USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Marielle Balz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:29.51 
 4  1000 Free  Marielle Balz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:17.60 
 3  50 Back  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.58 
 6  100 Back  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.20 
 9  100 Back  Gizem Yali Pepper  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  58.91 
 1  200 Back  Gizem Yali Pepper  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:05.66 
 2  200 Back  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:05.87 
 3  50 Breast  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  30.11 
 9  50 Breast  Lindsay G Hall  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  31.45 
 3  100 Breast  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:06.64 
 3  200 Breast  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:21.14 
 6  50 Fly  Kristina M Parsons  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.25 
 4  100 Fly  Kristina M Parsons  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.37 
 9  100 Fly  Courtney L Collyer  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.31 
 3  200 Fly  Courtney L Collyer  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:10.72 
 3  100 IM  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.96 
 6  100 IM  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  59.92 
 1  200 IM  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:09.02 
 4  200 IM  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:11.27 
 5  200 IM  Courtney L Collyer  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:11.31 
 9  200 IM  Cory E Miller  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:17.42 
 6  400 IM  Krysten M Sciacca  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:53.07 

Women 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:20.09 
 8  200 Breast  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:37.91 
 6  200 Fly  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:22.32 
 5  200 IM  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:18.21 
 6  200 IM  Yuka Oka  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.11 
 10  200 IM  Mingi Kim  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.86 
 4  400 IM  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:50.85 

Women 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Amy E Notaro  38  UC06  Metropolitan  5:38.54 
 7  200 IM  Amy E Notaro  38  UC06  Metropolitan  2:20.48 

Women 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  55.05 
 3  200 Free  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:59.82 
 2  500 Free  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  5:22.09 
 1  1000 Free  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  11:03.87 
 1  200 Back  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:14.52 

Women 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  25.15 
 9  50 Free  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.61 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  55.21 
 3  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  56.32 
 3  200 Free  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:02.82 
 4  200 Free  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:03.19 
 5  500 Free  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:39.72 
 2  50 Back  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  28.50 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.96 
 1  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:00.66 
 3  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.36 
 2  200 Back  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:12.65 
 8  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  35.01 
 2  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.40 
 2  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.87 
 1  200 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:19.02 

Women 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  56  POST  Metropolitan  35.09 
 4  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  56  POST  Metropolitan  1:18.71 

Women 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:03.72 
 10  200 Free  Karen L Einsidler  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.81 
 2  500 Free  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:57.81 
 2  1000 Free  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:07.71 
 1  1650 Free  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:16.18 
 4  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:36.77 
 10  200 Breast  Karen L Einsidler  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:06.53 
 5  400 IM  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:53.13 

Women 65-69 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Elizabeth J Merena  65  CHEL  Metropolitan  40.44 

Women 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jane Katz  75  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:33.73 
 6  200 Free  Jane Katz  75  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:13.72 
 2  500 Free  Jane Katz  75  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:14.76 
 6  100 Back  Jane Katz  75  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:39.64 
 4  200 Back  Jane Katz  75  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:28.39 

Women 85-89 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Penny Kronengold  85  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:36.35 

Men 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Alex McCarter  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  51.37 
 8  200 IM  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  2:00.95 

Men 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  19.86 
 6  50 Free  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  20.52 
 1  100 Free  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  43.80 
 3  100 Free  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  44.57 
 1  200 Free  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:36.50 
 4  200 Free  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:38.83 
 1  500 Free  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  4:27.12 
 9  1000 Free  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:27.14 
 3  50 Back  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  22.48 
 5  50 Back  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  23.21 
 6  50 Back  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  23.29 
 6  100 Back  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  50.70 
 7  100 Back  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  50.80 
 4  200 Back  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:54.49 
 5  50 Breast  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  26.12 
 5  50 Fly  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  22.01 
 6  50 Fly  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  22.03 
 4  100 Fly  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  49.04 
 9  100 Fly  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  49.98 
 1  100 IM  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  49.51 
 5  100 IM  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  50.82 
 7  100 IM  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  52.24 
 2  200 IM  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:53.50 

Men 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:48.63 
 10  200 Back  Akihiko Osada  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.70 
 1  50 Breast  Henrique Barbosa  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  25.84 
 6  50 Breast  Alexander Bezugliy  32  MPNY  Metropolitan  27.34 
 1  100 Breast  Henrique Barbosa  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  56.33 
 7  200 Fly  James C Young  34  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:05.97 
 7  100 IM  Alexander Bezugliy  32  MPNY  Metropolitan  53.75 
 10  100 IM  Henrique Barbosa  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  54.57 
 5  200 IM  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:59.94 

Men 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jeffrey H Yellin  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  48.05 
 4  200 Free  Jeffrey H Yellin  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:46.91 
 10  200 Free  Scott Hansen  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:51.44 
 8  1650 Free  David R Hildebrand  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  18:10.02 
 5  200 Fly  Scott Hansen  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:58.49 
 6  200 IM  Scott Hansen  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:01.54 

Men 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  John C Martinko  40  PAC  Metropolitan  2:07.32 

Men 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  RJ Hermanet  48  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:44.18 

Men 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  John B Chambers  62  CHEL  Metropolitan  19:44.82 

Men 70-74 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Rich Bernstein  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  23:25.59 
 10  200 Fly  Marc P Rothman  70  UC06  Metropolitan  3:15.56 

Men 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Joseph R Bolze  78  METR  Metropolitan  8:35.85 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #61
Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #42