USMS Top 10

2002 USMS Top 10 SCM for redt

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ngozi Monu  21  REDT  Metropolitan  28.81 
 5  100 Free  Ngozi Monu  21  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.52 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Heather Curnutt  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.99 
 3  50 Fly  Heather Curnutt  29  REDT  Metropolitan  31.93 
 10  100 Fly  Heather Curnutt  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.74 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Stephanie Dorsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  20:00.07 
 10  100 Breast  Stephanie Dorsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:26.33 
 6  200 Breast  Stephanie Dorsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  3:04.53 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  26.78 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  59.90 
 7  400 Free  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  4:56.09 
 10  1500 Free  Julie Upton  36  REDT  Metropolitan  21:25.58 
 2  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  31.35 
 6  50 Back  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  33.56 
 7  100 Back  HC F Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.30 
 1  200 Back  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:27.11 
 2  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  30.60 
 10  100 Fly  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.55 
 1  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:08.86 
 3  200 IM  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:33.16 
 6  200 IM  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:36.00 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Marie-H Charlap  42  REDT  Metropolitan  19:55.06 
 10  100 Breast  Susan Casey  40  REDT  Metropolitan  1:27.41 
 6  200 Breast  Susan Casey  40  REDT  Metropolitan  3:06.21 
 5  200 Fly  Abigail Falk  41  REDT  Metropolitan  3:06.36 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Phyllis Springer  53  REDT  Metropolitan  23:25.82 
 3  200 Fly  Susan Yeomans  54  REDT  Metropolitan  3:28.45 

Men 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Joshua Powell  24  REDT  Metropolitan  32.45 
 10  100 Back  Joshua Powell  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:11.03 
 1  100 Breast  Luciano Galindo  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.45 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:04.92 
 3  400 Free  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  4:26.18 
 3  100 Back  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:06.52 
 5  200 Back  Brendan Doolan  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:30.07 
 5  200 Breast  Matthew Malina  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:49.21 
 7  400 IM  Matt Malina  29  REDT  Metropolitan  5:28.06 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Jamie Kulla  33  REDT  Metropolitan  19:04.33 
 8  200 Fly  Jamie Kulla  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:30.70 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #29
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25