USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES A    R Mark Schuman (32)
 Mary Holmes (26)
 Sam Seiple (28)
 Tish Bucher (26) 
 1:45.58 
 2  LAKESIDE    Sam Blythe (28)
 Daniel Carey (26)
 Amy Pope (28)
 Melinda Schmitt (29) 
 1:50.81 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    John Custer (27)
 Nina Stevens (31)
 Caren McNamara- (28)
 Steve Breiter (31) 
 1:51.69 
 4  VALLEY FORGE A    Thomas Lawson (28)
 Shirley Geerling (30)
 Debra Kurucz (26)
 Patrick Mitchell (28) 
 1:52.42 
 5  FAST (FL)    Heather Nixon (28)
 Timothy Dodge (27)
 Hope Harris (33)
 Stan Kupiszewski (27) 
 1:53.60 
 6  SF REC AND PARK    Richard Chapman (31)
 Susan Smuck (32)
 Cris Waters (26)
 Paula Brennan (26) 
 1:58.37 
 7  WALNUT CREEK B    Byron Haven (31)
 Sarah Burch (28)
 Debbie Flansburg (31)
 Charles Tupitza (33) 
 1:59.71 
 8  MINNESOTA    Paul Windrath (34)
 Sarah Johnson (27)
 Judi Erickson (23)
 Steve Nelson (35) 
 2:03.84 
 9  LAKESIDE B    David Sprawls (33)
 Donald Combs (25)
 Margaret Duncan (26)
 Wendy Harvey (34) 
 2:04.91 
 10  ST. PETE    Jim Acker (28)
 Mary Barker (38)
 Christine Truhol (25)
 Wayne Reilly (28) 
 2:07.67 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES A    Beth Mauer (30)
 Bruce Howell (31)
 Sam Seiple (28)
 Mary Holmes (26) 
 1:56.58 
 2  VALLEY FORGE A    Thomas Lawson (28)
 Michael Casciato (28)
 Shirley Geerling (30)
 Debra Kurucz (26) 
 2:05.59 
 3  LYNBROOK    Roy Weissbech (30)
 Tom Dugan (30)
 Jamie Harper (26)
 Maureen Waters (20) 
 2:07.44 
 4  LAKESIDE A    Mary Chris Curl (31)
 Gina Gatti (25)
 Kirk Buese (28)
 Sam Blythe (28) 
 2:12.20 
 5  LYNBROOK B    Carol Huang (26)
 Greg Havens (23)
 Joan Chesley (27)
 Mark Gleichert (25) 
 2:13.76 
 6  SOUTH BAY    Cynthia Griffith (28)
 Thomas Fahrenhol (27)
 Dede Moore (28)
 Roger Bartels (28) 
 2:14.97 
 7  WALNUT CREEK    Pam Locke (25)
 Colleen Hazlet (28)
 John Abrami (29)
 Charles Tupitza (33) 
 2:16.41 
 8  CONNECTICUT A    Robert Kane (33)
 William Krumm (32)
 Melissa Brown (26)
 Barbara Nicklas (27) 
 2:16.98 
 9  LAKESIDE B    Mary Graves (31)
 Donald Combs (25)
 Thomas Horn (32)
 Diane Blythe (25) 
 2:17.10 
 10  MECKLENBURG    Rick Bober (37)
 Eve Albershar (22)
 Patty Huey (26)
 Chris Blackmon (31) 
 2:18.15 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SOUTH BAY A    Dede Moore (28)
 Tim Stroud (25)
 Harvey Allen (26)
 Cynthia Griffith (28) 
 4:22.00 
 2  SOUTH BAY B    Jim McGinn (28)
 Edward Nakaki (29)
 Therese Nugent (25)
 Linda Haggquist (21) 
 4:42.29 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SOUTH BAY    Lee Berg (28)
 Thomas Fahrenhol (27)
 Cynthia Griffith (28)
 Ann Finley (25) 
 5:15.54 
 2  SOUTH BAY B    Shealeen McIntyre (28)
 Harvey Allen (26)
 George Burpee (27)
 Valerie Golden (31) 
 5:23.49 
 3  OREGON    Rod Cook (30)
 Sharon Bricker (33)
 Bradley Rinken (19)
 Amy Youmans (21) 
 5:48.72 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SOUTH BAY    Valerie Golden (31)
 Linda Haggquist (21)
 George Burpee (27)
 Craig Greenough (29) 
 10:49.86 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #61
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #62
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #49