USMS Top 10

2020 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  27.03 
 2  Veronica Hibben  63  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 3  Martha O Joyce  60  TAM  Pacific  28.18 
 4  Suzy L Cotton  60  CMS  Colorado  28.33 
 5  Elizabeth F De Herder  61  PALM  South Carolina  28.57 
 6  Nancy J Panagacos  62  UC08  Delaware Valley  29.00 
 7  Stacey S Warmuth  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.37 
 8  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHARK  Florida  29.39 
 9  Chris Wenzel  60  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.45 
 10  Sue Weir  62  MICH  Michigan  29.89 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  1:00.37 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  61  WCM  Pacific  1:00.96 
 3  Suzy L Cotton  60  CMS  Colorado  1:01.74 
 4  Martha O Joyce  60  TAM  Pacific  1:02.78 
 5  Karen M Mareb  61  NEM  New England  1:03.36 
 6  Chris Wenzel  60  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.45 
 7  Nancy J Panagacos  62  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:05.45 
 8  Karen T Bland  60  KAC  Southeastern  1:05.80 
 9  Holly Kersten  61  TFAM  North Texas  1:06.28 
 10  Patricia T Moses  60  SPM  Florida  1:06.30 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan M Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  2:16.58 
 2  Suzy L Cotton  60  CMS  Colorado  2:18.02 
 3  Karen T Bland  60  KAC  Southeastern  2:19.93 
 4  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHARK  Florida  2:21.52 
 5  Deborah R Cipriano  62  GSM  New Jersey  2:25.78 
 6  Zena H Courtney  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  2:26.11 
 7  Celeste Lind  60  YCFM  Florida  2:26.46 
 8  Katherine A Branch  61  NEM  New England  2:26.57 
 9  Patricia T Moses  60  SPM  Florida  2:27.49 
 10  Tracy L Grilli  62  NEM  New England  2:29.05 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen T Bland  60  KAC  Southeastern  6:07.06 
 2  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHARK  Florida  6:10.17 
 3  Celeste Lind  60  YCFM  Florida  6:15.17 
 4  Linda Bland  62  LRM  Arkansas  6:16.62 
 5  Katherine A Branch  61  NEM  New England  6:17.79 
 6  Zena H Courtney  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  6:29.82 
 7  Tamara Burton  61  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:30.44 
 8  Cindy Thornton  62  WM  Metropolitan  6:30.86 
 9  Sharon B Steinmann  61  SPM  Florida  6:32.83 
 10  Darcy H LaFountain  64  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:35.22 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHARK  Florida  12:37.39 
 2  Celeste Lind  60  YCFM  Florida  12:54.60 
 3  Tamara Burton  61  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  13:14.19 
 4  Sharon B Steinmann  61  SPM  Florida  13:23.49 
 5  Darcy H LaFountain  64  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  13:26.39 
 6  Joanne Saul-Zachau  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:34.59 
 7  Melinda J Mann  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  13:39.57 
 8  Elaine S Valdez  64  MOST  South Texas  13:48.14 
 9  Cathy V Neville  62  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  13:48.65 
 10  Diana D Dolan LaMar  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  14:01.44 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamara Burton  61  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  21:49.44 
 2  Darcy H LaFountain  64  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  22:15.68 
 3  Sharon B Steinmann  61  SPM  Florida  22:24.72 
 4  Denise H Brown  60  MICH  Michigan  22:32.78 
 5  Joanne Saul-Zachau  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  23:06.35 
 6  Diana D Dolan LaMar  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  23:11.33 
 7  Susan Gebhardt  63  GSMS  South Carolina  23:26.06 
 8  Mimi H Ward  61  SKY  Kentucky  23:41.28 
 9  Karen A Rokich  60  SKY  Kentucky  23:58.55 
 10  Barbara A McNulty  62  FACT  Florida  24:08.25 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  30.82 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  61  WCM  Pacific  31.33 
 3  Suzy L Cotton  60  CMS  Colorado  33.67 
 4  Veronica Hibben  63  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 5  Stacey S Warmuth  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.28 
 6  Zena H Courtney  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  35.10 
 7  Debbie D Cavanaugh  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.14 
 8  Charlene A O'Brien  63  WCM  Pacific  35.45 
 9  Sue Weir  62  MICH  Michigan  35.61 
 10  Sharon M Burlingame  62  TNAQ  Southeastern  35.72 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  61  WCM  Pacific  1:06.39 
 2  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  1:10.07 
 3  Suzy L Cotton  60  CMS  Colorado  1:13.38 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.63 
 5  Zena H Courtney  60  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  1:17.09 
 6  Sharon M Burlingame  62  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:18.02 
 7  Joanne Saul-Zachau  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:19.52 
 8  Susan D DeMere  63  PALM  South Carolina  1:20.39 
 9  Sue Weir  62  MICH  Michigan  1:20.45 
 10  Katherine A Branch  61  NEM  New England  1:20.58 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzy L Cotton  60  CMS  Colorado  2:36.19 
 2  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHARK  Florida  2:38.90 
 3  Debbie D Cavanaugh  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.65 
 4  Katherine A Branch  61  NEM  New England  2:47.59 
 5  Susan D DeMere  63  PALM  South Carolina  2:50.27 
 5  Sharon M Burlingame  62  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:50.27 
 7  Sharon B Steinmann  61  SPM  Florida  2:53.62 
 8  Tamara Burton  61  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.89 
 9  Melinda J Mann  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:54.92 
 10  Sue Weir  62  MICH  Michigan  2:55.54 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth F De Herder  61  PALM  South Carolina  36.69 
 2  Karen M Mareb  61  NEM  New England  36.74 
 3  Beth A Estel  63  NEM  New England  37.66 
 4  Melinda J Mann  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  38.09 
 5  Chris Wenzel  60  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  38.26 
 6  Wendy Ryan  62  NICK  Niagara  38.87 
 7  Dale M Alton  62  NCMS  North Carolina  39.10 
 8  Linda Chapman  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  39.23 
 9  Martha O Joyce  60  TAM  Pacific  39.55 
 10  Stacey S Warmuth  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  39.70 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen M Mareb  61  NEM  New England  1:18.95 
 2  Elizabeth F De Herder  61  PALM  South Carolina  1:20.69 
 3  Beth A Estel  63  NEM  New England  1:22.13 
 4  Melinda J Mann  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:25.01 
 5  Chris Wenzel  60  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.53 
 6  Dale M Alton  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:25.79 
 7  Wendy Ryan  62  NICK  Niagara  1:26.38 
 8  Holly Kersten  61  TFAM  North Texas  1:26.39 
 8  Jennifer Almand  61  AWJ  Georgia  1:26.39 
 10  Linda Chapman  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:26.88 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Lee  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:06.17 
 2  Cheri Ellington  62  SCVST  Southern Pacific  3:08.32 
 3  Melinda J Mann  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:13.87 
 4  Laurie J Alioto  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:15.97 
 5  Ann K Marshfield  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:20.56 
 6  Tamara R Steil  64  MICH  Michigan  3:26.47 
 7  Julie M Van Cleave  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:26.55 
 8  Susan Honeywell  62  CFSC  Gulf  3:28.29 
 9  Margaret Hair  64  LCNM  Inland Northwest  3:28.38 
 10  Maureen T White  64  CRAB  Maryland  3:33.41 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  30.66 
 2  Veronica Hibben  63  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.07 
 3  Stacey S Warmuth  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.82 
 4  Nancy J Panagacos  62  UC08  Delaware Valley  31.84 
 5  Martha O Joyce  60  TAM  Pacific  32.33 
 6  Charlene A O'Brien  63  WCM  Pacific  32.49 
 7  Melinda J Mann  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.64 
 8  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  32.96 
 9  Sue Weir  62  MICH  Michigan  33.55 
 10  Mary C Gibson  62  TCYS  Maryland  33.92 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  1:07.14 
 2  Laurie J Alioto  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.90 
 3  Lydia S Seier  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.13 
 4  Holly Kersten  61  TFAM  North Texas  1:21.37 
 5  Sue Weir  62  MICH  Michigan  1:23.74 
 6  Barbara A McNulty  62  FACT  Florida  1:25.17 
 7  Carie O'Banion  60  NWAM  Arkansas  1:26.51 
 8  Debbie D Fisk  62  FACT  Florida  1:27.23 
 9  Jennifer Almand  61  AWJ  Georgia  1:28.80 
 10  Joanne Saul-Zachau  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:28.82 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen T Bland  60  KAC  Southeastern  3:12.07 
 2  Cathy V Neville  62  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:15.32 
 3  Barbara A McNulty  62  FACT  Florida  3:20.58 
 4  Julie M Paque  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:21.50 
 5  Sharon M Burlingame  62  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:22.71 
 6  Joanne Saul-Zachau  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:26.59 
 7  Betty Lampe  64  UC08  Delaware Valley  3:35.19 
 8  Joannie W Eastridge  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:37.68 
 9  Norah A Kute  63  SKY  Kentucky  3:37.69 
 10  Tamara R Steil  64  MICH  Michigan  3:37.97 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  1:09.56 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  61  WCM  Pacific  1:10.45 
 3  Karen M Mareb  61  NEM  New England  1:11.50 
 4  Veronica Hibben  63  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.42 
 5  Stacey S Warmuth  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.90 
 6  Suzy L Cotton  60  CMS  Colorado  1:14.22 
 7  Martha O Joyce  60  TAM  Pacific  1:14.47 
 8  Chris Wenzel  60  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.95 
 9  Beth A Estel  63  NEM  New England  1:16.46 
 10  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:17.22 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penny P Noyes  64  SKY  Kentucky  2:36.91 
 2  Debbie D Cavanaugh  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.43 
 3  Nancy J Panagacos  62  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:47.68 
 4  Laurie J Alioto  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:48.21 
 5  Jennifer Almand  61  AWJ  Georgia  2:49.64 
 6  Cindy Thornton  62  WM  Metropolitan  2:52.10 
 7  Melinda J Mann  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:53.18 
 8  Ann Berres-Olivotti  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:58.83 
 9  Celia C Devanney  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:01.67 
 10  Nancy Jackson-Marchand  61  FCA  Delaware Valley  3:02.53 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen T Bland  60  KAC  Southeastern  6:05.70 
 2  Joanne Saul-Zachau  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:22.06 
 3  Cathy V Neville  62  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:28.66 
 4  Sharon M Burlingame  62  TNAQ  Southeastern  6:32.54 
 5  Diana D Dolan LaMar  62  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:40.84 
 6  Karen A Rokich  60  SKY  Kentucky  6:45.64 
 7  Nancy Jackson-Marchand  61  FCA  Delaware Valley  6:46.95 
 8  Terry Kerr  61  IM  Illinois  6:47.18 
 9  Tamara R Steil  64  MICH  Michigan  6:56.46 
 10  Norah A Kute  63  SKY  Kentucky  7:00.35