USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  24.25 
 2  50 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  25.18 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  53.27 
 2  100 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  54.27 
 1  200 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:59.03 
 5  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:02.21 
 1  500 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:21.33 
 10  500 Free  Dawn Frady  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:36.84 
 3  1650 Free  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  18:53.05 
 10  1650 Free  Dawn Frady  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:29.21 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Hines  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  29.00 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Hines  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:02.46 
 1  200 Back  Patricia Hines  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:17.89 
 6  200 Back  Judy Reuter  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:25.11 
 2  50 Breast  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.70 
 5  100 Breast  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.29 
 6  100 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  26  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.54 
 6  200 Breast  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:42.69 
 2  50 Fly  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27.57 
 4  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27.95 
 7  50 Fly  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.17 
 5  100 Fly  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.04 
 6  100 Fly  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.30 
 2  100 IM  Sandy Neilson  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.70 
 5  100 IM  Mary Lloyd Ireland  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.21 
 8  100 IM  Patricia Hines  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:05.42 
 9  100 IM  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.66 
 1  200 IM  Kimberly Mogalian  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:17.92 
 10  200 IM  Patricia Hines  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:23.82 

Women 30-34 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.88 
 2  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.91 
 4  100 Free  Inge Renner  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 9  100 Free  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:00.40 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:07.89 
 4  200 Free  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 10  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:16.88 
 2  500 Free  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  5:42.15 
 6  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:51.41 
 2  1650 Free  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  20:11.55 
 4  1650 Free  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:19.43 
 7  1650 Free  Joanne Menard  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:59.04 
 8  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  21:03.78 
 5  50 Back  Mimi Frank  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32.56 
 6  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.07 
 4  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.37 
 7  100 Back  Mary Ann Hattemer  31  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:13.67 
 7  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:38.33 
 9  200 Back  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:42.67 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy Harris  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.12 
 5  100 Breast  Nancy Harris  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.05 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Harris  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:47.36 
 9  200 Breast  Joanne Menard  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:52.70 
 6  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.33 
 9  100 Fly  Inge Renner  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.01 
 6  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.91 
 7  200 Fly  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:30.48 
 6  100 IM  Inge Renner  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.95 
 8  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.69 
 2  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:23.03 
 4  200 IM  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:25.63 
 5  400 IM  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  5:10.30 
 9  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:25.09 

Women 35-39 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.99 
 10  50 Free  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.80 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  56.31 
 10  100 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.98 
 5  200 Free  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:16.42 
 7  200 Free  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:17.55 
 9  200 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:18.38 
 4  500 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:07.54 
 7  500 Free  Carol Jewell  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:20.30 
 3  1650 Free  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:14.57 
 4  1650 Free  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:18.33 
 5  1650 Free  Carol Jewell  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:25.35 
 10  50 Back  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.60 
 9  100 Back  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:18.42 
 1  50 Breast  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.29 
 3  50 Breast  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  36.05 
 2  100 Breast  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.68 
 8  200 Breast  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:00.78 
 1  50 Fly  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 2  50 Fly  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.68 
 8  50 Fly  Carol Jewell  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.23 
 1  100 Fly  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 6  100 Fly  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.92 
 1  200 Fly  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.81 
 10  200 Fly  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:50.22 
 1  100 IM  Diana Todd  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.24 
 2  100 IM  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.07 
 10  100 IM  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.50 
 1  200 IM  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.05 
 10  200 IM  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:44.55 
 1  400 IM  Rebecca Richter  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:19.47 
 10  400 IM  Janet Royer  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:50.54 

Women 40-44 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Joanne Rogers  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.48 
 4  100 Back  Joanne Rogers  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:19.40 
 8  100 Back  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.94 
 6  200 Back  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:56.43 
 1  50 Breast  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  37.39 
 1  100 Breast  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:20.40 
 1  200 Breast  Ilona Sike  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:51.41 
 9  50 Fly  Joanne Rogers  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  37.08 
 7  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:37.39 

Women 45-49 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Margrit Graef  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  41.38 
 7  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  41.71 
 10  200 Fly  Mary Ann Rasmussen  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.96 

Women 50-54 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  31.47 
 5  50 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.95 
 7  50 Free  Margaret S Johnson  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  32.64 
 2  100 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:09.71 
 3  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.54 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:33.90 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:52.25 
 2  1650 Free  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23:56.46 
 4  50 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  37.81 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.24 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:58.35 
 3  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.50 
 6  50 Breast  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  42.69 
 5  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:34.16 
 4  50 Fly  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  36.10 
 7  50 Fly  Margaret S Johnson  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.32 
 8  50 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.54 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:22.03 
 6  100 Fly  Margaret S Johnson  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:32.35 
 9  100 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.81 
 7  200 Fly  Margaret S Johnson  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:39.76 
 3  100 IM  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.59 
 4  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.27 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  53  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:57.51 
 8  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.61 

Women 55-59 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32.38 
 4  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.32 
 10  100 Free  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.90 
 6  200 Free  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.40 
 7  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:58.64 
 8  200 Free  Jean McPherson  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:58.93 
 4  500 Free  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:51.09 
 7  500 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:57.95 
 10  500 Free  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:05.32 
 2  1650 Free  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:45.37 
 4  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:55.38 
 5  1650 Free  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:16.43 
 9  1650 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:08.08 
 10  1650 Free  Sandy Stinson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:00.04 
 3  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.86 
 3  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.43 
 3  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:11.06 
 10  200 Back  Mary Goe  56  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:28.83 
 5  50 Breast  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.45 
 7  50 Breast  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.21 
 3  100 Breast  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.09 
 9  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.31 
 3  200 Breast  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.77 
 9  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:53.06 
 6  50 Fly  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.54 
 3  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.74 
 6  100 Fly  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.52 
 2  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.34 
 7  200 Fly  Grace Altus  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:02.20 
 2  100 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.10 
 7  100 IM  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.40 
 4  200 IM  Joy McDaris  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:21.28 
 5  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.51 
 6  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:35.40 

Women 60-64 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.11 
 5  100 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.19 
 7  100 Free  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.57 
 9  100 Free  Louise Jobson  62  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:29.00 
 5  200 Free  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.33 
 6  200 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:09.16 
 9  200 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:14.11 
 9  500 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:56.30 
 10  500 Free  Louise Jobson  62  NBM  Southern Pacific  9:10.88 
 8  1650 Free  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  31:21.36 
 10  1650 Free  Louise Jobson  62  NBM  Southern Pacific  31:34.05 
 3  50 Back  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.56 
 6  50 Back  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  46.56 
 7  50 Back  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  46.72 
 5  100 Back  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.37 
 7  100 Back  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.47 
 5  200 Back  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:36.77 
 6  200 Back  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.24 
 3  50 Breast  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  46.20 
 5  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  48.29 
 5  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:44.80 
 7  100 Breast  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.91 
 9  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.02 
 4  200 Breast  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.12 
 5  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:50.35 
 2  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43.48 
 3  50 Fly  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.21 
 7  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  47.94 
 8  50 Fly  Louise Jobson  62  NBM  Southern Pacific  48.03 
 2  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.91 
 6  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:54.42 
 2  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:53.73 
 1  100 IM  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.38 
 5  100 IM  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.07 
 7  100 IM  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.23 
 2  200 IM  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:29.95 
 6  200 IM  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:34.18 
 7  200 IM  Viola Thompson  63  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:38.35 
 2  400 IM  Rita Simonton  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:35.11 
 7  400 IM  Margaret George  63  CALT  Southern Pacific  8:22.03 

Women 65-69 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.74 
 8  50 Free  Irene Van Vorst  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  43.10 
 5  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.94 
 9  100 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.87 
 8  200 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:48.36 
 2  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:38.01 
 8  500 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:49.42 
 7  1650 Free  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35:29.84 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  45.83 
 3  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.83 
 3  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  50.10 
 8  50 Breast  Irene Van Vorst  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  57.20 
 2  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:54.38 
 2  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:02.69 
 9  200 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:48.00 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  50.19 
 5  50 Fly  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  57.80 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.45 
 5  100 Fly  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.33 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:55.56 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.28 
 6  100 IM  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.50 
 9  100 IM  Irene Van Vorst  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.28 
 10  100 IM  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.53 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.51 
 8  200 IM  Grace Deal  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:29.23 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:42.17 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  68  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:39.52 
 6  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:53.87 

Women 70-74 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:16.81 
 8  500 Free  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  11:11.49 
 8  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.28 
 3  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.31 
 4  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.45 
 3  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:31.19 
 5  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:46.17 
 5  50 Fly  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.54 
 5  100 IM  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.09 
 9  100 IM  Dorothea Cole  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:48.84 

Women 75-79 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  58.74 
 7  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  1:08.99 
 5  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  2:21.22 
 6  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:22.01 
 5  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  4:49.07 
 4  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  12:32.48 
 5  500 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:38.57 
 2  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  40:52.06 
 4  1650 Free  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  44:03.53 
 3  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.58 
 3  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:31.65 
 3  200 Back  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:36.03 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.11 
 4  50 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  1:22.36 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:27.92 
 2  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  2:45.74 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:25.87 
 3  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  76  SDMS  Southern Pacific  6:05.90 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.49 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:25.88 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:14.92 
 1  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:28.72 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:15.70 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:18.48 

Women 85-89 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.79 
 1  100 Free  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.35 
 1  200 Free  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:02.31 
 1  50 Breast  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:08.74 
 1  100 Breast  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:38.70 
 1  200 Breast  Luella Tyra  88  IHAC  Southern Pacific  9:48.28 

Men 25-29 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  21.66 
 9  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.98 
 3  100 Free  Steven Baxter  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.24 
 7  100 Free  Michael J Blatt  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.94 
 2  200 Free  Steven Baxter  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:43.86 
 3  500 Free  William Penn  29  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:55.42 
 4  500 Free  Boyd Philpot  26  FSC  Southern Pacific  4:57.06 
 7  1650 Free  William Penn  29  TROJ  Southern Pacific  17:25.84 
 3  50 Back  Steven Davies  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  25.33 
 6  50 Back  Byron Reidenbaugh  29  FSC  Southern Pacific  26.15 
 2  100 Back  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  53.35 
 4  100 Back  Byron Reidenbaugh  29  FSC  Southern Pacific  56.29 
 6  100 Back  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  56.64 
 8  100 Back  Rod Strachan  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.27 
 4  200 Back  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:03.30 
 5  200 Back  Rod Strachan  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:03.77 
 2  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 2  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.81 
 2  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:16.61 
 1  50 Fly  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  22.77 
 2  50 Fly  Steven Baxter  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.96 
 1  100 Fly  Steven Baxter  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.30 
 2  100 Fly  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  50.50 
 6  100 Fly  Michael Heather  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  53.48 
 10  100 Fly  John M Craig  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  54.01 
 2  200 Fly  William Penn  29  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:59.29 
 3  200 Fly  John M Craig  26  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:00.31 
 6  200 Fly  Steven Baxter  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.52 
 8  200 Fly  Terence Hearst  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:02.42 
 9  200 Fly  John Cleveland  25  FSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.25 
 1  100 IM  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  52.63 
 2  100 IM  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  53.63 
 3  100 IM  Steven Baxter  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.92 
 8  100 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  29  FSC  Southern Pacific  55.53 
 10  100 IM  Rod Strachan  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  55.80 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:55.70 
 3  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:59.93 
 4  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  29  FSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.23 
 8  200 IM  Rod Strachan  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:02.60 
 1  400 IM  Mark Chatfield  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:16.96 
 2  400 IM  Clay Evans  27  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:19.73 
 5  400 IM  Rod Strachan  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:27.76 

Men 30-34 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Donald P Havens  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.36 
 7  50 Free  Pete Peterson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.71 
 2  100 Free  Donald P Havens  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  48.14 
 4  100 Free  Carl T Robinson  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  49.02 
 7  100 Free  James Makuta  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  49.83 
 9  100 Free  Pete Peterson  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  50.10 
 3  200 Free  Carl T Robinson  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:49.71 
 1  1650 Free  Robert Janis  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  17:02.72 
 2  50 Breast  James Makuta  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  27.77 
 3  50 Breast  John O Ludwig  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.82 
 6  50 Breast  Klaus Barth-Dieter  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.88 
 1  100 Breast  Klaus Barth-Dieter  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.52 
 2  100 Breast  James Makuta  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:03.13 
 7  100 Breast  John O Ludwig  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.55 
 1  200 Breast  Klaus Barth-Dieter  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:14.73 
 9  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.45 
 6  50 Fly  James Makuta  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  24.53 
 7  50 Fly  Carl T Robinson  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  24.54 
 9  50 Fly  Philip Topar  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  24.85 
 10  50 Fly  Peter Lumsden  32  WSM  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 3  100 Fly  C Robert Orr  30  TROJ  Southern Pacific  53.58 
 6  100 Fly  Philip Topar  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  55.11 
 2  200 Fly  C Robert Orr  30  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:55.53 
 4  200 Fly  Philip Topar  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:01.68 
 3  100 IM  James Makuta  30  SMM  Southern Pacific  56.47 
 5  200 IM  C Robert Orr  30  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:05.51 
 2  400 IM  C Robert Orr  30  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:23.10 
 5  400 IM  Klaus Barth-Dieter  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:33.81 
 9  400 IM  Harald Johnson  32  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:38.89 

Men 35-39 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Boyer  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.14 
 5  50 Free  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.43 
 3  100 Free  Robert Boyer  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  48.95 
 4  500 Free  William Leach  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:17.33 
 5  500 Free  Frederick Shaw  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:20.99 
 10  500 Free  Edwin Duncan  35  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:23.66 
 2  1650 Free  William Leach  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:12.60 
 2  50 Back  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.07 
 3  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.29 
 9  50 Back  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.97 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.24 
 3  100 Back  Kenneth Krueger  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.25 
 8  100 Back  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.75 
 6  200 Back  William Leach  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:15.71 
 7  200 Back  Kenneth Krueger  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:15.83 
 2  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 8  50 Breast  Ken Doesburg  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.18 
 9  50 Breast  David Frank  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.40 
 10  50 Breast  Thomas N Thomson  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.76 
 6  100 Breast  Ken Doesburg  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.46 
 8  100 Breast  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.87 
 9  100 Breast  David Frank  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.05 
 10  100 Breast  Thomas N Thomson  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.32 
 6  200 Breast  Frederick Shaw  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:28.68 
 9  200 Breast  Thomas N Thomson  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:30.39 
 5  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.14 
 2  100 IM  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.05 
 7  100 IM  Kenneth Krueger  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.24 
 8  100 IM  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.07 
 6  200 IM  Robert S Smith  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:12.00 
 9  200 IM  Robert Hopper  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:14.75 
 6  400 IM  William Leach  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:47.67 

Men 40-44 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23.27 
 6  50 Free  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23.79 
 8  50 Free  Hap Cole  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23.82 
 9  50 Free  Raymond Bray  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23.84 
 1  100 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  51.52 
 5  100 Free  Murray Rose  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  52.76 
 6  100 Free  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  52.84 
 8  100 Free  Raymond Bray  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  53.77 
 1  200 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:52.45 
 2  200 Free  Murray Rose  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:52.74 
 4  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:01.01 
 1  500 Free  Murray Rose  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:09.31 
 2  500 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:11.42 
 3  500 Free  Patrick Schlup  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:30.57 
 7  500 Free  Frank D Williams  41  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:42.96 
 1  1650 Free  Murray Rose  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  17:56.95 
 2  1650 Free  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:21.22 
 3  1650 Free  Patrick Schlup  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:18.50 
 8  1650 Free  Frank D Williams  41  SBSC  Southern Pacific  20:16.88 
 1  50 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.61 
 7  50 Back  Raymond Bray  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  29.12 
 8  50 Back  Thomas Macedo  44  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 1  100 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.88 
 4  100 Back  Thomas Macedo  44  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.32 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:08.51 
 5  200 Back  Thomas Macedo  44  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:24.56 
 1  50 Breast  Hap Cole  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 3  50 Breast  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.67 
 6  50 Breast  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.42 
 1  100 Breast  Hap Cole  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.06 
 4  100 Breast  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.76 
 5  100 Breast  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.58 
 1  200 Breast  Hap Cole  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:23.13 
 3  200 Breast  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:29.62 
 4  200 Breast  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:29.66 
 7  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:37.74 
 1  50 Fly  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.67 
 7  50 Fly  Risto Pyykko  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.89 
 1  100 Fly  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  54.04 
 3  100 Fly  Risto Pyykko  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.78 
 1  200 Fly  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:04.99 
 3  200 Fly  Risto Pyykko  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:16.29 
 7  200 Fly  Frank D Williams  41  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:24.81 
 1  100 IM  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.73 
 3  100 IM  Hap Cole  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.60 
 4  100 IM  Scott Roberts  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.71 
 7  100 IM  Raymond Bray  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.71 
 1  200 IM  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:04.11 
 4  200 IM  Risto Pyykko  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:19.66 
 1  400 IM  Lance Larson  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:32.09 
 3  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:58.06 
 4  400 IM  Risto Pyykko  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:01.86 

Men 45-49 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24.95 
 7  50 Free  David Drum  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.00 
 9  50 Free  James H Steveson  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.27 
 2  100 Free  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  54.94 
 1  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  47  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:00.40 
 2  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:02.38 
 4  200 Free  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:06.74 
 1  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  47  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:27.43 
 2  500 Free  Jerry McNamee  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:34.38 
 6  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:57.06 
 8  500 Free  Robert Mack  45  GYSM  Southern Pacific  5:58.92 
 1  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  47  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:10.52 
 3  1650 Free  Jerry McNamee  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  19:44.54 
 6  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:03.40 
 8  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:18.60 
 7  100 Back  Stan McConnell  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.85 
 6  200 Back  Stan McConnell  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.89 
 2  50 Breast  William K Davis  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.86 
 4  50 Breast  Edgar Frank  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 2  100 Breast  Edgar Frank  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:11.06 
 3  100 Breast  William K Davis  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:11.64 
 4  200 Breast  Edgar Frank  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:39.81 
 5  200 Breast  Jerry McNamee  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.93 
 6  200 Breast  William K Davis  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:43.66 
 4  50 Fly  David Drum  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.20 
 5  50 Fly  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.53 
 9  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  28.33 
 3  100 Fly  David Drum  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.74 
 6  100 Fly  Peter Taft  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.14 
 8  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.05 
 5  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  48  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.66 
 9  200 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:46.15 
 8  100 IM  David Drum  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.69 
 4  200 IM  Jerry McNamee  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:27.68 
 7  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.95 
 9  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.62 
 3  400 IM  Jerry McNamee  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:16.76 
 6  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:29.52 
 9  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:31.22 

Men 50-54 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  25.77 
 4  100 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  56.80 
 9  100 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  58.07 
 5  200 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:09.02 
 8  200 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.17 
 8  500 Free  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:03.76 
 10  500 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:10.88 
 6  1650 Free  Peter Buckley  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:39.20 
 3  50 Back  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.61 
 7  50 Back  Rube Wolf  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 2  100 Back  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:08.31 
 9  100 Back  Duane Draves  54  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.26 
 6  200 Back  Duane Draves  54  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:34.87 
 4  50 Breast  Donald Hester  54  SMM  Southern Pacific  33.97 
 6  100 Breast  Donald Hester  54  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:17.56 
 1  100 IM  Neal Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:06.31 
 7  100 IM  Rube Wolf  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.87 
 8  200 IM  Duane Draves  54  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:33.77 

Men 55-59 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sanford Dickey  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.97 
 3  100 Free  Sanford Dickey  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  58.95 
 1  200 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:14.37 
 1  500 Free  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:11.10 
 5  500 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:38.56 
 4  1650 Free  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:57.40 
 8  1650 Free  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  24:17.69 
 10  1650 Free  Peter Lee  58  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:29.60 
 5  100 Back  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.05 
 2  200 Back  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:37.89 
 5  50 Breast  Norman Buvick  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.49 
 9  50 Breast  B Schmidt  55    Southern Pacific  36.66 
 6  100 Breast  Norman Buvick  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.43 
 9  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.13 
 6  200 Breast  Norman Buvick  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:02.65 
 9  200 Breast  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:05.08 
 6  50 Fly  Sanford Dickey  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.93 
 9  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.84 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.38 
 7  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:11.23 
 5  100 IM  Sanford Dickey  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:10.85 
 2  200 IM  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.32 
 4  200 IM  Sanford Dickey  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:38.69 
 8  200 IM  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.66 
 2  400 IM  Duane Draves  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:36.70 
 5  400 IM  Jim Marcus  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:51.35 

Men 60-64 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  27.57 
 7  50 Free  Gerald Huestis  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.18 
 5  100 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.05 
 7  100 Free  Gerald Huestis  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.35 
 5  200 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.48 
 8  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  23:57.25 
 2  50 Back  Paul Herron  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.92 
 8  50 Back  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34.94 
 9  50 Back  Robert Winsett  60    Southern Pacific  35.10 
 7  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:18.77 
 8  100 Back  Robert Winsett  60    Southern Pacific  1:19.20 
 9  100 Back  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.77 
 1  200 Back  Paul Herron  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.70 
 10  200 Back  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:58.90 
 1  50 Breast  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.40 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.45 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Winsett  60    Southern Pacific  36.50 
 1  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.15 
 5  100 Breast  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.26 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.05 
 10  200 Breast  Tom Lind  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.15 
 8  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  32.47 
 3  100 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.77 
 4  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.76 
 1  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:06.30 
 3  200 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.92 
 7  200 Fly  Ernie Neben  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:16.11 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.30 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:53.00 
 5  200 IM  Chester Gosstyla  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:54.67 
 3  400 IM  Bob Merrick  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:11.97 

Men 65-69 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.28 
 3  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  28.31 
 8  50 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.56 
 2  100 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.79 
 3  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.87 
 7  100 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.67 
 1  200 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:22.61 
 4  200 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.71 
 6  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.81 
 2  500 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:03.33 
 4  500 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:16.56 
 9  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:32.33 
 2  1650 Free  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24:45.45 
 4  1650 Free  James Eubank  65  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:09.93 
 4  50 Back  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.14 
 4  100 Back  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.73 
 5  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.28 
 4  200 Back  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.90 
 9  200 Back  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:19.62 
 3  50 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  37.38 
 2  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.08 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:05.37 
 8  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  69  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:24.32 
 10  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.62 
 6  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.38 
 9  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.54 
 10  50 Fly  Eugene Wade  65  LBSC  Southern Pacific  38.56 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.20 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.07 
 8  200 Fly  Eugene Wade  65  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.36 
 3  100 IM  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.47 
 4  100 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.61 
 9  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.38 
 1  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:55.46 
 6  200 IM  Reg Richardson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:09.60 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  67  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:25.16 
 9  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:35.99 

Men 70-74 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 6  50 Free  Tom M Monahan  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  32.00 
 4  100 Free  Tom M Monahan  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.70 
 5  100 Free  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.78 
 9  200 Free  Tom M Monahan  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.35 
 8  500 Free  Leonard Chapin  73  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:41.33 
 9  500 Free  Paul Stader  70  SMM  Southern Pacific  8:48.21 
 5  1650 Free  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29:19.36 
 7  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  73  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29:46.13 
 2  50 Back  Tom M Monahan  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  39.04 
 3  100 Back  Tom M Monahan  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.10 
 5  200 Back  Tom M Monahan  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:33.20 
 8  200 Back  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.11 
 1  50 Breast  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  41.50 
 3  50 Breast  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.34 
 7  50 Breast  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  43.40 
 2  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.91 
 7  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.35 
 1  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:18.34 
 3  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:43.21 
 7  50 Fly  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  41.10 
 3  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.86 
 8  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.22 
 2  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:07.24 
 3  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:27.19 
 3  100 IM  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.06 
 6  200 IM  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.11 
 8  200 IM  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:02.27 
 3  400 IM  Alfred Guth  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:40.53 
 5  400 IM  Ernest Hale  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:32.86 

Men 75-79 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  36.46 
 7  100 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:29.33 
 4  200 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:20.91 
 6  200 Free  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:29.28 
 4  500 Free  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:17.58 
 5  500 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  9:29.42 
 4  1650 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  33:18.69 
 5  50 Back  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  47.66 
 7  100 Back  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.37 
 6  200 Back  James McPherson  75  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.20 
 9  50 Breast  Charles Cushman  78    Southern Pacific  54.85 
 10  100 Breast  Charles Cushman  78    Southern Pacific  2:14.40 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Cushman  78    Southern Pacific  5:02.32 
 10  50 Fly  Charles Cushman  78    Southern Pacific  1:05.64 

Men 80-84 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  51.59 
 3  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:59.65 
 3  200 Free  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:23.70 
 4  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.81 
 3  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.57 
 2  200 Back  Jack Blumberg  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:23.53 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #52