USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:03.68 
 8  200 Free  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.43 
 4  200 IM  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:34.51 
 1  400 IM  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:33.05 

Women 25-29 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Priscilla A Modrov  26  SWMN  Metropolitan  4:59.27 
 6  800 Free  Priscilla A Modrov  26  SWMN  Metropolitan  10:05.56 
 1  1500 Free  Priscilla A Modrov  26  SWMN  Metropolitan  18:56.57 
 6  100 Fly  Priscilla A Modrov  26  SWMN  Metropolitan  1:09.69 
 1  200 Fly  Priscilla A Modrov  26  SWMN  Metropolitan  2:26.64 
 1  400 IM  Priscilla A Modrov  26  SWMN  Metropolitan  5:18.85 

Women 30-34 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Erin M Dougherty  32  REDT  Metropolitan  3:14.89 

Women 35-39 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Georgia Chatzigeorgiou  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  28.64 
 3  100 Free  Georgia Chatzigeorgiou  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:01.08 
 2  200 Free  Georgia Chatzigeorgiou  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:14.19 

Women 40-44 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Jennifer J Kyff  41  METR  Metropolitan  2:52.46 
 6  200 Fly  Jennifer J Kyff  41  METR  Metropolitan  3:25.70 

Women 45-49 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  28.00 
 4  50 Free  Susan Wager  49  NYAC  Metropolitan  29.12 
 1  100 Free  Susan Wager  49  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:03.18 
 8  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  47  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:06.23 
 4  200 Free  Kristin J Gary  47  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:20.73 
 5  400 Free  Susan Wager  49  NYAC  Metropolitan  5:03.20 
 1  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  32.69 
 2  50 Back  Kristin J Gary  47  NYAC  Metropolitan  32.94 
 1  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  47  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:08.82 
 2  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:10.20 
 2  200 Back  Kristin J Gary  47  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:32.08 
 3  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  38.44 
 2  100 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:21.80 
 3  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  30.99 
 10  50 Fly  Kristin J Gary  47  NYAC  Metropolitan  32.95 
 2  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:09.23 
 5  100 Fly  Kristin J Gary  47  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:11.96 

Women 55-59 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:28.80 
 3  800 Free  Karen L Einsidler  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:00.68 
 2  1500 Free  Karen L Einsidler  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:38.05 

Women 60-64 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Joan P Craffey  61  UC06  Metropolitan  42.16 
 9  100 Back  Joan P Craffey  61  UC06  Metropolitan  1:30.91 
 5  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  61  UC06  Metropolitan  3:10.45 

Women 70-74 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Jane Katz  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:19.01 
 7  50 Back  Jane Katz  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  52.55 
 3  100 Back  Jane Katz  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:51.74 
 4  200 IM  Jane Katz  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:14.76 

Men 18-24 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Benjamin L Davis  18  CHEL  Metropolitan  28.21 
 6  200 Fly  Benjamin L Davis  18  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:34.54 

Men 25-29 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  25.15 
 3  100 Free  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  53.28 
 1  200 Free  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:58.09 
 9  200 Free  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:06.59 
 2  50 Back  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  28.68 
 3  50 Back  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  28.73 
 2  100 Back  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  1:02.07 
 6  100 Back  Charles F Ludeke  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.08 
 8  100 Back  Dan Mahoney  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:08.38 
 5  200 Back  Charles F Ludeke  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:29.80 
 8  200 Back  Dan Mahoney  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:35.90 
 2  50 Breast  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  29.72 
 10  50 Breast  Scott C Jordan  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.33 
 3  100 Breast  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.58 
 8  200 Breast  Scott C Jordan  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:48.74 
 3  50 Fly  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  25.78 
 4  50 Fly  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  25.83 
 6  50 Fly  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  26.08 
 2  100 Fly  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  57.15 
 3  100 Fly  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  58.14 
 3  200 Fly  Charles F Ludeke  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.26 
 1  200 IM  Tobias Oriwol  29  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:06.59 
 10  200 IM  Dan Mahoney  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.74 
 9  400 IM  Scott C Jordan  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:26.49 

Men 30-34 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:44.29 
 4  800 Free  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:48.28 
 8  800 Free  Aaron Smith  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:57.62 
 4  50 Back  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.45 
 4  100 Back  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.87 
 7  200 Back  David R Hildebrand  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:33.17 
 6  200 Breast  Shachar Keizman  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:52.33 
 6  100 Fly  Win Chesson  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:00.88 
 4  200 Fly  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:29.51 
 6  400 IM  Win Chesson  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:08.97 
 8  400 IM  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:17.94 

Men 35-39 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jeremy S Fain  37  REDT  Metropolitan  58.48 
 9  200 Breast  Douglas J Gallagher  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:55.97 
 5  400 IM  Michael S Ferris  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:42.87 
 7  400 IM  Douglas J Gallagher  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:47.62 

Men 40-44 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Adam Carroll  43  XCEL  Metropolitan  25.66 
 6  100 Free  Adam Carroll  43  XCEL  Metropolitan  56.97 
 7  200 Back  Adam Carroll  43  XCEL  Metropolitan  2:31.84 
 3  50 Fly  Adam Carroll  43  XCEL  Metropolitan  27.48 
 7  100 Fly  RJ Hermanet  44  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:05.13 
 8  200 IM  RJ Hermanet  44  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.81 
 5  400 IM  RJ Hermanet  44  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:16.65 

Men 50-54 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Mark E Larson  51  TNYA  Metropolitan  20:45.22 
 10  200 Back  Greg S Werlinich  50  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:37.43 

Men 60-64 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.84 
 6  200 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.77 
 9  100 Fly  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  1:11.30 

Men 65-69 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Peter L Kingan  65  TNYA  Metropolitan  36.85 
 5  100 Breast  Peter L Kingan  65  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:27.92 

Men 75-79 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Ira S Rimerman  76  XCEL  Metropolitan  3:10.48 
 9  50 Fly  Ira S Rimerman  76  XCEL  Metropolitan  48.98 
 1  100 Fly  Ira S Rimerman  76  XCEL  Metropolitan  1:50.01 
 1  200 Fly  Ira S Rimerman  76  XCEL  Metropolitan  4:04.89 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #25