USMS Top 10 Relays

1987 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1987)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SACRAMENTO    Fay Benty (34)
 Dot Werry (50)
 Norm Myers (58)
 Lou Sutton (60) 
 2:17.86 
 2  SPACE COAST    Bob Bailie (51)
 Angie Sinacore (56)
 Diane Nighswonger (39)
 John Buckner (55) 
 2:27.71 
 3  LAKE  Kentucky  Carol Ferguson (56)
 David Cannon (45)
 Larry Isom (47)
 Mary Jane Mullins (56) 
 2:34.41 
 4  ST. TAMMANY    John Felder (47)
 Barbara Owens (59)
 Beverly Salvetti (50)
 Cyril Landry (60) 
 2:34.95 
 5  OHIO  Lake Erie  Doug Brogan (55)
 Marianne Brogan (52)
 Betty Kakos (56)
 Nick Kakos (57) 
 2:42.96 
 6  SPACE COAST  Florida  Martha Henderson (51)
 Carol Cowen (35)
 Ralph Kress (57)
 Walter Crossley (60) 
 3:03.70 
 7  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Jay Beeler (65)
 Heather Henager (36)
 Mildred Wolters (46)
 David Connelly (77) 
 3:17.34 
 8  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Frances Gray (62)
 Robert Panico (33)
 Ruth Williams (61)
 Bill Bresko (59) 
 3:36.24 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1987)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREGON  Oregon  Barbara Frid (45)
 Ginger Pierson (41)
 Bert Petersen (48)
 Hugh Richards (66) 
 2:19.57 
 2  SPACE COAST    Bob Bailie (52)
 John Buckner (56)
 Angie Sinacore (57)
 Jan Pancake (41) 
 2:49.32 
 3  ST. TAMMANY  Southern  Barbara Owens (59)
 Beverly Salvetti (50)
 John Felder (47)
 Cyril Landry (60) 
 2:56.93 
 4  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Jacky Galbraith (46)
 Betty Hanson (52)
 Gary Harn (52)
 Bill Odman (68) 
 3:00.24 
 5  LAKE  Kentucky  Mary Jane Mullins (56)
 Carol Ferguson (56)
 David Cannon (45)
 Larry Isom (47) 
 3:13.93 
 6  OHIO  Lake Erie  Doug Brogan (55)
 Marianne Brogan (52)
 Betty Kakos (56)
 Nick Kakos (57) 
 3:16.41 
 7  CENTRAL FL  Florida  Bertha Masterson (49)
 Ted Robinson (53)
 Rachel Erwin (67)
 George Mann (53) 
 3:31.92 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Elfie Stevenin (65)
 Taeka Murray (57)
 Brian Langlais (41)
 Robert Morrison (65) 
 3:44.83 
 9  WISCONSIN  Wisconsin  Henry Griesbach (58)
 Ruth Lauren (63)
 Tom Michelson (56)
 Shirley Hasselbacher (61) 
 3:50.55 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1987)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPACE COAST    Bob Bailie (52)
 Angie Sinacore (57)
 John Buckner (56)
 Jan Pancake (41) 
 5:46.60 
 2  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Claude Williams (62)
 Ruth Williams (61)
 Frances Gray (61)
 Ken Ross (25) 
 8:10.09 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1987)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPACE COAST  Florida  Martha Henderson (51)
 Mary Hoffman (41)
 John Buckner (56)
 Dave Shanks (52) 
 7:28.25 
 2  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Frances Gray (61)
 Bill Bresko (59)
 Don Pennington (41)
 Ruth Williams (61) 
 8:30.23 
 3  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Mildred Wolters (45)
 Pat Choisser (47)
 Michael Davis (48)
 David Connelly (76) 
 8:38.22 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1987)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  INLAND EMPIRE  Inland Northwest  Clark Thompson (55)
 Jacky Galbraith (46)
 Peggy Knowles (59)
 Gary Harn (52) 
 13:15.99 
 2  SPACE COAST  Florida  Sharon Wilkins (44)
 Martha Henderson (52)
 Bob Bailie (52)
 Richard Robecki (57) 
 16:06.81