USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  24.38 
 8  50 Free  Mikayla M Beuch  23  MINN  Minnesota  24.58 
 8  100 Free  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  53.48 
 2  200 Free  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:54.10 
 2  500 Free  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  5:10.85 
 1  1000 Free  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  10:38.28 
 1  1650 Free  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  17:39.63 
 5  50 Back  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  27.03 
 4  100 Back  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  58.41 
 2  200 Back  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:07.14 
 3  50 Breast  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  29.67 
 2  100 Breast  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.35 
 2  200 Breast  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.13 
 3  50 Fly  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  25.89 
 4  100 Fly  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  58.55 
 1  200 Fly  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.27 
 3  100 IM  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  58.50 
 3  200 IM  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.42 
 2  400 IM  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  4:27.90 
 9  400 IM  Carolyn A Fittipaldi  24  MINN  Minnesota  5:11.13 

Women 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  5:27.67 
 4  1000 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  11:04.33 
 3  1650 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  18:24.18 
 10  50 Breast  Steff L White-Olson  31  HOPK  Minnesota  32.59 
 4  200 Breast  Steff L White-Olson  31  HOPK  Minnesota  2:31.38 
 10  200 Fly  Kelsey L Dahlager  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.61 
 8  200 IM  Kathryn E Vandam  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.59 
 9  200 IM  Steff L White-Olson  31  HOPK  Minnesota  2:23.83 
 10  400 IM  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  5:04.24 

Women 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  37  MINN  Minnesota  32.81 
 1  100 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.89 
 4  200 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.05 

Women 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  55.86 
 1  200 Free  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.83 
 4  500 Free  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  5:31.49 
 7  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  49  MINN  Minnesota  5:38.95 
 3  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  49  MINN  Minnesota  11:27.22 
 8  50 Back  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  29.89 
 6  100 Back  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.87 
 7  50 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  34.24 
 7  100 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.63 
 2  200 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:35.78 
 3  50 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  27.88 
 2  100 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.61 
 2  200 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.65 
 4  100 IM  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.85 
 1  200 IM  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.46 
 2  400 IM  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  4:57.01 

Women 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Amy V Roe  51  MYWM  Minnesota  26.48 
 9  200 Free  Amy V Roe  51  MYWM  Minnesota  2:08.28 
 9  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  50  HOPK  Minnesota  5:44.84 
 8  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  50  HOPK  Minnesota  12:03.44 
 8  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  50  HOPK  Minnesota  19:43.09 

Women 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara A Scouler  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.16 
 7  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.88 

Women 65-69 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  66  MINN  Minnesota  3:28.01 
 6  200 Fly  Babs H Larsen  69  MINN  Minnesota  3:38.83 
 5  400 IM  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  66  MINN  Minnesota  6:44.61 

Women 70-74 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:31.45 
 6  100 Fly  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:41.41 
 4  200 Fly  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:42.27 
 6  400 IM  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  7:36.45 

Men 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ryan Miksch  24  HOPK  Minnesota  21.19 
 9  100 Back  Ryan Miksch  24  HOPK  Minnesota  52.89 

Men 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Joseph M Anderson  33  HOPK  Minnesota  18:35.12 
 4  50 Breast  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  26.95 
 5  100 Breast  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  59.42 
 8  200 Breast  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  2:16.46 
 10  200 Fly  Jose R Rosales Yepez  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.38 

Men 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Luke A Vestrum  36  MINN  Minnesota  23.81 

Men 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  44  MINN  Minnesota  22.06 
 7  200 Back  Jeffrey E Recker  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.16 

Men 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Mark E Seguin  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:13.93 

Men 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  22.62 
 2  100 Free  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  50.78 
 10  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  57  MINN  Minnesota  29.63 
 10  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  57  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.45 

Men 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  31.34 
 7  100 IM  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.79 

Men 70-74 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.13 
 8  200 Back  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.89 
 4  50 Fly  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  28.87 
 4  100 Fly  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.96 
 7  100 IM  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.96 
 9  200 IM  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:47.39 
 9  400 IM  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  6:17.07 

Men 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:25.70 
 9  200 Breast  David C Arlander  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:42.36 

Men 80-84 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Pete Magee  80  MINN  Minnesota  34.48 
 8  100 Free  Pete Magee  80  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.60 
 10  200 Breast  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  4:06.01 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  2:14.27 
 7  400 IM  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  9:27.08 

Men 90-94 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Nicola N Gionfriddo  90  MINN  Minnesota  59.81 
 6  50 Free  Donald R Brown  90  NORT  Minnesota  1:03.78 
 6  100 Free  Donald R Brown  90  NORT  Minnesota  2:18.60 
 7  100 Free  Nicola N Gionfriddo  90  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.65 
 3  200 Free  Nicola N Gionfriddo  90  MINN  Minnesota  5:10.53 
 4  200 Free  Donald R Brown  90  NORT  Minnesota  5:11.46 
 3  500 Free  Nicola N Gionfriddo  90  MINN  Minnesota  14:48.99 
 5  50 Breast  Donald R Brown  90  NORT  Minnesota  1:35.03 
 5  100 Breast  Donald R Brown  90  NORT  Minnesota  3:37.21 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #62
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #60