USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  5:14.58 
 4  1500 Free  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  20:15.85 
 6  200 Back  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:45.00 
 3  50 Breast  Melissa L Cooper  24  NASH  Southeastern  36.66 
 5  400 IM  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  5:44.75 

Women 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Bryden Banister  28  TNAQ  Southeastern  34.13 
 3  100 Back  Mary Ellen I Koran  29  VSM  Southeastern  1:07.97 
 10  200 Back  Bryden Banister  28  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:49.95 

Women 30-34 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Elizabeth Bruce  32  NASH  Southeastern  34.61 
 1  100 Breast  Elizabeth Bruce  32  NASH  Southeastern  1:15.76 
 8  50 Fly  Elizabeth Bruce  32  NASH  Southeastern  31.46 
 4  100 IM  Elizabeth Bruce  32  NASH  Southeastern  1:10.46 

Women 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ashley A Whitney  37  NASH  Southeastern  28.93 
 8  200 Free  Ashley A Whitney  37  NASH  Southeastern  2:24.40 
 7  400 Free  Ashley A Whitney  37  NASH  Southeastern  5:04.06 
 8  1500 Free  Allison R Ware  36  NASH  Southeastern  21:58.87 
 9  50 Fly  Ashley A Whitney  37  NASH  Southeastern  31.64 
 7  100 IM  Ashley A Whitney  37  NASH  Southeastern  1:11.65 

Women 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Kendall Visinsky  40  901  Southeastern  30.46 
 7  100 Free  Kendall Visinsky  40  901  Southeastern  1:06.13 
 9  200 Free  Kendall Visinsky  40  901  Southeastern  2:29.57 
 8  50 Back  Kendall Visinsky  40  901  Southeastern  35.69 

Women 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Heather Rietz  48  ENSW  Southeastern  30.52 
 8  1500 Free  Tasha Camps  46  VSM  Southeastern  20:58.01 
 8  50 Back  Chris A McPherson  49  ENSW  Southeastern  35.44 
 6  200 Back  Chris A McPherson  49  ENSW  Southeastern  2:50.27 
 9  200 Back  Tasha Camps  46  VSM  Southeastern  2:56.32 
 10  50 Breast  Laura M Ladd  49  ENSW  Southeastern  40.90 
 8  100 Breast  Detra R Cleven  48  KAC  Southeastern  1:26.90 
 10  200 Breast  Detra R Cleven  48  KAC  Southeastern  3:14.38 
 5  50 Fly  Detra R Cleven  48  KAC  Southeastern  33.33 
 8  50 Fly  Heather Rietz  48  ENSW  Southeastern  33.71 
 8  100 IM  Detra R Cleven  48  KAC  Southeastern  1:17.66 
 6  200 IM  Detra R Cleven  48  KAC  Southeastern  2:53.68 
 3  400 IM  Tasha Camps  46  VSM  Southeastern  6:29.90 

Women 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Cynthia M Williamson  51  EXCL  Southeastern  21:49.27 

Women 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Ginny Maher  58  NASH  Southeastern  5:29.58 

Women 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Sharon M Burlingame  60  TNAQ  Southeastern  39.43 
 9  100 Back  Sharon M Burlingame  60  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:26.89 
 8  400 IM  Sharon M Burlingame  60  TNAQ  Southeastern  6:59.55 

Women 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Frances L Roark  70  AMS  Southeastern  4:24.86 

Men 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Garrett A Camps  19  VSM  Southeastern  4:34.94 
 2  1500 Free  Garrett A Camps  19  VSM  Southeastern  18:53.75 
 6  1500 Free  Zachary W Blount  23  SM  Southeastern  20:37.17 
 7  200 Back  Garrett A Camps  19  VSM  Southeastern  2:33.67 
 9  200 Back  Alexander T Borowsky  20  VSM  Southeastern  2:37.73 
 6  400 IM  Garrett A Camps  19  VSM  Southeastern  5:36.81 

Men 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  24.23 
 5  50 Back  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  27.02 
 8  50 Fly  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  25.63 
 3  100 IM  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  1:00.13 
 4  200 IM  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  2:18.73 

Men 30-34 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Daniel W Farnham  33  UC15  Southeastern  23.58 
 6  50 Free  Kyle P Johnson  30  NASH  Southeastern  24.39 
 5  100 Free  Daniel W Farnham  33  UC15  Southeastern  53.46 
 10  400 Free  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  4:45.42 
 5  1500 Free  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  18:57.42 
 4  50 Fly  Kyle P Johnson  30  NASH  Southeastern  26.65 
 9  50 Fly  James T Williams  32  NASH  Southeastern  28.06 
 5  100 IM  Kyle P Johnson  30  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.21 
 6  400 IM  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  5:25.13 

Men 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Ross Flemming  35  UC15  Southeastern  33.64 
 10  50 Breast  Isaac M Silver  38  ENSW  Southeastern  33.65 
 7  100 Breast  Ross Flemming  35  UC15  Southeastern  1:13.42 
 8  100 Breast  Isaac M Silver  38  ENSW  Southeastern  1:13.70 

Men 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Matt J Jones  44  HUNT  Southeastern  2:11.76 

Men 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Alex Bruce  49  SM  Southeastern  21:02.72 

Men 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Doug Robertson  52  ENSW  Southeastern  26.06 
 7  100 Free  Doug Robertson  52  ENSW  Southeastern  58.04 
 6  50 Fly  Doug Robertson  52  ENSW  Southeastern  27.98 
 10  100 IM  Doug Robertson  52  ENSW  Southeastern  1:07.40 

Men 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  26.63 
 1  100 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  57.82 
 2  200 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  2:09.81 
 6  400 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  4:45.51 
 4  800 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  9:55.99 
 3  50 Back  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  30.89 
 2  100 Back  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  1:07.25 
 2  200 Back  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  2:28.36 
 7  100 IM  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  1:08.55 

Men 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  29.07 
 8  1500 Free  David M Miller  66  NASH  Southeastern  22:43.16 
 6  50 Back  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  34.57 
 6  50 Fly  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  31.90 

Men 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  6:04.74 
 5  800 Free  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  12:48.38 
 5  1500 Free  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  23:55.02 
 9  200 IM  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  3:23.09 
 5  400 IM  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  7:08.44 

Men 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Breast  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:56.99 
 1  50 Fly  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  42.62 
 1  200 Fly  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  4:01.08 
 2  200 IM  William J Lauer  82  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:32.77 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #36
Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #25