USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  53.45 
 4  50 Breast  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  30.21 
 4  100 Breast  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  1:06.08 
 10  200 Breast  Jessica Ye  24  TXLA  South Texas  2:39.73 
 7  100 IM  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  59.86 

Women 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Stacy A Abrams  30  TXLA  South Texas  29.16 
 5  200 Back  Stacy A Abrams  30  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.40 

Women 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  39  TXLA  South Texas  33.35 
 6  100 Fly  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.14 
 9  200 Fly  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  39  TXLA  South Texas  2:24.94 
 8  400 IM  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  39  TXLA  South Texas  5:05.32 

Women 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Tama Traudt  44  ASC  South Texas  2:30.64 

Women 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Kendal R Jacobson  52  WLOO  South Texas  34.99 
 6  100 Breast  Kendal R Jacobson  52  WLOO  South Texas  1:17.60 
 6  200 Breast  Kendal R Jacobson  52  WLOO  South Texas  2:46.75 

Women 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  Susan Ingraham  57  MOST  South Texas  1:09.66 
 6  200 Fly  Susan Ingraham  57  MOST  South Texas  2:44.17 

Women 65-69 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Fly  Connie Lindsey  65  MOST  South Texas  3:32.59 

Women 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  DeEtte A Sauer  76  MOST  South Texas  20:22.65 
 9  1650 Free  Claire M Gregg  76  MOST  South Texas  44:14.14 
 9  50 Fly  DeEtte A Sauer  75  MOST  South Texas  55.49 
 4  100 Fly  DeEtte A Sauer  76  MOST  South Texas  2:05.26 
 5  200 Fly  DeEtte A Sauer  76  MOST  South Texas  4:37.49 
 9  200 IM  DeEtte A Sauer  75  MOST  South Texas  4:16.94 
 6  400 IM  DeEtte A Sauer  76  MOST  South Texas  9:01.89 

Women 90-94 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sara M Sievert  92  MOST  South Texas  1:17.49 
 4  100 Free  Sara M Sievert  91  MOST  South Texas  2:42.33 
 2  50 Back  Sara M Sievert  92  MOST  South Texas  1:19.63 
 2  100 Back  Sara M Sievert  91  MOST  South Texas  2:49.02 

Men 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Breast  Grant E Gibson  20  ASC  South Texas  2:12.67 
 7  400 IM  Grant E Gibson  20  ASC  South Texas  4:24.86 

Men 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Nolan D Slesnick  28  WLOO  South Texas  9:58.56 
 4  1650 Free  Justin Arnosky  29  TXLA  South Texas  18:25.02 
 2  50 Back  Bryce A Bohman  27  TXLA  South Texas  22.25 
 1  100 Back  Bryce A Bohman  27  TXLA  South Texas  48.01 
 2  100 Fly  Bryce A Bohman  27  TXLA  South Texas  47.74 
 9  200 IM  Jake N Vogel  29  ASC  South Texas  1:58.11 
 8  400 IM  Nolan D Slesnick  28  WLOO  South Texas  4:14.19 

Men 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  46.71 
 4  200 Free  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  1:42.18 
 6  50 Back  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  24.45 
 10  50 Fly  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  23.42 
 2  100 Fly  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  50.28 
 3  200 Fly  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  2:00.32 
 2  100 IM  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  51.94 
 1  200 IM  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  1:52.61 

Men 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Andrew K Demand  35  ASC  South Texas  23.88 

Men 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Bogdan Deac  41  ASC  South Texas  2:09.30 

Men 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 IM  Andrew Plummer  46  AAAA  South Texas  4:47.89 

Men 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mike J Varozza  50  WLOO  South Texas  22.82 
 2  100 Free  Steven L Unruh  51  NITR  South Texas  48.64 
 2  200 Free  Steven L Unruh  51  NITR  South Texas  1:47.97 
 4  500 Free  Steven L Unruh  51  NITR  South Texas  4:57.32 
 3  50 Fly  Steven L Unruh  51  NITR  South Texas  24.12 
 5  50 Fly  Mike J Varozza  50  WLOO  South Texas  24.50 
 2  100 Fly  Steven L Unruh  51  NITR  South Texas  53.92 

Men 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  2:18.24 
 10  200 IM  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  2:15.46 
 5  400 IM  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  4:52.72 

Men 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Maxwell B Stinchcombe  61  TXLA  South Texas  23.67 
 5  100 Free  Maxwell B Stinchcombe  61  TXLA  South Texas  52.76 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:16.50 
 8  200 Fly  David K Vandam  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:22.22 

Men 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Don Murff  76  TXLA  South Texas  30.15 
 10  50 Free  David D Boyd  76  TTEX  South Texas  31.09 
 7  100 Free  Don Murff  76  TXLA  South Texas  1:07.02 
 8  1650 Free  Richard Hahn  75  GTX  South Texas  28:40.40 
 5  50 Back  Don Murff  76  TXLA  South Texas  37.02 
 8  50 Back  George W Steele  76  GTX  South Texas  38.29 
 4  100 Back  Don Murff  76  TXLA  South Texas  1:21.18 
 9  100 Back  George W Steele  76  GTX  South Texas  1:24.87 
 7  100 IM  Don Murff  76  TXLA  South Texas  1:21.58 

Men 80-84 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  William V Blake  81  MOST  South Texas  3:17.18 
 7  1000 Free  William V Blake  81  MOST  South Texas  19:03.59 

Men 85-89 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  36.78 
 10  50 Free  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  41.95 
 2  100 Free  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  1:22.36 
 10  100 Free  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  1:41.01 
 1  200 Free  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  2:59.48 
 3  50 Back  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  47.09 
 4  50 Back  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  47.60 
 3  100 Back  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  1:54.04 
 7  50 Breast  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  59.50 
 3  200 Breast  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  4:42.14 
 4  50 Fly  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  59.06 
 3  100 IM  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  1:43.60 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #58
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #43