USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Orly Olbum  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  11:53.21 
 6  1650 Free  Marian W Bade  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  20:45.59 
 10  50 Back  Kara Tansill  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.91 
 8  100 Breast  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:07.36 
 7  200 Breast  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:30.98 
 8  100 IM  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.76 
 10  100 IM  Kara Tansill  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.27 
 9  200 IM  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:14.82 

Women 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Anna M Macedonia  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  24.45 
 3  500 Free  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  5:13.56 
 8  50 Back  Anna M Macedonia  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  27.35 
 9  50 Back  Carmen Robb  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.08 
 8  100 Back  Anna M Macedonia  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  58.87 
 10  100 Back  Carmen Robb  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  59.98 
 3  200 IM  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:10.47 
 2  400 IM  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:35.31 

Women 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Katie L McWilliams  34  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:02.45 
 9  500 Free  Katie L McWilliams  34  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:30.80 
 10  100 Breast  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.19 
 9  200 Breast  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:38.57 

Women 35-39 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Mollie K Grover  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  54.62 
 5  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.34 
 2  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:09.32 
 10  200 IM  Jennifer M Carlson  38  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:22.47 

Women 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:42.65 
 2  1650 Free  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:25.92 
 7  200 Back  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.00 
 8  400 IM  Margaret S Shapiro  41  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:28.80 
 9  400 IM  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:33.86 

Women 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  28.34 
 10  100 Breast  Lisa J Groves  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:18.51 
 1  50 Fly  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  26.94 
 2  100 IM  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:04.28 

Women 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Fay V Lachney  57  ALEX  Potomac Valley  6:08.48 
 10  1000 Free  Fay V Lachney  57  ALEX  Potomac Valley  12:35.04 
 9  50 Back  Kim M Brightwell  58  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.80 
 6  100 Back  Kim M Brightwell  58  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:09.76 

Women 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Margie Auer  60  L4S  Potomac Valley  3:23.25 

Women 65-69 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Denise Kirwan  66  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:20.54 
 7  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  66  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:52.71 
 9  100 Breast  Denise Kirwan  66  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:30.07 
 7  100 IM  Denise Kirwan  66  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:20.48 

Women 70-74 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Dale I Barnhard  70  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.75 
 2  200 Free  Dale I Barnhard  70  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:38.99 
 10  200 Free  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:48.67 
 3  500 Free  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:20.77 
 2  200 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:14.09 
 1  50 Breast  Dale I Barnhard  70  DCAC  Potomac Valley  39.44 
 5  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.56 
 2  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:29.44 
 3  100 Breast  Dale I Barnhard  70  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:29.49 
 2  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:14.85 
 6  50 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.90 
 2  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.60 
 2  200 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:16.47 
 4  100 IM  Dale I Barnhard  70  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:24.32 
 5  100 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.11 
 1  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:03.41 
 1  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:29.05 

Women 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Lucy M Manheim  75  RMST  Potomac Valley  20:31.31 

Men 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Alexander M Danchak  20  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:03.69 
 4  50 Breast  Alex B Fisher  23  L4S  Potomac Valley  26.48 
 10  200 IM  Leander Bechtold  22  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:01.03 

Men 25-29 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Scott M McHenry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  26.41 
 7  200 Breast  Ryan Wolfe  25  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:11.30 
 4  200 IM  Scott M McHenry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:55.07 

Men 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Edward D Helfers  34  UC10  Potomac Valley  5:03.44 
 10  1000 Free  Jonathan J Tikhonoff  31  UC10  Potomac Valley  11:03.96 

Men 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  21.77 
 4  100 Free  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  48.48 
 1  50 Back  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  23.25 
 1  100 Back  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  51.25 
 4  50 Breast  Blake A Holden  40  UMAC  Potomac Valley  26.28 
 1  50 Fly  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  22.60 
 9  50 Fly  Blake A Holden  40  UMAC  Potomac Valley  24.24 
 1  100 Fly  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  50.75 
 5  100 IM  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  54.82 

Men 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.92 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  57.42 
 4  50 Breast  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.99 
 5  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.09 
 8  50 Breast  Michael P Doane  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.44 
 6  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.84 
 7  100 Breast  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.87 
 5  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.04 
 6  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.60 
 8  50 Fly  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.75 
 10  50 Fly  Michael P Doane  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  24.90 
 3  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.62 
 4  200 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:05.52 
 4  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.96 
 6  100 IM  Neill Williams  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.25 
 5  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:03.47 
 9  200 IM  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:08.42 

Men 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Scott Heber  51  UMAC  Potomac Valley  22.67 
 9  50 Back  Neill Williams  50  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.72 
 1  50 Breast  Scott Heber  51  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.04 
 2  50 Breast  Neill Williams  50  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.10 
 3  100 Breast  Neill Williams  50  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.87 
 10  100 Breast  Jerome A Frentsos  52  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.62 
 4  200 Breast  Neill Williams  50  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:21.56 
 2  50 Fly  Scott Heber  51  UMAC  Potomac Valley  23.87 
 8  50 Fly  Neill Williams  50  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.02 
 8  100 Fly  Jerome A Frentsos  52  DCAC  Potomac Valley  55.65 
 1  100 IM  Scott Heber  51  UMAC  Potomac Valley  54.98 
 5  100 IM  Jerome A Frentsos  52  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.46 
 6  100 IM  Neill Williams  50  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.75 
 2  200 IM  Jerome A Frentsos  52  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:03.81 
 3  200 IM  Scott Heber  51  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:04.43 

Men 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.84 
 1  100 Back  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.00 
 1  200 Back  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.02 
 2  50 Fly  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.97 
 4  100 IM  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  57.48 

Men 60-64 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Jerry De Muro  62  L4S  Potomac Valley  11:20.87 
 1  1650 Free  Jerry De Muro  62  L4S  Potomac Valley  18:31.64 

Men 65-69 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Craig J Franz  65  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:40.46 

Men 70-74 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Roger F Leonard  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  22:56.62 

Men 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.13 
 3  200 Back  Hugh J Roddin  76  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:53.18 
 4  50 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  76  ANCM  Potomac Valley  34.13 
 3  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  76  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.22 
 2  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  76  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:15.73 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #58
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #25