USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Stephanie L Jones  23  NAM  Ohio  24.57 
 6  100 Free  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  53.18 
 10  100 Free  Stephanie L Jones  23  NAM  Ohio  54.15 
 1  200 Free  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  1:53.91 
 1  500 Free  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  4:55.58 
 1  1650 Free  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  16:53.46 
 3  200 Fly  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  2:11.80 
 8  100 IM  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  1:01.89 
 3  200 IM  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  2:12.48 
 9  200 IM  Caitlin J Gagnon  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:20.74 
 1  400 IM  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  4:36.20 

Women 25-29 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Amanda Janszen  29  DAS  Ohio  25.93 
 3  200 Fly  Amanda Janszen  29  DAS  Ohio  2:14.53 

Women 35-39 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  2:04.61 
 7  500 Free  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  5:37.02 
 1  1000 Free  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  11:13.86 
 4  100 Breast  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  1:09.56 
 1  200 Breast  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  2:28.95 
 1  200 IM  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  2:14.25 
 1  400 IM  Lindsey W Schneider  35  NAM  Ohio  4:51.34 

Women 40-44 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Katherine V Schwab  40  KENM  Ohio  24.33 
 4  100 Free  Katherine V Schwab  40  KENM  Ohio  54.23 
 3  50 Back  Katherine V Schwab  40  KENM  Ohio  29.36 
 7  50 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  44  NAM  Ohio  29.92 
 1  100 Back  Katherine V Schwab  40  KENM  Ohio  1:03.80 
 2  100 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  44  NAM  Ohio  1:04.05 
 1  200 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  44  NAM  Ohio  2:13.32 
 3  50 Fly  Katherine V Schwab  40  KENM  Ohio  27.51 
 4  100 IM  Katherine V Schwab  40  KENM  Ohio  1:02.54 
 5  200 IM  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  44  NAM  Ohio  2:22.36 

Women 45-49 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Patty A Tomley  49  SWOM  Ohio  1:05.37 
 9  50 Fly  Patty A Tomley  49  SWOM  Ohio  29.19 
 7  400 IM  Meredith A Griffin  45  SWOM  Ohio  5:20.29 

Women 50-54 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  58.28 
 7  500 Free  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  5:48.38 
 2  100 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  1:04.33 
 2  200 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  2:29.92 

Women 55-59 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Robin L Klestinec  55  NAM  Ohio  5:40.80 
 3  1000 Free  Robin L Klestinec  55  NAM  Ohio  11:37.87 
 4  1650 Free  Robin L Klestinec  55  NAM  Ohio  20:00.47 
 4  200 Back  Robin L Klestinec  55  NAM  Ohio  2:25.85 
 5  100 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  55  NAM  Ohio  1:05.94 
 3  200 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  55  NAM  Ohio  2:26.44 
 3  400 IM  Robin L Klestinec  55  NAM  Ohio  5:15.41 

Women 60-64 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Susan M Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:15.23 
 3  500 Free  Susan M Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  5:54.20 
 9  50 Back  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  60  DAS  Ohio  35.01 
 10  200 Back  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  60  DAS  Ohio  2:48.79 
 9  200 Breast  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  60  DAS  Ohio  3:06.32 

Women 80-84 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Claudia G Multer  80  SWOM  Ohio  1:04.91 
 5  100 Breast  Claudia G Multer  80  SWOM  Ohio  2:24.16 

Men 18-24 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Frederick Jenny  23  NAM  Ohio  26.83 
 3  100 Breast  Frederick Jenny  23  NAM  Ohio  58.17 
 9  100 Fly  Lucas B Gerotto  24  SWOM  Ohio  51.96 
 10  400 IM  Hayden Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  4:40.78 

Men 25-29 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Zachary T Birnbrich  25  NAM  Ohio  20.78 
 6  500 Free  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  4:50.89 
 2  1000 Free  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  10:00.91 
 9  1000 Free  Zachary T Birnbrich  25  NAM  Ohio  10:46.74 
 6  1650 Free  Zachary T Birnbrich  25  NAM  Ohio  17:56.20 
 6  200 Fly  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  1:55.95 
 10  200 IM  Zachary T Birnbrich  25  NAM  Ohio  1:58.03 
 4  400 IM  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  4:14.20 

Men 30-34 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Adam J Ritter  32  CSMT  Ohio  21.21 
 3  100 IM  Adam J Ritter  32  CSMT  Ohio  50.57 

Men 40-44 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ryan M McKinley  41  NAM  Ohio  22.58 
 8  500 Free  Ryan M McKinley  41  NAM  Ohio  5:01.30 
 8  1000 Free  Ryan M McKinley  41  NAM  Ohio  10:37.96 
 10  1650 Free  Gunner F Lehr  44  NAM  Ohio  18:21.37 
 6  50 Back  Osiris Briseno  41  NAM  Ohio  25.35 
 9  50 Back  Kenly M Axline  41  NAM  Ohio  26.47 
 6  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  41  NAM  Ohio  55.15 
 9  100 Back  Kenly M Axline  41  NAM  Ohio  56.14 
 7  200 Back  Osiris Briseno  41  NAM  Ohio  2:03.36 

Men 45-49 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Joe Vocke  46  NAM  Ohio  11:00.92 
 9  50 Breast  Dave L Wharton  47  NAM  Ohio  28.34 
 8  100 Breast  Dave L Wharton  47  NAM  Ohio  1:01.08 
 3  100 Fly  Dave L Wharton  47  NAM  Ohio  54.29 
 3  100 IM  Dave L Wharton  47  NAM  Ohio  54.63 
 1  200 IM  Dave L Wharton  47  NAM  Ohio  2:01.65 
 1  400 IM  Dave L Wharton  47  NAM  Ohio  4:24.65 

Men 50-54 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Chris L Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  5:11.98 
 6  1000 Free  Chris L Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  10:41.42 
 7  1650 Free  Richard L Morris  53  NAM  Ohio  18:30.04 
 7  50 Back  Richard L Morris  53  NAM  Ohio  27.03 
 7  100 Back  Richard L Morris  53  NAM  Ohio  58.69 
 7  200 Back  Richard L Morris  53  NAM  Ohio  2:06.36 
 8  200 Fly  Chris L Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  2:14.82 

Men 55-59 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Jim Callahan  59  NAM  Ohio  5:25.53 
 6  1000 Free  Jim Callahan  59  NAM  Ohio  11:04.30 
 8  200 Fly  Franklin M Halley  59  DAS  Ohio  2:22.90 
 10  400 IM  Jim Callahan  59  NAM  Ohio  4:56.86 

Men 60-64 SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  52.12 
 1  200 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  1:53.84 
 2  500 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  5:16.96 
 3  1000 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  11:12.05 
 2  1650 Free  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  18:39.48 
 5  200 Back  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:14.81 
 3  200 Fly  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:17.34 
 7  100 IM  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  1:02.95 
 4  200 IM  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:18.02 
 2  400 IM  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  5:00.95 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #58