 Richard Daccardi (55) 
 6:57.12 
 4  CENTRAL COAST    Sandy Stinson (65)
 Nancy Roberts (40)
 John Stinson (75)
 Phil Ashley (44) 
 7:08.07 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Bill Earley (51)
 Betsy Jordan (51)
 Adrienne Pipes (54)
 Lloyd Skramstad (54) 
 12:28.91 
 2  MINNESOTA    Mary Beth Windrath (35)
 Barb Nelson (55)
 Raymond Hakomaki (67)
 Jim Pelissier (44) 
 13:10.77 
 3  NEWPORT BEACH    Myrtle Wolch (72)
 T R Johnson (66)
 Dennis Skupinski (32)
 Kathy Dixon (61) 
 17:56.60 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36