USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kelsea Smith  23  UC30  Minnesota  54.92 
 1  50 Back  Tess Behrens  22  MINN  Minnesota  26.73 
 3  100 Back  Tess Behrens  22  MINN  Minnesota  58.46 
 3  50 Breast  Lauren R Greenberg  23  MINN  Minnesota  30.50 

Women 25-29 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Kathryn E Vandam  29  HOPK  Minnesota  19:20.13 
 9  100 Breast  Steff L White-Olson  29  HOPK  Minnesota  1:08.45 
 6  200 Breast  Steff L White-Olson  28  HOPK  Minnesota  2:29.00 

Women 30-34 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  54.69 
 4  200 Free  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  1:59.68 
 5  200 Free  Heather J Lendway  30  UC30  Minnesota  2:00.98 
 2  500 Free  Heather J Lendway  30  UC30  Minnesota  5:16.73 
 7  500 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  5:34.55 
 2  1000 Free  Heather J Lendway  30  UC30  Minnesota  10:50.73 
 6  1000 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  11:20.81 
 3  1650 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  18:59.67 
 5  50 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  28.23 
 6  100 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.89 
 4  200 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:15.71 
 9  50 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  34  HOPK  Minnesota  32.41 
 6  100 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  34  HOPK  Minnesota  1:09.33 
 4  200 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  34  HOPK  Minnesota  2:30.45 
 9  100 Fly  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.44 
 3  200 Fly  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:14.67 
 9  200 Fly  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  2:29.48 
 8  100 IM  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:01.51 
 3  400 IM  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  4:48.76 

Women 35-39 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Teresa R Briest  39  ISMT  Minnesota  24.94 
 6  100 Free  Teresa R Briest  39  ISMT  Minnesota  54.95 

Women 45-49 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  57.88 
 7  200 Free  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  2:06.61 
 2  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  47  HOPK  Minnesota  5:26.52 
 6  100 Back  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  1:04.18 
 4  200 Back  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  2:16.95 
 3  100 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  1:13.79 
 5  200 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  2:41.53 
 7  50 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  28.43 
 2  100 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  1:02.76 
 6  100 IM  Jennifer Ridge  46  HASA  Minnesota  1:05.24 

Women 50-54 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  52  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.28 
 7  200 IM  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.04 

Women 65-69 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Babs H Larsen  67  MINN  Minnesota  3:25.72 

Men 18-24 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Philip English  23  HOPK  Minnesota  4:54.03 
 7  200 Breast  Marcus J Duval  23  HOPK  Minnesota  2:12.19 
 5  200 Fly  Marcus J Duval  23  HOPK  Minnesota  1:57.95 
 7  200 IM  Marcus J Duval  23  HOPK  Minnesota  1:57.26 
 4  400 IM  Marcus J Duval  23  HOPK  Minnesota  4:09.39 

Men 25-29 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Neal H Kennedy  25  MINN  Minnesota  21.04 
 3  1000 Free  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  10:45.23 
 4  50 Back  Neal H Kennedy  25  MINN  Minnesota  23.88 
 5  50 Breast  Neal H Kennedy  25  MINN  Minnesota  26.02 
 8  100 Breast  Neal H Kennedy  25  MINN  Minnesota  57.11 
 3  50 Fly  Neal H Kennedy  25  MINN  Minnesota  22.45 
 1  100 Fly  Neal H Kennedy  25  MINN  Minnesota  49.64 
 5  100 IM  Neal H Kennedy  25  MINN  Minnesota  51.01 

Men 30-34 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  21.45 
 5  50 Back  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  24.80 
 5  50 Breast  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  26.39 
 4  50 Fly  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  22.98 
 7  100 IM  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  52.60 

Men 40-44 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  20.84 
 2  100 Free  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  46.20 
 9  200 Back  Steve Van Dyne  44  LTMN  Minnesota  2:06.32 
 4  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  26.69 
 4  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.05 
 7  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  23.84 
 4  100 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  52.69 
 2  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  52.25 
 10  200 IM  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:03.15 

Men 45-49 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Marty Moran  48  MINN  Minnesota  26.06 
 9  50 Back  Scott P Tripps  45  HOPK  Minnesota  26.44 
 6  200 Back  Scott P Tripps  45  HOPK  Minnesota  2:03.55 
 9  50 Fly  Marty Moran  48  MINN  Minnesota  24.38 
 6  100 Fly  Marty Moran  48  MINN  Minnesota  53.95 
 10  200 Fly  Scott P Tripps  45  HOPK  Minnesota  2:14.68 

Men 50-54 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Randy J Schlichting  50  HOPK  Minnesota  59.08 

Men 60-64 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  60  UC30  Minnesota  24.33 
 9  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  60  UC30  Minnesota  54.41 
 7  50 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  61  MINN  Minnesota  29.33 
 7  100 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.10 
 5  200 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  61  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.83 
 5  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  60  UC30  Minnesota  26.21 

Men 65-69 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  25.25 
 6  100 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  56.68 
 6  500 Free  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  5:50.90 
 8  1000 Free  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  12:47.20 
 6  1650 Free  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  21:08.32 
 9  50 Back  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  31.87 
 9  100 Back  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.73 
 7  50 Breast  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  32.90 
 9  100 Breast  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.75 
 10  50 Fly  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  28.88 
 8  200 Fly  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.41 
 9  200 Fly  Gerald E Vandam  65  HOPK  Minnesota  3:01.95 
 7  100 IM  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.01 
 9  200 IM  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.79 
 9  400 IM  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  5:36.74 

Men 70-74 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Jim L Pelissier  71  MINN  Minnesota  36.06 
 9  100 Breast  Jim L Pelissier  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.36 
 6  200 Breast  Jim L Pelissier  71  MINN  Minnesota  3:00.79 
 7  200 Fly  John Bergman  73  MINN  Minnesota  3:25.48 
 10  400 IM  John Bergman  73  MINN  Minnesota  6:32.71 

Men 75-79 SCY (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.96 
 7  200 Free  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.25 
 6  1000 Free  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  16:57.56 
 7  1650 Free  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  28:24.09 
 8  100 Back  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.53 
 9  200 Back  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:22.70 
 9  200 IM  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:27.10 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #56
Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #59