USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Tori Taylor  23  ISWM  Indiana  28.01 
 1  100 Free  Tori Taylor  23  ISWM  Indiana  1:01.70 
 5  100 Free  Katie Uppfalt  24  INDY  Indiana  1:05.06 
 7  200 Free  Katie Uppfalt  24  INDY  Indiana  2:23.85 
 6  400 Free  Katie Uppfalt  24  INDY  Indiana  5:03.53 
 3  800 Free  Katie Uppfalt  24  INDY  Indiana  10:32.59 
 5  50 Back  Tori Taylor  23  ISWM  Indiana  33.89 
 10  50 Back  Katie Uppfalt  24  INDY  Indiana  36.35 
 3  50 Breast  Tori Taylor  23  ISWM  Indiana  36.57 
 4  100 Breast  Tori Taylor  23  ISWM  Indiana  1:20.35 
 5  200 Breast  Tori Taylor  23  ISWM  Indiana  3:01.25 

Women 25-29 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  28.27 
 6  100 Free  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  1:02.63 
 2  50 Breast  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  37.05 
 10  100 Breast  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  1:25.81 
 1  50 Fly  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  28.63 
 5  100 Fly  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  1:07.10 

Women 30-34 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  27.74 
 6  50 Free  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  28.56 
 9  50 Free  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  28.94 
 3  100 Free  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  1:02.46 
 5  100 Free  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:03.27 
 3  200 Free  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  2:18.23 
 4  400 Free  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  4:56.49 
 8  400 Free  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  5:09.31 
 9  400 Free  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  5:17.20 
 5  800 Free  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  10:29.76 
 8  800 Free  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  10:41.23 
 2  50 Back  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  32.61 
 8  50 Back  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  35.17 
 7  200 Back  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  2:48.49 
 1  50 Breast  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  34.92 
 2  100 Breast  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:18.31 
 2  200 Breast  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  2:54.68 
 1  50 Fly  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  29.62 
 5  50 Fly  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  31.41 
 5  100 Fly  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:12.55 
 7  100 Fly  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  1:14.81 
 2  200 IM  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  2:37.15 

Women 35-39 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Kathryn E Hicks  35  INDY  Indiana  3:59.90 

Women 45-49 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Nadine K Day  45  INDY  Indiana  2:17.30 
 2  400 Free  Nadine K Day  45  INDY  Indiana  4:58.01 
 2  100 Fly  Nadine K Day  45  INDY  Indiana  1:10.86 
 1  200 Fly  Nadine K Day  45  INDY  Indiana  2:44.68 
 1  200 IM  Nadine K Day  45  INDY  Indiana  2:38.66 
 1  400 IM  Nadine K Day  45  INDY  Indiana  5:37.39 

Women 50-54 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  2:29.38 
 5  400 Free  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  5:10.47 
 9  400 Free  Jutta Schickore  51  DOC  Indiana  5:18.81 
 4  800 Free  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  10:31.21 
 9  800 Free  Jutta Schickore  51  DOC  Indiana  10:59.23 
 6  1500 Free  Jutta Schickore  51  DOC  Indiana  20:41.58 
 10  1500 Free  Ellen D Gregory  51  INDY  Indiana  21:04.25 
 6  200 Back  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  2:51.93 
 6  200 Breast  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  3:16.73 
 8  200 Breast  Ellen D Gregory  51  INDY  Indiana  3:20.22 
 10  50 Fly  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  34.48 
 2  100 Fly  Jutta Schickore  51  DOC  Indiana  1:14.51 
 3  100 Fly  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  1:14.67 
 3  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  2:51.20 
 4  200 Fly  Jutta Schickore  51  DOC  Indiana  2:51.83 
 3  200 IM  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  2:47.79 
 2  400 IM  Susie Shuck  50  FSAM  Indiana  5:55.61 

Women 55-59 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Kathy M Gifford  55  DOC  Indiana  3:34.12 

Men 25-29 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  2:07.29 
 8  50 Back  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  29.93 
 5  50 Breast  Alex D Jerden  28  INDY  Indiana  33.20 
 10  100 Breast  Alex D Jerden  28  INDY  Indiana  1:12.82 
 2  200 Breast  Alex D Jerden  28  INDY  Indiana  2:42.73 

Men 30-34 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Brian Teske  33  FSAM  Indiana  32.70 
 7  100 Breast  Brian Teske  33  FSAM  Indiana  1:11.97 
 5  200 Breast  Brian Teske  33  FSAM  Indiana  2:39.28 

Men 35-39 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  24.54 
 10  50 Free  Jeremy Maylath  38  UC16  Indiana  26.58 
 3  100 Free  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  55.19 
 6  400 Free  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  4:42.65 
 9  800 Free  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  10:08.06 
 4  1500 Free  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  18:45.28 
 8  50 Fly  Jeremy Maylath  38  UC16  Indiana  28.10 
 8  200 Fly  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  2:39.08 
 8  200 IM  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  2:32.71 
 4  400 IM  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  5:39.94 

Men 40-44 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  25.37 
 8  400 Free  Mike Dolence  43  INDY  Indiana  4:46.68 
 4  800 Free  Mike Dolence  43  INDY  Indiana  9:54.44 
 7  800 Free  Jeffrey M Maydak  42  NAST  Indiana  10:18.25 
 9  50 Back  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  31.80 
 9  100 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  42  NAST  Indiana  1:10.65 
 5  200 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  42  NAST  Indiana  2:32.60 
 1  50 Fly  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  26.36 
 8  100 Fly  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  1:05.41 
 7  200 IM  Jeffrey M Maydak  42  NAST  Indiana  2:34.91 

Men 55-59 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  26.84 
 7  100 Free  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  59.65 
 4  200 Free  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  2:14.49 
 7  400 Free  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  4:49.54 

Men 60-64 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Robert E Wright  61  DOC  Indiana  2:52.77 
 7  400 IM  Robert E Wright  61  DOC  Indiana  6:13.87 

Men 65-69 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Douglas K Miller  69  INDY  Indiana  3:18.99 
 7  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  69  INDY  Indiana  6:38.16 

Men 70-74 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  6:03.66 
 4  800 Free  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  12:25.77 
 4  1500 Free  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  24:23.96 

Men 75-79 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  1:36.77 
 3  200 Back  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  3:33.40 
 5  50 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  77  INDY  Indiana  47.39 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #29