USMS Top 10 Relays

1988 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Women 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES A    Mary Holmes (26)
 Susan Halfacre (36)
 Beth Mauer (30)
 Tish Bucher (26) 
 1:53.20 
 2  LAKESIDE A    Melinda Schmitt (29)
 Amy Pope (28)
 Mary Chris Curl (31)
 Gina Gatti (25) 
 1:55.35 
 3  VALLEY FORGE A    Debra Kurucz (26)
 Shirley Geerling (30)
 Susan Lawson (28)
 Lesley Matheson (27) 
 2:02.54 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Pam Locke (25)
 Teresa Brazil (29)
 Debbie Flansburg (32)
 Sarah Burch (28) 
 2:03.70 
 5  SOUTH BAY    Cynthia Griffith (28)
 Ann Finley (25)
 Shealeen McIntyre (28)
 Therese Nugent (25) 
 2:04.20 
 6  F.A.S.T (FL)    Patricia Trama (26)
 Jacquie Dodge (25)
 Heather Nixon (28)
 H. Elaine Harris (33) 
 2:04.59 
 7  BOCA MASTERS    Teddi Narcowich (30)
 Paula Lessard (25)
 Franci Jefferson (34)
 Happy Deas (30) 
 2:12.45 
 8  LAS VEGAS    Peggy Lynn Dursthoff (28)
 Michelle Luce (28)
 Nancy Meece (28)
 Vaune Kadlubek (30) 
 2:13.49 
 9  WESTSIDE    Sabrina Manhart (24)
 Kim Shockley (36)
 Helene Lavine (23)
 Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto (33) 
 2:14.02 
 10  LAKESIDE B    Caroline Donnelly (26)
 Diane Blythe (25)
 Nancy Ackerson (26)
 Leslie Voit (27) 
 2:14.28 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOLMES A    Beth Mauer (30)
 Deb Walker (37)
 Tish Bucher (26)
 Mary Holmes (26) 
 2:06.67 
 1  VALLEY FORGE A    Susan Lawson (28)
 Lesley Matheson (27)
 Shirley Geerling (30)
 Debra Kurucz (26) 
 2:06.67 
 3  LAKESIDE A    Mary Chris Curl (31)
 Gina Gatti (25)
 Amy Pope (28)
 Melinda Schmitt (29) 
 2:10.12 
 4  WATSONVILLE    Leann Miller (24)
 Debbie Friedman (28)
 Terri Brown (28)
 Joan Olmstead (33) 
 2:22.60 
 5  NIAGARA A    Amy Hausher (25)
 Maure MacDonald (26)
 Betsy Gregory (29)
 Ann Franjoine (27) 
 2:25.37 
 6  GEORGIA * D    Mary Burritt (26)
 Laura Lukens (30)
 Whitley Greene (29)
 Amy Grossman (27) 
 2:28.55 
 7  BOCA MASTERS    Teddi Narcowich (30)
 Kathy Karageorges (29)
 Happy Deas (30)
 Pam Karageorges (26) 
 2:32.95 
 8  LAKESIDE B    Leslie Voit (27)
 Caroline Donnelly (26)
 Diane Blythe (25)
 Nancy Ackerson (26) 
 2:33.19 
 9  CHARLESTON    Jan Pesavento (36)
 Mary Dowlen (32)
 Penny Easterby (23)
 Susan Thomas (23) 
 2:36.44 
 10  LINCOLN    Stephanie Mullins (22)
 Teresa Degroh (28)
 Karen Mynard (22)
 Susan Darow (29) 
 2:36.52 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BOCA RATON    Happy Deas (30)
 Kathy Karageorges (29)
 Franci Jefferson (34)
 Pam Karageorges (26) 
 4:49.13 
 2  LAKESIDE    Melinda Schmitt (29)
 Margaret Duncan (26)
 Leslie Voit (27)
 Jean Rueff (30) 
 4:50.32 
 3  ST. PETE    Margaret Bell (23)
 Pamela Geiger (35)
 Christine Truhol (25)
 Dawn Braciak (23) 
 5:01.11 
 4  SEACOAST    Amy Ayres (28)
 Lisa Caseiari (29)
 Beth Julbert (29)
 Susan Kurtz (29) 
 5:18.45 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE    Jean Rueff (30)
 Cathy Delaney (31)
 Melinda Schmitt (29)
 Margaret Duncan (26) 
 5:41.62 
 2  SOUTH BAY    Sandra Franzoia (30)
 Barbara Ringhofer (27)
 Alene Garreton (27)
 Linda Haggquist (21) 
 5:46.85 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 100-119 (1988)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAS VEGAS    Michelle Luce (28)
 Teresa Sheppard (29)
 Vaune Kadlubek (30)
 Peggy Lynn Dursthoff (28) 
 10:40.85 
 2  SOUTH BAY    Dede Moore (28)
 Cynthia Griffith (28)
 Therese Nugent (25)
 Sally Dzikowski (34) 
 11:08.91 
 3  MINNESOTA    Ann Finseth (32)
 Sarah Johnson (27)
 Joy Plaschko (26)
 Judi Erickson (23) 
 11:36.95 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #42